2015 Wednesday Night Class Races, Spring Series

Western Lake Superior

Duluth Yacht Club Updated 6/25/2015 at 10:05 am

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Race 1 - May 13, 2015
 
Race 2 - May 20, 2015
 
Race 4, June 3, 2015
 
Race 5, June 10. 2015
 
Race 6 June 17, 2015
 
Race 7, June 24, 2015
 
Nett
1st A Class FT 10M 51 Hobbes 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0
2nd A Class J35 69 Papa Gaucho 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0
3rd A Class Farr 30 54 SIXX (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0
4th A Class Tripp 33 81 KICKS 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0
5th A Class J35 69 Moon River (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 4.0 26.0
6th A Class X-1ton 63 Arbitrage 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 27.0
7th A Class J36 87 Radio Flyer (8.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 33.0

B Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Race 1 - May 13, 2015
 
Race 2 - May 20, 2015
 
Race 4, June 3, 2015
 
Race 5, June 10. 2015
 
Race 6 June 17, 2015
 
Race 7, June 24, 2015
 
Nett
1st B Class Olson 30 102 Polar Bear 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 6.0
2nd B Class Olson 30 102 Raptor 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 12.0
3rd B Class B26 135 Swedish Magic 3.5 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.5
4th B Class Olson 30 102 Tweety (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 23.0
5th B Class Beneteau 38 114 Loki II 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 1.0 28.0
6th B Class J29 126 Indigo 3.5 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 30.5
7th B Class Olson 30 102 Mayhem 6.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 31.0
8th B Class Olson 30 102 Jole Blon (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 34.0
9th B Class Heritage 1ton 114 Captain Cool (10.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 34.0

C Class Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Race 1 - May 13, 2015
 
Race 2 - May 20, 2015
 
Race 3 - May 27, 2015
 
Race 4, June 3, 2015
 
Race 5, June 10. 2015
 
Race 6 June 17, 2015
 
Race 7, June 24, 2015
 
Nett
1st C Class J22 180 Whiskey Jack (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd C Class J22 180 Stellar Jay (2.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
3rd C Class Scampi 30 171 Golden Draft (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 13.0
4th C Class Worsfold 24 168 Assasin 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Race 1 - May 13, 2015
 
Race 2 - May 20, 2015
 
Race 3 - May 27, 2015
 
Race 4, June 3, 2015
 
Race 5, June 10. 2015
 
Race 6 June 17, 2015
 
Race 7, June 24, 2015
 
Nett
1st J24 J24 168 Insatiable (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd J24 J24 168 Blonde (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0
3rd J24 J24 168 2 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 11.0
4th J24 J24 168 151 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 12.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Race 1 - May 13, 2015
 
Race 2 - May 20, 2015
 
Race 3 - May 27, 2015
 
Race 4, June 3, 2015
 
Race 5, June 10. 2015
 
Race 6 June 17, 2015
 
Race 7, June 24, 2015
 
Nett
1st Jib/Main Ericson 32 180 Key of Sea 1.0 (1.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0
2nd Jib/Main Tartan 30 189 Skeptikatt 2.0 1.5 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 11.5
3rd Jib/Main Pearson 33 174 Satori 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0
4th Jib/Main C&C 30 MK1 195 Neverland 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (8.0) 17.0
5th Jib/Main C&C 37 108 Northern Lights (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 27.0
6th Jib/Main SJ28 198 Bigger Juan (11.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 32.0
7th Jib/Main Beneteau 423 138 Makena 5.0 9.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 32.0
8th Jib/Main O'Day 30 201 Lunasa 6.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 33.0
9th Jib/Main Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 Ramble On (11.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 37.0
10th Jib/Main Ericson 30+ 192 Impetuous (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0

Notes to Results: "Average Speed" indicates average velocity made good
Scored by: DJ

Race 1 - May 13, 2015 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.58, Course: Duluth Harbor Basin Course 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class J35 69 Papa Gaucho     32:16 0:28:09 0:00:00 6.657 kn 1.0
2 A Class FT 10M 51 Hobbes     33:32 0:30:29 0:02:20 6.406 kn 2.0
3 A Class Tripp 33 81 KICKS     35:35 0:30:45 0:02:36 6.037 kn 3.0
4 A Class X-1ton 63 Arbitrage     35:42 0:31:56 0:03:47 6.017 kn 4.0
5 A Class Farr 30 54 SIXX     35:26 0:32:13 0:04:04 6.062 kn 5.0
6 A Class J35 69 Moon River     DNC       8.0
6 A Class J36 87 Radio Flyer     DNC       8.0

