DYC 2014 Summer Wednesdays

Western Lake Superior

Duluth Yacht Club - Updated 9-24-2014

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
7-2-2014
Race 2
7-9-2014
Race 3
7-16-2014
Race 4
7-23-2014
Race 5
7-30-2014
Nett
1st A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
2nd A Class Moon River J35 69 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 9.0
3rd A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0
4th A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 12.0
5th A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 19.0
6th A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 23.0

B Class Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
7-2-2014
Race 2
7-9-2014
Race 3
7-16-2014
Race 4
7-23-2014
Race 5
7-30-2014
Nett
1st B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 6.5
2nd B Class Rapture New York 36 111 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.5 2.0 8.5
3rd B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 11.0
4th B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 15.0
5th B Class Falcon J30 138 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 16.0
6th B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 17.0
7th B Class Indigo J29 120 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 25.0
8th B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 7.0 32.0

C Class Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
7-2-2014
Race 2
7-9-2014
Race 3
7-16-2014
Race 4
7-23-2014
Race 5
7-30-2014
Nett
1st C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 7.0
2nd C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 11.0
4th C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 15.0
5th C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 16.0
6th C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 22.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
7-2-2014
Race 2
7-9-2014
Race 3
7-16-2014
Race 4
7-23-2014
Race 5
7-30-2014
Nett
1st J24 151 J24 168 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd J24 Insatiable J24 168 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 9.0
3rd J24 Wai J24 168 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 11.0
4th J24 Danger Zone J24 168 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
7-2-2014
Race 2
7-9-2014
Race 3
7-16-2014
Race 4
7-23-2014
Race 5
7-30-2014
Nett
1st Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0
3rd Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 12.0
4th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0
5th Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 18.0
6th Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 MK1 195 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 22.0
7th Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 29.0
8th Jib/Main Nauti Monkey Paceship 23 261 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0

Notes to Results: "Average Speed" indicates average velocity made good
Scored by: F.Dudderar

Race 1 - A Class Fleet - 7-2-2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 5, Course: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:39:12 1:04:12 0:58:27 0:00:00 4.673 kn 1.0
2 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54     DNC       7.0
2 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     DNC       7.0
2 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     DNC       7.0
2 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     DNC       7.0
2 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     DNC       7.0

Race 2 - A Class Fleet - 7-9-2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.96, Course: 4, Ave wind: 2-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:57:11 1:22:11 1:17:43 0:00:00 3.621 kn 1.0
2 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:59:50 1:24:50 1:20:22 0:02:39 3.508 kn 2.0
3 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 20:06:26 1:31:26 1:25:44 0:08:01 3.255 kn 3.0
4 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 20:08:12 1:33:12 1:28:00 0:10:16 3.193 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 20:10:39 1:35:39 1:28:57 0:11:14 3.111 kn 5.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:35:00 20:15:55 1:40:55 1:33:43 0:16:00 2.949 kn 6.0

Race 3 - A Class Fleet - 7-16-2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 1.9, Course: 4 (Shortened), Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:50:00 19:41:47 0:51:47 0:50:04 0:00:00 2.201 kn 1.0
2 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:50:00 19:43:04 0:53:04 0:50:53 0:00:48 2.148 kn 2.0
3 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:50:00 19:43:09 0:53:09 0:51:09 0:01:05 2.145 kn 3.0
4 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:50:00 19:43:44 0:53:44 0:52:01 0:01:57 2.122 kn 4.0
5 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:50:00 19:46:09 0:56:09 0:53:24 0:03:19 2.03 kn 5.0
6 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:50:00 19:47:30 0:57:30 0:54:56 0:04:52 1.983 kn 6.0

Race 4 - A Class Fleet - 7-23-2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.32, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:45:54 1:10:54 1:07:01 0:00:00 3.656 kn 1.0
2 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:52:49 1:17:49 1:13:17 0:06:16 3.331 kn 2.0
3 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:53:52 1:18:52 1:13:54 0:06:53 3.287 kn 3.0
4 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:53:56 1:18:56 1:15:03 0:08:02 3.284 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:57:19 1:22:19 1:16:29 0:09:28 3.149 kn 5.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:35:00 20:08:41 1:33:41 1:27:25 0:20:24 2.767 kn 6.0

