2015 Wednesday Night Class Races, Summer Series

Western Lake Superior

Duluth Yacht Club Updated 7/29/2015 at 11:00 pm

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Summer Series Race 1
July 1, 2015
Summer Series Race #2
July 8, 2015
Summer Series Race #3
July 15, 2015
Summer Series Race #4
July 22, 2015
Summer Series Race #5
July 29, 2015
Nett
1st A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
2nd A Class Moon River J35 69 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 8.0
3rd A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 9.0
4th A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 13.0
5th A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 16.0
6th A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 23.0

B Class Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Summer Series Race 1
July 1, 2015
Summer Series Race #2
July 8, 2015
Summer Series Race #3
July 15, 2015
Summer Series Race #4
July 22, 2015
Summer Series Race #5
July 29, 2015
Nett
1st B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd B Class Rapture New York 36 111 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 10.0
3rd B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0
4th B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 14.0
5th B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 15.0
6th B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 25.0
7th B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 9.0 DSQ 8.0 27.0
8th B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 29.0
9th B Class Indigo J29 126 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 38.0

C Class Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Summer Series Race 1
July 1, 2015
Summer Series Race #2
July 8, 2015
Summer Series Race #3
July 15, 2015
Summer Series Race #4
July 22, 2015
Summer Series Race #5
July 29, 2015
Nett
1st C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 10.0
3rd C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0
4th C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Summer Series Race 1
July 1, 2015
Summer Series Race #2
July 8, 2015
Summer Series Race #3
July 15, 2015
Summer Series Race #4
July 22, 2015
Summer Series Race #5
July 29, 2015
Nett
1st J24 Insatiable J24 168 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd J24 151 J24 168 3.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 8.0
3rd J24 Blonde J24 168 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 12.0
4th J24 2 J24 168 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 14.0
5th J24 Wai J24 168 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 17.0
6th J24 Krakken J24 168 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Summer Series Race 1
July 1, 2015
Summer Series Race #2
July 8, 2015
Summer Series Race #3
July 15, 2015
Summer Series Race #4
July 22, 2015
Summer Series Race #5
July 29, 2015
Nett
1st Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 13.0
4th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 14.0
5th Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 4.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DSQ) 5.0 17.0
6th Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 18.0
7th Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 28.0
8th Jib/Main Rambunctious   198 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DSQ 9.0 DNC 34.0

Notes to Results: "Average Speed" indicates average velocity made good
Scored by: DJ

Summer Series Race 1 - A Class Fleet - July 1, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.56, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     58:16 0:54:10 0:00:00 4.696 kn 1.0
2 A Class Moon River J35 69     59:52 0:54:37 0:00:28 4.57 kn 2.0
3 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     1:01:13 0:55:04 0:00:54 4.469 kn 3.0
4 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     DNC       7.0
4 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     DNC       7.0
4 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     DNC       7.0

Summer Series Race #2 - A Class Fleet - July 8, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 4, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     54:11 0:50:47 0:00:00 4.429 kn 1.0
2 A Class Moon River J35 69     58:54 0:54:18 0:03:31 4.075 kn 2.0
3 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     58:29 0:54:53 0:04:06 4.104 kn 3.0
4 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     59:52 0:55:16 0:04:29 4.009 kn 4.0
5 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     1:01:59 0:57:47 0:07:00 3.872 kn 5.0
6 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     DNC       7.0

Summer Series Race #3 - A Class Fleet - July 15, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 6.5, Course: 4 offset, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     1:12:54 1:07:23 0:00:00 5.35 kn 1.0
2 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     1:13:52 1:08:01 0:00:38 5.28 kn 2.0
3 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     1:15:50 1:08:22 0:00:59 5.143 kn 3.0
4 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     1:18:20 1:09:34 0:02:11 4.979 kn 4.0
5 A Class Moon River J35 69     1:17:09 1:09:41 0:02:18 5.055 kn 5.0
6 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     DNC       7.0