Race 2 - May 20, 2015 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 4, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class FT 10M 51 Hobbes     1:02:48 0:59:24 0:00:00 3.822 kn 1.0
2 A Class J35 69 Papa Gaucho     1:05:50 1:01:14 0:01:50 3.646 kn 2.0
3 A Class Farr 30 54 SIXX     1:10:35 1:06:59 0:07:35 3.4 kn 3.0
4 A Class Tripp 33 81 KICKS     1:12:39 1:07:15 0:07:51 3.304 kn 4.0
5 A Class X-1ton 63 Arbitrage     1:14:22 1:10:10 0:10:46 3.227 kn 5.0
6 A Class J36 87 Radio Flyer     1:28:26 1:22:38 0:23:14 2.714 kn 6.0
7 A Class J35 69 Moon River     DNC       8.0

Race 3 - May 27, 2015 - A Class Fleet at 6:00 pm

Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Place Points
  A Class FT 10M 51 Hobbes    
  A Class J35 69 Papa Gaucho    
  A Class Farr 30 54 SIXX    
  A Class Tripp 33 81 KICKS    
  A Class J35 69 Moon River    
  A Class X-1ton 63 Arbitrage    
  A Class J36 87 Radio Flyer    

Race 4, June 3, 2015 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Tripp 33 81 KICKS     58:40 0:52:44 0:00:00 4.5 kn 1.0
2 A Class J35 69 Papa Gaucho     59:36 0:54:32 0:01:49 4.43 kn 2.0
3 A Class FT 10M 51 Hobbes     59:10 0:55:26 0:02:42 4.462 kn 3.0
4 A Class Farr 30 54 SIXX     1:00:16 0:56:18 0:03:35 4.381 kn 4.0
5 A Class X-1ton 63 Arbitrage     1:05:48 1:01:11 0:08:27 4.012 kn 5.0
6 A Class J35 69 Moon River     DNC       8.0
6 A Class J36 87 Radio Flyer     DNC       8.0

Race 5, June 10. 2015 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class J35 69 Moon River     1:01:39 0:56:35 0:00:00 4.282 kn 1.0
2 A Class Farr 30 54 SIXX     1:01:40 0:57:42 0:01:07 4.281 kn 2.0
3 A Class J35 69 Papa Gaucho     1:03:18 0:58:14 0:01:39 4.171 kn 3.0
4 A Class Tripp 33 81 KICKS     1:04:35 0:58:39 0:02:03 4.088 kn 4.0
5 A Class FT 10M 51 Hobbes     1:02:48 0:59:04 0:02:28 4.204 kn 5.0
6 A Class X-1ton 63 Arbitrage     1:09:02 1:04:25 0:07:49 3.824 kn 6.0
7 A Class J36 87 Radio Flyer     1:13:40 1:07:17 0:10:42 3.584 kn 7.0

Race 6 June 17, 2015 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.04, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class FT 10M 51 Hobbes     59:33 0:56:07 0:00:00 4.071 kn 1.0
2 A Class Farr 30 54 SIXX     1:02:51 0:59:13 0:03:06 3.857 kn 2.0
3 A Class J35 69 Papa Gaucho     1:04:02 0:59:23 0:03:16 3.786 kn 3.0
4 A Class Tripp 33 81 KICKS     1:06:36 1:01:09 0:05:02 3.64 kn 4.0
5 A Class J35 69 Moon River     1:06:52 1:02:13 0:06:06 3.625 kn 5.0
6 A Class J36 87 Radio Flyer     1:09:49 1:03:58 0:07:51 3.472 kn 6.0
7 A Class X-1ton 63 Arbitrage     1:09:06 1:04:51 0:08:45 3.508 kn 7.0