Race 5 - A Class Fleet - 7-30-2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 5.24, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:46:43 1:11:43 1:06:13 0:00:00 4.384 kn 1.0
2 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:46:09 1:11:09 1:06:26 0:00:13 4.419 kn 2.0
3 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:49:50 1:14:50 1:07:46 0:01:33 4.201 kn 3.0
4 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:48:06 1:13:06 1:08:23 0:02:10 4.301 kn 4.0
5 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:53:32 1:18:32 1:12:30 0:06:18 4.003 kn 5.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:35:00 19:55:43 1:20:43 1:13:07 0:06:54 3.895 kn 6.0

Race 1 - B Class Fleet - 7-2-2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 5, Course: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 19:39:28 1:09:28 0:57:58 0:00:00 4.319 kn 1.0
2 B Class Rapture New York 36 111 18:30:00 19:37:21 1:07:21 0:58:06 0:00:08 4.454 kn 2.0
3 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 19:38:17 1:08:17 0:58:47 0:00:49 4.393 kn 3.0
4 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:38:08 1:08:08 0:59:38 0:01:40 4.403 kn 4.0
5 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 19:41:23 1:11:23 1:01:23 0:03:25 4.203 kn 5.0
6 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:48:17 1:18:17 1:09:47 0:11:49 3.832 kn 6.0
7 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     DNC       9.0
7 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111     DNC       9.0

Race 2 - B Class Fleet - 7-9-2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.96, Course: 4, Ave wind: 2-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 20:08:36 1:38:36 1:30:10 0:00:00 3.018 kn 1.0
2 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 20:09:40 1:39:40 1:31:14 0:01:04 2.986 kn 2.0
3 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 20:12:01 1:42:01 1:32:36 0:02:25 2.917 kn 3.0
4 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:30:00 20:11:43 1:41:43 1:33:17 0:03:07 2.926 kn 4.0
5 B Class Rapture New York 36 111 18:30:00 20:12:54 1:42:54 1:33:43 0:03:33 2.892 kn 5.0
6 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 20:19:40 1:49:40 1:39:45 0:09:35 2.714 kn 6.0
7 B Class Falcon J30 138     DNC       9.0
7 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111     DNC       9.0

Race 3 - B Class Fleet - 7-16-2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 1.9, Course: 4 (Shortened), Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:45:00 19:43:23 0:58:23 0:54:46 0:00:00 1.953 kn 1.0
2 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:45:00 19:44:26 0:59:26 0:56:12 0:01:26 1.918 kn 2.0
3 B Class Rapture New York 36 111 18:45:00 19:44:56 0:59:56 0:56:25 0:01:39 1.902 kn 3.0
4 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:45:00 19:45:04 1:00:04 0:56:50 0:02:04 1.898 kn 4.0
5 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:45:00 19:45:06 1:00:06 0:56:52 0:02:06 1.897 kn 5.0
6 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:45:00 19:47:18 1:02:18 0:57:56 0:03:09 1.83 kn 6.0
7 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:45:00 19:49:11 1:04:11 1:00:23 0:05:37 1.776 kn 7.0
8 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:45:00 19:51:58 1:06:58 1:03:27 0:08:41 1.702 kn 8.0

Race 4 - B Class Fleet - 7-23-2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.32, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 19:54:44 1:24:44 1:16:32 0:00:00 3.059 kn 1.5
1 B Class Rapture New York 36 111 18:30:00 19:54:32 1:24:32 1:16:32 0:00:01 3.066 kn 1.5
3 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:56:40 1:26:40 1:19:19 0:02:48 2.991 kn 3.0
4 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:58:59 1:28:59 1:21:38 0:05:07 2.913 kn 4.0
5 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:59:42 1:29:42 1:22:21 0:05:50 2.89 kn 5.0
6 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 20:03:00 1:33:00 1:23:04 0:06:32 2.787 kn 6.0
7 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 20:06:14 1:36:14 1:27:36 0:11:04 2.693 kn 7.0
8 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 20:11:57 1:41:57 1:33:57 0:17:26 2.542 kn 8.0