Summer Series Race #4 - A Class Fleet - July 22, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.84, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     1:20:16 1:16:09 0:00:00 3.618 kn 1.0
2 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     1:30:43 1:25:09 0:09:00 3.201 kn 2.0
3 A Class Moon River J35 69     1:32:33 1:26:59 0:10:50 3.138 kn 3.0
4 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     1:35:47 1:29:15 0:13:06 3.032 kn 4.0
5 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     1:35:51 1:31:30 0:15:20 3.03 kn 5.0
6 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     1:44:52 1:39:47 0:23:38 2.769 kn 6.0

Summer Series Race #5 - A Class Fleet - July 29, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Moon River J35 69     54:52 0:49:00 0:00:00 5.577 kn 1.0
2 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     57:21 0:50:28 0:01:28 5.336 kn 2.0
3 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     57:19 0:52:44 0:03:43 5.339 kn 3.0
4 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     57:48 0:53:28 0:04:28 5.294 kn 4.0
5 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     1:04:10 0:58:49 0:09:49 4.769 kn 5.0
6 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     DNC       7.0

Summer Series Race 1 - B Class Fleet - July 1, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.56, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Rapture New York 36 111     1:04:06 0:55:40 0:00:00 4.268 kn 1.0
2 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     1:03:54 0:56:09 0:00:29 4.282 kn 2.0
3 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     1:07:23 0:59:38 0:03:58 4.06 kn 3.0
4 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     1:11:19 1:03:34 0:07:54 3.836 kn 4.0
5 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     1:12:17 1:03:37 0:07:57 3.785 kn 5.0
6 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     DNC       10.0
6 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     DNC       10.0
6 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     DNC       10.0
6 B Class Indigo J29 126     DNC       10.0

Summer Series Race #2 - B Class Fleet - July 8, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 4, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     58:47 0:51:59 0:00:00 4.083 kn 1.0
2 B Class Rapture New York 36 111     59:45 0:52:21 0:00:22 4.017 kn 2.0
3 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     59:48 0:53:00 0:01:01 4.013 kn 3.0
4 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     1:00:58 0:54:10 0:02:11 3.937 kn 4.0
5 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     1:01:24 0:54:36 0:02:37 3.909 kn 5.0
6 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     1:06:08 0:58:32 0:06:33 3.629 kn 6.0
7 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     1:06:40 0:59:04 0:07:05 3.6 kn 7.0
8 B Class Indigo J29 126     1:08:48 1:00:24 0:08:25 3.488 kn 8.0
9 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     1:09:41 1:02:53 0:10:54 3.444 kn 9.0

Summer Series Race #3 - B Class Fleet - July 15, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 6.5, Course: 4 offset, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     1:20:42 1:09:39 0:00:00 4.833 kn 1.0
2 B Class Rapture New York 36 111     1:22:49 1:10:48 0:01:08 4.709 kn 2.0
3 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     1:23:13 1:10:52 0:01:13 4.687 kn 3.0
4 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     1:22:31 1:11:28 0:01:49 4.726 kn 4.0
5 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     1:23:32 1:12:29 0:02:50 4.669 kn 5.0
6 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     1:26:36 1:15:33 0:05:54 4.503 kn 6.0
7 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     1:30:14 1:17:53 0:08:14 4.322 kn 7.0
8 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     DNC       10.0
8 B Class Indigo J29 126     DNC       10.0

Summer Series Race #4 - B Class Fleet - July 22, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.84, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     1:37:23 1:29:09 0:00:00 2.982 kn 1.0
2 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     1:43:25 1:35:11 0:06:02 2.808 kn 2.0
3 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     1:44:07 1:35:53 0:06:44 2.789 kn 3.0
4 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     1:45:21 1:37:07 0:07:58 2.757 kn 4.0
5 B Class Rapture New York 36 111     1:48:17 1:39:20 0:10:10 2.682 kn 5.0
6 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     1:50:18 1:42:04 0:12:55 2.633 kn 6.0
7 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     1:58:57 1:49:45 0:20:36 2.441 kn 7.0
8 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     DSQ       9.0
9 B Class Indigo J29 126     DNC       10.0