Race 7, June 24, 2015 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.8, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Farr 30 54 SIXX     1:08:46 1:04:27 0:00:00 4.188 kn 1.0
2 A Class FT 10M 51 Hobbes     1:10:18 1:06:13 0:01:46 4.097 kn 2.0
3 A Class J35 69 Papa Gaucho     1:13:15 1:07:44 0:03:17 3.932 kn 3.0
4 A Class J35 69 Moon River     1:15:51 1:10:20 0:05:53 3.797 kn 4.0
5 A Class Tripp 33 81 KICKS     1:17:37 1:11:08 0:06:41 3.711 kn 5.0
6 A Class J36 87 Radio Flyer     1:28:55 1:21:57 0:17:31 3.239 kn 6.0
7 A Class X-1ton 63 Arbitrage     DNC       8.0

Race 1 - May 13, 2015 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.58, Course: Duluth Harbor Basin Course 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Olson 30 102 Polar Bear     33:45 0:27:40 0:00:00 6.364 kn 1.0
2 B Class Olson 30 102 Raptor     35:32 0:29:27 0:01:47 6.045 kn 2.0
3 B Class B26 135 Swedish Magic     37:36 0:29:33 0:01:53 5.713 kn 3.5
3 B Class J29 126 Indigo     37:04 0:29:33 0:01:53 5.795 kn 3.5
5 B Class Olson 30 102 Tweety     35:54 0:29:49 0:02:09 5.983 kn 5.0
6 B Class Olson 30 102 Mayhem     39:01 0:32:56 0:05:16 5.505 kn 6.0
7 B Class Beneteau 38 114 Loki II     40:16 0:33:28 0:05:48 5.334 kn 7.0
8 B Class Olson 30 102 Jole Blon     DNC       10.0
8 B Class Heritage 1ton 114 Captain Cool     DNC       10.0

Race 2 - May 20, 2015 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 4, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Olson 30 102 Polar Bear     1:14:40 1:07:52 0:00:00 3.214 kn 1.0
2 B Class Heritage 1ton 114 Captain Cool     1:15:44 1:08:08 0:00:16 3.169 kn 2.0
3 B Class Olson 30 102 Raptor     1:15:27 1:08:39 0:00:47 3.181 kn 3.0
4 B Class B26 135 Swedish Magic     1:18:02 1:09:02 0:01:10 3.076 kn 4.0
5 B Class Olson 30 102 Tweety     1:16:56 1:10:08 0:02:16 3.12 kn 5.0
6 B Class Beneteau 38 114 Loki II     1:25:49 1:18:13 0:10:21 2.797 kn 6.0
7 B Class J29 126 Indigo     1:33:20 1:24:56 0:17:04 2.571 kn 7.0
8 B Class Olson 30 102 Mayhem     1:32:11 1:25:23 0:17:31 2.604 kn 8.0
9 B Class Olson 30 102 Jole Blon     DNC       10.0

Race 3 - May 27, 2015 - B Class Fleet at 6:00 pm

Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Place Points
  B Class Olson 30 102 Polar Bear    
  B Class Olson 30 102 Raptor    
  B Class B26 135 Swedish Magic    
  B Class Olson 30 102 Tweety    
  B Class Beneteau 38 114 Loki II    
  B Class J29 126 Indigo    
  B Class Olson 30 102 Mayhem    
  B Class Olson 30 102 Jole Blon    
  B Class Heritage 1ton 114 Captain Cool    

Race 4, June 3, 2015 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class B26 135 Swedish Magic     1:05:10 0:55:16 0:00:00 4.051 kn 1.0
2 B Class Olson 30 102 Polar Bear     1:04:12 0:56:43 0:01:27 4.112 kn 2.0
3 B Class Olson 30 102 Raptor     1:06:07 0:58:38 0:03:22 3.993 kn 3.0
4 B Class Olson 30 102 Tweety     1:06:21 0:58:52 0:03:36 3.979 kn 4.0
5 B Class Olson 30 102 Mayhem     1:11:52 1:04:23 0:09:07 3.673 kn 5.0
6 B Class Heritage 1ton 114 Captain Cool     1:13:14 1:04:52 0:09:36 3.605 kn 6.0
7 B Class Beneteau 38 114 Loki II     1:14:37 1:06:15 0:10:59 3.538 kn 7.0
8 B Class Olson 30 102 Jole Blon     1:14:06 1:06:37 0:11:21 3.563 kn 8.0
9 B Class J29 126 Indigo     DNC       10.0