Race 5 - B Class Fleet - 7-30-2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 5.24, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 19:45:51 1:15:51 1:05:54 0:00:00 4.145 kn 1.0
2 B Class Rapture New York 36 111 18:30:00 19:46:34 1:16:34 1:06:52 0:00:59 4.106 kn 2.0
3 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 19:49:24 1:19:24 1:07:21 0:01:27 3.96 kn 3.0
4 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:46:19 1:16:19 1:07:25 0:01:31 4.12 kn 4.0
5 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:49:57 1:19:57 1:11:03 0:05:09 3.932 kn 5.0
6 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:56:34 1:26:34 1:17:40 0:11:46 3.632 kn 6.0
7 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 19:59:40 1:29:40 1:19:58 0:14:05 3.506 kn 7.0
8 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 20:08:37 1:38:37 1:28:08 0:22:15 3.188 kn 8.0

Race 1 - C Class Fleet - 7-2-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.17, Course: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:26:20 1:01:20 0:49:39 0:00:00 4.079 kn 1.0
2 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171     DNC       7.0
2 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:32:34 DNC       7.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC       7.0
2 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     DNC       7.0
2 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180     DNC       7.0

Race 2 - C Class Fleet - 7-9-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.96, Course: 2, Ave wind: 2-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:48:14 1:23:14 1:12:09 0:00:00 2.855 kn 1.0
2 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:49:50 1:24:50 1:13:33 0:01:24 2.801 kn 2.0
3 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:50:52 1:25:52 1:13:59 0:01:50 2.767 kn 3.0
4 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:53:10 1:28:10 1:16:17 0:04:08 2.695 kn 4.0
5 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 20:01:54 1:36:54 1:25:37 0:13:28 2.452 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180     DNC       7.0

Race 3 - C Class Fleet - 7-16-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 1.54, Course: 5 (Shortened), Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:40:00 19:44:45 1:04:45 1:00:08 0:00:00 1.427 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:40:00 19:45:30 1:05:30 1:00:53 0:00:45 1.411 kn 2.0
3 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:40:00 19:46:28 1:06:28 1:02:09 0:02:01 1.39 kn 3.0
4 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:40:00 19:47:17 1:07:17 1:02:54 0:02:46 1.373 kn 4.0
5 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:40:00 19:49:21 1:09:21 1:04:44 0:04:36 1.332 kn 5.0
6 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:40:00 19:52:42 1:12:42 1:08:19 0:08:11 1.271 kn 6.0

Race 4 - C Class Fleet - 7-23-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:39:26 1:14:26 1:05:12 0:00:00 2.612 kn 1.0
2 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:40:04 1:15:04 1:06:00 0:00:48 2.59 kn 2.0
3 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:48:01 1:23:01 1:13:18 0:08:06 2.342 kn 3.0
4 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:47:46 1:22:46 1:13:32 0:08:20 2.349 kn 4.0
5 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:50:06 1:25:06 1:15:23 0:10:11 2.284 kn 5.0
6 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:51:59 1:26:59 1:17:16 0:12:04 2.235 kn 6.0

Race 5 - C Class Fleet - 7-30-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:26:19 1:01:19 0:49:55 0:00:00 3.914 kn 1.0
2 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:27:41 1:02:41 0:51:17 0:01:22 3.829 kn 2.0
3 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:29:36 1:04:36 0:52:36 0:02:41 3.715 kn 3.0
4 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:29:42 1:04:42 0:52:42 0:02:47 3.709 kn 4.0
5 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:33:41 1:08:41 0:56:41 0:06:46 3.494 kn 5.0
6 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19;33:09 2:7:44:00 2:7:32:48 2:6:42:53 0.072 kn 6.0

Race 1 - J24 Fleet - 7-2-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.17, Course: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:22:55 0:57:55 0:46:14 0:00:00 4.32 kn 1.0
2 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 19:27:50 1:02:50 0:51:09 0:04:55 3.982 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 19;26:44 1:20:39:00 1:20:27:19 1:19:41:05 0.093 kn 3.0
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC       5.0

Race 2 - J24 Fleet - 7-9-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.96, Course: 2, Ave wind: 2-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 20:01:33 1:36:33 1:25:28 0:00:00 2.461 kn 1.0
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:25:00 20:03:40 1:38:40 1:27:35 0:02:07 2.408 kn 2.0
3 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 20:05:33 1:40:33 1:29:28 0:04:00 2.363 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 20:11:05 1:46:05 1:35:00 0:09:32 2.24 kn 4.0