Summer Series Race #5 - B Class Fleet - July 29, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.1, Course: 3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     57:42 0:49:02 0:00:00 5.303 kn 1.0
2 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     59:55 0:51:15 0:02:13 5.107 kn 2.0
3 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     1:00:04 0:51:24 0:02:22 5.094 kn 3.0
4 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     1:02:14 0:53:34 0:04:32 4.917 kn 4.0
5 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     1:03:16 0:54:36 0:05:34 4.837 kn 5.0
6 B Class Rapture New York 36 111     1:05:04 0:55:38 0:06:36 4.703 kn 6.0
7 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     1:07:12 0:57:31 0:08:29 4.554 kn 7.0
8 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     1:17:05 1:07:24 0:18:22 3.97 kn 8.0
9 B Class Indigo J29 126     DNC       10.0

Summer Series Race 1 - C Class Fleet - July 1, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.4, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     58:01 0:48:20 0:00:00 3.516 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC       5.0
2 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     DNC       5.0
2 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     DNC       5.0

Summer Series Race #2 - C Class Fleet - July 8, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     50:28 0:41:21 0:00:00 3.804 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     53:05 0:43:29 0:02:08 3.617 kn 2.0
3 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     56:04 0:47:06 0:05:46 3.424 kn 3.0
4 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     56:45 0:47:09 0:05:48 3.383 kn 4.0

Summer Series Race #3 - C Class Fleet - July 15, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 2 offset, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     57:19 0:45:19 0:00:00 4.187 kn 1.0
2 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     57:54 0:45:54 0:00:35 4.145 kn 2.0
3 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     1:01:50 0:50:38 0:05:19 3.881 kn 3.0
4 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     1:06:13 0:54:49 0:09:30 3.624 kn 4.0

Summer Series Race #4 - C Class Fleet - July 22, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     1:35:08 1:23:51 0:00:00 2.371 kn 1.0
2 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     1:35:05 1:24:33 0:00:42 2.373 kn 2.0
3 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     1:39:30 1:28:13 0:04:22 2.267 kn 3.0
4 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     1:43:11 1:32:28 0:08:37 2.186 kn 4.0

Summer Series Race #5 - C Class Fleet - July 29, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     53:31 0:41:31 0:00:00 4.485 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     55:11 0:43:11 0:01:40 4.349 kn 2.0
3 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     58:54 0:47:42 0:06:11 4.075 kn 3.0
4 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     DNC       5.0

Summer Series Race 1 - J24 Fleet - July 1, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.4, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168     55:53 0:46:22 0:00:00 3.65 kn 1.0
2 J24 2 J24 168     57:41 0:48:10 0:01:48 3.537 kn 2.0
3 J24 151 J24 168     57:47 0:48:16 0:01:54 3.53 kn 3.0
4 J24 Krakken J24 168     1:02:33 0:53:02 0:06:40 3.261 kn 4.0
5 J24 Wai J24 168     1:02:44 0:53:13 0:06:51 3.252 kn 5.0
6 J24 Blonde J24 168     DNC       7.0

Summer Series Race #2 - J24 Fleet - July 8, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168     56:41 0:47:43 0:00:00 3.387 kn 1.0
2 J24 Blonde J24 168     56:54 0:47:56 0:00:13 3.374 kn 2.0
3 J24 Insatiable J24 168     58:13 0:49:15 0:01:32 3.298 kn 3.0
4 J24 2 J24 168     58:18 0:49:20 0:01:37 3.293 kn 4.0
5 J24 Krakken J24 168     1:00:21 0:51:23 0:03:40 3.181 kn 5.0
6 J24 Wai J24 168     1:03:53 0:54:55 0:07:12 3.005 kn 6.0

Summer Series Race #3 - J24 Fleet - July 15, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 2 offset, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168     57:58 0:46:46 0:00:00 4.14 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168     1:00:30 0:49:18 0:02:32 3.967 kn 2.0
3 J24 Blonde J24 168     1:01:42 0:50:30 0:03:44 3.89 kn 3.0
4 J24 Wai J24 168     1:02:22 0:51:10 0:04:24 3.848 kn 4.0
5 J24 2 J24 168     1:02:47 0:51:35 0:04:49 3.823 kn 5.0
6 J24 Krakken J24 168     1:05:42 0:54:30 0:07:44 3.653 kn 6.0