Race 5, June 10. 2015 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Olson 30 102 Polar Bear     1:05:30 0:58:01 0:00:00 4.031 kn 1.0
2 B Class Olson 30 102 Raptor     1:06:42 0:59:13 0:01:12 3.958 kn 2.0
3 B Class B26 135 Swedish Magic     1:10:42 1:00:48 0:02:47 3.734 kn 3.0
4 B Class Olson 30 102 Jole Blon     1:10:37 1:03:08 0:05:07 3.738 kn 4.0
5 B Class Olson 30 102 Tweety     1:11:30 1:04:01 0:06:00 3.692 kn 5.0
6 B Class J29 126 Indigo     1:16:17 1:07:03 0:09:01 3.461 kn 6.0
7 B Class Beneteau 38 114 Loki II     1:15:59 1:07:37 0:09:36 3.474 kn 7.0
8 B Class Heritage 1ton 114 Captain Cool     1:16:45 1:08:23 0:10:22 3.44 kn 8.0
9 B Class Olson 30 102 Mayhem     1:18:46 1:11:17 0:13:16 3.352 kn 9.0

Race 6 June 17, 2015 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.04, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Olson 30 102 Polar Bear     1:05:12 0:58:20 0:00:00 3.718 kn 1.0
2 B Class Olson 30 102 Jole Blon     1:07:27 1:00:35 0:02:15 3.594 kn 2.0
3 B Class B26 135 Swedish Magic     1:10:15 1:01:10 0:02:50 3.451 kn 3.0
4 B Class Olson 30 102 Tweety     1:08:30 1:01:38 0:03:18 3.539 kn 4.0
5 B Class Olson 30 102 Raptor     1:10:19 1:03:27 0:05:07 3.447 kn 5.0
6 B Class Olson 30 102 Mayhem     1:11:50 1:04:58 0:06:38 3.374 kn 6.0
7 B Class J29 126 Indigo     1:17:10 1:08:41 0:10:21 3.141 kn 7.0
8 B Class Heritage 1ton 114 Captain Cool     1:17:23 1:09:42 0:11:23 3.132 kn 8.0
9 B Class Beneteau 38 114 Loki II     1:17:34 1:09:53 0:11:34 3.125 kn 9.0

Race 7, June 24, 2015 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.8, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Beneteau 38 114 Loki II     1:11:26 1:02:19 0:00:00 4.032 kn 1.0
2 B Class Olson 30 102 Raptor     1:13:05 1:04:55 0:02:37 3.941 kn 2.0
3 B Class B26 135 Swedish Magic     1:17:44 1:06:56 0:04:37 3.705 kn 3.0
4 B Class Olson 30 102 Polar Bear     1:15:20 1:07:10 0:04:52 3.823 kn 4.0
5 B Class Olson 30 102 Tweety     1:18:13 1:10:03 0:07:45 3.682 kn 5.0
6 B Class Olson 30 102 Mayhem     1:18:49 1:10:39 0:08:21 3.654 kn 6.0
7 B Class J29 126 Indigo     1:39:46 1:29:41 0:27:22 2.887 kn 7.0
8 B Class Olson 30 102 Jole Blon     DNC       10.0
8 B Class Heritage 1ton 114 Captain Cool     DNC       10.0

Race 1 - May 13, 2015 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.58, Course: Duluth Harbor Basin Course 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Worsfold 24 168 Assasin     40:02 0:30:01 0:00:00 5.366 kn 1.0
2 C Class J22 180 Stellar Jay     40:52 0:30:08 0:00:07 5.256 kn 2.0
3 C Class J22 180 Whiskey Jack     40:56 0:30:12 0:00:11 5.248 kn 3.0
4 C Class Scampi 30 171 Golden Draft     40:27 0:30:15 0:00:14 5.31 kn 4.0

Race 2 - May 20, 2015 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2.72, Course: 2, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Scampi 30 171 Golden Draft     1:01:41 0:53:56 0:00:00 2.646 kn 1.0
2 C Class J22 180 Stellar Jay     1:02:52 0:54:42 0:00:47 2.596 kn 2.0
3 C Class J22 180 Whiskey Jack     1:03:01 0:54:51 0:00:56 2.59 kn 3.0
4 C Class Worsfold 24 168 Assasin     1:04:34 0:56:57 0:03:01 2.528 kn 4.0