Race 3 - J24 Fleet - 7-16-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 1.54, Course: 5 (Shortened), Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:40:00 19:43:42 1:03:42 0:59:23 0:00:00 1.451 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:40:00 19:45:12 1:05:12 1:00:53 0:01:30 1.417 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:40:00 19:49:32 1:09:32 1:05:13 0:05:50 1.329 kn 3.0
4 J24 Wai J24 168 18:40:00 19:49:57 1:09:57 1:05:38 0:06:15 1.321 kn 4.0

Race 4 - J24 Fleet - 7-23-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:53:48 1:28:48 1:19:44 0:00:00 2.189 kn 1.0
2 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 19:54:22 1:29:22 1:20:18 0:00:34 2.175 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 19:57:20 1:32:20 1:23:16 0:03:32 2.105 kn 3.0
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC       5.0

Race 5 - J24 Fleet - 7-30-2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:25:00 19:25:45 1:00:45 0:49:33 0:00:00 3.951 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:31:00 1:06:00 0:54:48 0:05:15 3.636 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 19:38:16 1:13:16 1:02:04 0:12:31 3.276 kn 3.0
4 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 19:42:07 1:17:07 1:05:55 0:16:22 3.112 kn 4.0

Race 1 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-2-2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 4.17, Course: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:16:14 0:56:14 0:43:06 0:00:00 4.449 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:20:18 1:00:18 0:46:57 0:03:51 4.149 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 MK1 195 18:20:00 19:22:03 1:02:03 0:48:30 0:05:24 4.032 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 19:24:03 1:04:03 0:50:17 0:07:11 3.906 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:25:36 1:05:36 0:51:38 0:08:32 3.814 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:20:00 19:29:09 1:09:09 0:57:03 0:13:58 3.618 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 18:20:00 19:34:33 1:14:33 0:59:57 0:16:51 3.356 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Nauti Monkey Paceship 23 261     DNC       9.0

Race 2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-9-2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 3.96, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 2-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:49:58 1:29:58 1:17:30 0:00:00 2.641 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:58:56 1:38:56 1:26:16 0:08:46 2.402 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 20:10:53 1:50:53 1:37:37 0:20:07 2.143 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 MK1 195 18:20:00 20:11:10 1:51:10 1:38:18 0:20:48 2.137 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:20:00 20:10:39 1:50:39 1:39:10 0:21:40 2.147 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 18:20:00 20:19:29 1:59:29 1:45:37 0:28:08 1.989 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00   DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Nauti Monkey Paceship 23 261     DNC       9.0

Race 3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-16-2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 1.54, Course: 5 (Shortened), Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:35:00 19:45:30 1:10:30 1:05:39 0:00:00 1.311 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:35:00 19:48:31 1:13:31 1:08:26 0:02:47 1.257 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:35:00 19:48:20 1:13:20 1:08:52 0:03:13 1.26 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:35:00 19:50:44 1:15:44 1:10:34 0:04:56 1.22 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:35:00 19:51:15 1:16:15 1:11:19 0:05:40 1.212 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Nauti Monkey Paceship 23 261 18:35:00 19:54:11 1:19:11 1:12:29 0:06:50 1.167 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 MK1 195     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210     DNC       9.0

Race 4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-23-2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 3.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:52:44 1:32:44 1:22:32 0:00:00 2.096 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:53:10 1:33:10 1:22:48 0:00:16 2.087 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 20:02:33 1:42:33 1:31:42 0:09:10 1.896 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 20:02:31 1:42:31 1:31:49 0:09:18 1.896 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:20:00 20:01:35 1:41:35 1:32:11 0:09:40 1.914 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 MK1 195 18:20:00 20:03:11 1:43:11 1:32:39 0:10:08 1.884 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 18:20:00 20:16:29 1:56:29 1:45:09 0:22:37 1.669 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Nauti Monkey Paceship 23 261     DNC       9.0

Race 5 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-30-2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 4, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:32:44 1:12:44 1:00:08 0:00:00 3.3 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 19:36:33 1:16:33 1:03:21 0:03:13 3.135 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:36:37 1:16:37 1:03:49 0:03:41 3.132 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:37:19 1:17:19 1:03:55 0:03:47 3.104 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:20:00 19:36:59 1:16:59 1:05:23 0:05:15 3.118 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 MK1 195     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Nauti Monkey Paceship 23 261     DNC       9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


duluthyachtclub.com
racinginfo@duluthyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com