Summer Series Race #4 - J24 Fleet - July 22, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Blonde J24 168     1:38:02 1:27:30 0:00:00 2.301 kn 1.0
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168     1:42:46 1:32:14 0:04:44 2.195 kn 2.0
3 J24 2 J24 168     1:45:07 1:34:35 0:07:05 2.146 kn 3.0
4 J24 Krakken J24 168     1:54:47 1:44:15 0:16:45 1.965 kn 4.0
5 J24 Wai J24 168     2:08:01 1:57:29 0:29:59 1.762 kn 5.0
6 J24 151 J24 168     1:44::22 2:19:49:50 2:18:22:20 0.055 kn 6.0

Summer Series Race #5 - J24 Fleet - July 29, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168     50:57 0:39:45 0:00:00 4.711 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168     51:16 0:40:04 0:00:19 4.681 kn 2.0
3 J24 Wai J24 168     54:34 0:43:22 0:03:37 4.398 kn 3.0
4 J24 Krakken J24 168     55:28 0:44:16 0:04:31 4.327 kn 4.0
5 J24 2 J24 168     58:18 0:47:06 0:07:21 4.117 kn 5.0
6 J24 Blonde J24 168     1:00:09 0:48:57 0:09:12 3.99 kn 6.0

Summer Series Race 1 - Jib/Main Fleet - July 1, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.4, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     59:40 0:48:57 0:00:00 3.419 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     56:06 0:49:38 0:00:41 3.636 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     1:04:11 0:53:18 0:04:21 3.178 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     1:04:37 0:54:45 0:05:48 3.157 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:10:38 0:59:15 0:10:17 2.888 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     1:10:33 1:02:44 0:13:46 2.892 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     DNF       9.0
7 Jib/Main Rambunctious   198     DNC       9.0

Summer Series Race #2 - Jib/Main Fleet - July 8, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     54:28 0:48:23 0:00:00 3.525 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     1:02:26 0:52:12 0:03:48 3.075 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     1:02:29 0:52:24 0:04:01 3.073 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     1:03:07 0:52:53 0:04:29 3.042 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     1:07:02 0:57:45 0:09:22 2.864 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:09:01 0:58:18 0:09:55 2.782 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     1:06:07 0:58:45 0:10:22 2.904 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Rambunctious   198     DNC       9.0

Summer Series Race #3 - Jib/Main Fleet - July 15, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 2 offset, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     57:48 0:50:12 0:00:00 4.152 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:06:25 0:53:01 0:02:49 3.614 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     1:05:01 0:53:25 0:03:13 3.691 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     1:07:22 0:54:46 0:04:34 3.563 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     1:09:12 1:00:00 0:09:48 3.468 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     1:12:55 1:00:07 0:09:55 3.291 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Rambunctious   198     DNC       9.0

Summer Series Race #4 - Jib/Main Fleet - July 22, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     1:32:48 1:20:57 0:00:00 2.431 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     1:44:30 1:32:28 0:11:31 2.159 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:52:09 1:39:33 0:18:36 2.012 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     1:57:15 1:48:36 0:27:39 1.924 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     DSQ       7.0
5 Jib/Main Rambunctious   198     DSQ       7.0
7 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     DNF       9.0

Summer Series Race #5 - Jib/Main Fleet - July 29, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 1, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     58:01 0:45:25 0:00:00 4.137 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     1:01:07 0:48:19 0:02:54 3.927 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     58:50 0:49:38 0:04:13 4.079 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:03:20 0:49:56 0:04:31 3.789 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     1:04:32 0:52:56 0:07:31 3.719 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Rambunctious   198     DNC       9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
DSQDisqualification Varies


duluthyachtclub.com
racinginfo@duluthyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com