Race 3 - May 27, 2015 - C Class Fleet at 6:00 pm

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.6, Course: Course #2, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class J22 180 Whiskey Jack     1:41:20 1:30:32 0:00:00 2.132 kn 1.0
2 C Class Scampi 30 171 Golden Draft     1:46:50 1:36:34 0:06:02 2.022 kn 2.0
3 C Class Worsfold 24 168 Assasin     1:52:29 1:42:24 0:11:52 1.92 kn 3.0
4 C Class J22 180 Stellar Jay     2:00:03 1:49:15 0:18:43 1.799 kn 4.0

Race 4, June 3, 2015 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.32, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class J22 180 Whiskey Jack     1:00:29 0:50:31 0:00:00 3.293 kn 1.0
2 C Class J22 180 Stellar Jay     1:04:39 0:54:41 0:04:10 3.081 kn 2.0
3 C Class Worsfold 24 168 Assasin     1:04:37 0:55:19 0:04:48 3.083 kn 3.0
4 C Class Scampi 30 171 Golden Draft     1:15:24 1:05:56 0:15:25 2.642 kn 4.0

Race 5, June 10. 2015 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class J22 180 Whiskey Jack     51:43 0:42:07 0:00:00 3.713 kn 1.0
2 C Class J22 180 Stellar Jay     52:34 0:42:58 0:00:51 3.653 kn 2.0
3 C Class Scampi 30 171 Golden Draft     52:47 0:43:40 0:01:33 3.638 kn 3.0
4 C Class Worsfold 24 168 Assasin     1:01:03 0:52:05 0:09:58 3.145 kn 4.0

Race 6 June 17, 2015 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.12, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class J22 180 Whiskey Jack     1:01:50 0:52:28 0:00:00 3.027 kn 1.0
2 C Class J22 180 Stellar Jay     1:03:45 0:54:23 0:01:55 2.936 kn 2.0
3 C Class Worsfold 24 168 Assasin     1:06:24 0:57:40 0:05:11 2.819 kn 3.0
4 C Class Scampi 30 171 Golden Draft     1:07:05 0:58:11 0:05:43 2.791 kn 4.0

Race 7, June 24, 2015 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class J22 180 Stellar Jay     47:26 0:39:02 0:00:00 3.542 kn 1.0
2 C Class J22 180 Whiskey Jack     51:11 0:42:47 0:03:45 3.282 kn 2.0
3 C Class Scampi 30 171 Golden Draft     54:36 0:46:37 0:07:35 3.077 kn 3.0
4 C Class Worsfold 24 168 Assasin     54:33 0:46:43 0:07:41 3.08 kn 4.0

Race 1 - May 13, 2015 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.58, Course: Duluth Harbor Basin Course 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 J24 168 151     41:51 0:31:50 0:00:00 5.133 kn 1.0
2 J24 J24 168 2     41:57 0:31:56 0:00:06 5.12 kn 2.0
3 J24 J24 168 Insatiable     DNC       5.0
3 J24 J24 168 Blonde     DNC       5.0

Race 2 - May 20, 2015 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2.72, Course: 2, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 J24 168 Insatiable     1:02:01 0:54:24 0:00:00 2.632 kn 1.0
2 J24 J24 168 Blonde     1:02:20 0:54:43 0:00:19 2.618 kn 2.0
3 J24 J24 168 2     1:05:45 0:58:08 0:03:44 2.482 kn 3.0
4 J24 J24 168 151     1:07:12 0:59:35 0:05:11 2.429 kn 4.0

Race 3 - May 27, 2015 - J24 Fleet at 6:00 pm

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.6, Course: Course #2, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 J24 168 Blonde     1:37:01 1:26:56 0:00:00 2.226 kn 1.0
2 J24 J24 168 2     1:49:46 1:39:41 0:12:45 1.968 kn 2.0
3 J24 J24 168 Insatiable     1:53:20 1:43:15 0:16:19 1.906 kn 3.0
4 J24 J24 168 151     2:11:08 2:01:03 0:34:07 1.647 kn 4.0

Race 4, June 3, 2015 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.32, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 J24 168 Insatiable     57:20 0:48:02 0:00:00 3.474 kn 1.0
2 J24 J24 168 151     59:53 0:50:35 0:02:33 3.326 kn 2.0
3 J24 J24 168 Blonde     1:02:15 0:52:57 0:04:55 3.2 kn 3.0
4 J24 J24 168 2     1:20:34 1:11:16 0:23:14 2.472 kn 4.0

Race 5, June 10. 2015 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 J24 168 Blonde     54:25 0:45:27 0:00:00 3.528 kn 1.0
2 J24 J24 168 2     56:52 0:47:54 0:02:27 3.376 kn 2.0
3 J24 J24 168 Insatiable     58:20 0:49:22 0:03:55 3.291 kn 3.0
4 J24 J24 168 151     1:00:13 0:51:15 0:05:48 3.188 kn 4.0

Race 6 June 17, 2015 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.12, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 J24 168 Insatiable     1:01:19 0:52:35 0:00:00 3.053 kn 1.0
2 J24 J24 168 2     1:05:38 0:56:54 0:04:19 2.852 kn 2.0
3 J24 J24 168 151     1:08:04 0:59:20 0:06:45 2.75 kn 3.0
4 J24 J24 168 Blonde     1:08:15 0:59:31 0:06:56 2.743 kn 4.0

Race 7, June 24, 2015 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 J24 168 Insatiable     49:33 0:41:43 0:00:00 3.391 kn 1.0
2 J24 J24 168 151     53:27 0:45:37 0:03:54 3.143 kn 2.0
3 J24 J24 168 Blonde     54:00 0:46:10 0:04:27 3.111 kn 3.0
4 J24 J24 168 2     54:47 0:46:57 0:05:14 3.067 kn 4.0

Race 1 - May 13, 2015 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.58, Course: Duluth Harbor Basin Course 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Ericson 32 180 Key of Sea     42:13 0:31:29 0:00:00 5.088 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Tartan 30 189 Skeptikatt     42:47 0:31:30 0:00:02 5.021 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Pearson 33 174 Satori     42:53 0:32:30 0:01:01 5.009 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main C&C 30 MK1 195 Neverland     44:11 0:32:33 0:01:04 4.862 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Beneteau 423 138 Makena     43:36 0:35:22 0:03:53 4.927 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main O'Day 30 201 Lunasa     48:06 0:36:06 0:04:38 4.466 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main C&C 37 108 Northern Lights     DNC       11.0
7 Jib/Main SJ28 198 Bigger Juan     DNC       11.0
7 Jib/Main Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 Ramble On     DNC       11.0
7 Jib/Main Ericson 30+ 192 Impetuous     DNC       11.0

Race 2 - May 20, 2015 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2.72, Course: 2, Wind dir: West, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Ericson 32 180 Key of Sea     1:07:32 0:59:22 0:00:00 2.417 kn 1.5
1 Jib/Main Tartan 30 189 Skeptikatt     1:07:56 0:59:22 0:00:00 2.402 kn 1.5
3 Jib/Main C&C 30 MK1 195 Neverland     1:09:33 1:00:43 0:01:21 2.347 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Pearson 33 174 Satori     1:08:39 1:00:46 0:01:24 2.377 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main O'Day 30 201 Lunasa     1:10:05 1:00:58 0:01:36 2.329 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Ericson 30+ 192 Impetuous     1:12:29 1:03:47 0:04:25 2.252 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main SJ28 198 Bigger Juan     1:17:52 1:08:53 0:09:32 2.096 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 Ramble On     1:20:01 1:11:19 0:11:57 2.04 kn 8.0
9 Jib/Main Beneteau 423 138 Makena     1:18:48 1:12:33 0:13:11 2.071 kn 9.0
10 Jib/Main C&C 37 108 Northern Lights     DNC       11.0

Race 3 - May 27, 2015 - Jib/Main Fleet at 6:00 pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.6, Course: #2, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Ericson 32 180 Key of Sea     1:45:58 1:35:10 0:00:00 2.038 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main C&C 37 108 Northern Lights     1:45:06 1:38:37 0:03:27 2.055 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main C&C 30 MK1 195 Neverland     1:59:41 1:47:59 0:12:49 1.805 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main SJ28 198 Bigger Juan     2:04:02 1:52:09 0:16:59 1.741 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 Ramble On     2:09:03 1:57:32 0:22:22 1.674 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Tartan 30 189 Skeptikatt     DNF       11.0
6 Jib/Main Pearson 33 174 Satori     DNF       11.0
6 Jib/Main Beneteau 423 138 Makena     DNF       11.0
6 Jib/Main O'Day 30 201 Lunasa     DNF       11.0
6 Jib/Main Ericson 30+ 192 Impetuous     DNF       11.0

Race 4, June 3, 2015 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.32, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Ericson 32 180 Key of Sea     1:08:30 0:58:32 0:00:00 2.908 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Pearson 33 174 Satori     1:10:41 1:01:03 0:02:31 2.818 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Tartan 30 189 Skeptikatt     1:13:55 1:03:28 0:04:55 2.695 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main C&C 30 MK1 195 Neverland     1:34:41 1:23:54 0:25:21 2.104 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main C&C 37 108 Northern Lights     DNC       11.0
5 Jib/Main SJ28 198 Bigger Juan     DNF       11.0
5 Jib/Main Beneteau 423 138 Makena     DNC       11.0
5 Jib/Main O'Day 30 201 Lunasa     DNF       11.0
5 Jib/Main Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 Ramble On     DNC       11.0
5 Jib/Main Ericson 30+ 192 Impetuous     DNC       11.0

Race 5, June 10. 2015 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: North West, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Ericson 32 180 Key of Sea     56:45 0:47:09 0:00:00 3.383 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main C&C 37 108 Northern Lights     53:03 0:47:17 0:00:08 3.619 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main C&C 30 MK1 195 Neverland     1:05:25 0:55:01 0:07:52 2.935 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Tartan 30 189 Skeptikatt     1:05:07 0:55:02 0:07:53 2.949 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Beneteau 423 138 Makena     1:04:54 0:57:32 0:10:23 2.958 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 Ramble On     1:08:03 0:57:49 0:10:40 2.821 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main SJ28 198 Bigger Juan     1:13:56 1:03:22 0:16:13 2.597 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Pearson 33 174 Satori     1:13:48 1:04:31 0:17:22 2.602 kn 8.0
9 Jib/Main O'Day 30 201 Lunasa     DNC       11.0
9 Jib/Main Ericson 30+ 192 Impetuous     DNC       11.0

Race 6 June 17, 2015 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.12, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Ericson 32 180 Key of Sea     1:10:35 1:01:13 0:00:00 2.652 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Tartan 30 189 Skeptikatt     1:17:15 1:07:25 0:06:12 2.423 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main SJ28 198 Bigger Juan     1:23:49 1:13:31 0:12:18 2.233 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Pearson 33 174 Satori     1:23:03 1:14:00 0:12:47 2.254 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main C&C 30 MK1 195 Neverland     1:25:40 1:15:32 0:14:18 2.185 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main O'Day 30 201 Lunasa     1:29:31 1:19:04 0:17:50 2.091 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Beneteau 423 138 Makena     1:31:16 1:24:05 0:22:52 2.051 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main C&C 37 108 Northern Lights     DNC       11.0
8 Jib/Main Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 Ramble On     DNC       11.0
8 Jib/Main Ericson 30+ 192 Impetuous     DNC       11.0

Race 7, June 24, 2015 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Class PHRF Boat Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main C&C 37 108 Northern Lights     48:58 0:43:56 0:00:00 3.431 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Ericson 32 180 Key of Sea     54:37 0:46:13 0:02:17 3.076 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Tartan 30 189 Skeptikatt     58:11 0:49:22 0:05:26 2.887 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Pearson 33 174 Satori     59:40 0:51:33 0:07:37 2.816 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main O'Day 30 201 Lunasa     1:04:43 0:55:20 0:11:25 2.596 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Beneteau 423 138 Makena     1:03:17 0:56:51 0:12:55 2.655 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 Ramble On     1:06:25 0:57:27 0:13:32 2.529 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main C&C 30 MK1 195 Neverland     1:08:03 0:58:57 0:15:01 2.469 kn 8.0
9 Jib/Main SJ28 198 Bigger Juan     DNC       11.0
9 Jib/Main Ericson 30+ 192 Impetuous     DNC       11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 11


duluthyachtclub.com
racinginfo@duluthyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com