DYC 2014 Spring Wednesdays

Western Lake Superior

FINAL RESULTS Updated 9-24-2014

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1 - May 14, 2014
CANCELLED
Race 2 - May 21, 2014
 
Race 3 - May 28, 2014
 
Race 4 - June 4, 2014
 
Race 5 - June 11, 2014
 
Race 6 - June 18, 2014
 
Race 7 - June 25, 2014
 
Nett
1st A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54   3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 8.0
2nd A Class Moon River J35 69   (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 12.0
3rd A Class SIXX Farr 30 54   2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
4th A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81   1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 18.0
5th A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63   (7.0 DSQ) 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 20.0
6th A Class Radio Flyer J36 87   (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 32.0

B Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1 - May 14, 2014
CANCELLED
Race 2 - May 21, 2014
 
Race 3 - May 28, 2014
 
Race 4 - June 4, 2014
 
Race 5 - June 11, 2014
 
Race 6 - June 18, 2014
 
Race 7 - June 25, 2014
 
Nett
1st B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102   2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0
2nd B Class Raptor Olson 30 102   3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0
3rd B Class Falcon J30 138   (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 12.0
4th B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114   5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0
5th B Class Indigo J29 120   4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 24.0
6th B Class Swedish Magic B26 135   1.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 25.0
7th B Class Tweety Olson 30 102   (9.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0
8th B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111   (9.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 7.0 35.0

C Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1 - May 14, 2014
CANCELLED
Race 2 - May 21, 2014
 
Race 3 - May 28, 2014
 
Race 4 - June 4, 2014
 
Race 5 - June 11, 2014
 
Race 6 - June 18, 2014
 
Race 7 - June 25, 2014
 
Nett
1st C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180   (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd C Class Stellar Jay J22 180   1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0
3rd C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171   2.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0
4th C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171   4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0
5th C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168   (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 20.0
6th C Class Loki Catalina 30 180   (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 29.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1 - May 14, 2014
CANCELLED
Race 2 - May 21, 2014
 
Race 3 - May 28, 2014
 
Race 4 - June 4, 2014
 
Race 5 - June 11, 2014
 
Race 6 - June 18, 2014
 
Race 7 - June 25, 2014
 
Nett
1st J24 Insatiable J24 168   (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 9.0
2nd J24 151 J24 168   (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd J24 Wai J24 168   (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 19.0
4th J24 Danger Zone J24 168   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 21.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1 - May 14, 2014
CANCELLED
Race 2 - May 21, 2014
 
Race 3 - May 28, 2014
 
Race 4 - June 4, 2014
 
Race 5 - June 11, 2014
 
Race 6 - June 18, 2014
 
Race 7 - June 25, 2014
 
Nett
1st Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180   (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
2nd Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192   1.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189   5.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0
4th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198   2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0
5th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201   3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 21.0
6th Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 33.0
7th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249   (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0
8th Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 153   (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 40.0

Notes to Results: "Average Speed" indicates average velocity made good
Scored by: F.Dudderar

Race 2 - May 21, 2014 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 2.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:09:12 0:34:12 0:30:28 0:00:00 4.842 kn 1.0
2 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:10:12 0:35:12 0:32:43 0:02:15 4.705 kn 2.0
3 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:13:46 0:38:46 0:36:17 0:05:49 4.272 kn 3.0
4 A Class Moon River J35 69     DNC       7.0
4 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     DSQ       7.0
4 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     DNC       7.0

Race 3 - May 28, 2014 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.53, Course: 7, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:27:17 0:52:17 0:49:06 0:00:00 4.051 kn 1.0
2 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:28:29 0:53:29 0:49:25 0:00:19 3.96 kn 2.0
3 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:28:34 0:53:34 0:49:52 0:00:45 3.954 kn 3.0
4 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:28:17 0:53:17 0:50:06 0:01:00 3.975 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:30:21 0:55:21 0:50:35 0:01:29 3.827 kn 5.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:35:00 19:33:43 0:58:43 0:53:36 0:04:30 3.607 kn 6.0

Race 4 - June 4, 2014 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 2.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:49:47 1:14:47 1:12:46 0:00:00 1.797 kn 1.0
2 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:51:13 1:16:13 1:13:38 0:00:52 1.763 kn 2.0
3 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:51:48 1:16:48 1:14:47 0:02:01 1.75 kn 3.0
4 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 20:02:19 1:27:19 1:24:58 0:12:12 1.539 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 20:05:13 1:30:13 1:27:12 0:14:26 1.49 kn 5.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:35:00 20:11:52 1:36:52 1:33:37 0:20:51 1.387 kn 6.0

Race 5 - June 11, 2014 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.84, Course: 4, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:45:40 1:10:40 1:06:19 0:00:00 4.109 kn 1.0
2 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:45:42 1:10:42 1:06:21 0:00:02 4.107 kn 2.0
3 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:49:03 1:14:03 1:08:29 0:02:10 3.922 kn 3.0
4 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:48:36 1:13:36 1:08:31 0:02:12 3.946 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:54:33 1:19:33 1:13:01 0:06:42 3.651 kn 5.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:35:00 19:58:31 1:23:31 1:16:30 0:10:11 3.477 kn 6.0

Race 6 - June 18, 2014 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 7.54, Course: 7x2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:47:01 1:12:01 1:03:21 0:00:00 6.282 kn 1.0
2 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:48:23 1:13:23 1:05:28 0:02:07 6.165 kn 2.0
3 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:48:28 1:13:28 1:06:41 0:03:20 6.158 kn 3.0
4 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:49:35 1:14:35 1:07:48 0:04:27 6.066 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     DNF       7.0
5 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     DNC       7.0

Race 7 - June 25, 2014 - A Class Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 8.08, Course: 4, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 14knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 20:06:01 1:31:01 1:23:45 0:00:00 5.326 kn 1.0
2 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 20:11:00 1:36:00 1:25:06 0:01:21 5.05 kn 2.0
3 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 20:08:24 1:33:24 1:26:08 0:02:23 5.191 kn 3.0
4 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 20:14:54 1:39:54 1:30:36 0:06:52 4.853 kn 4.0
5 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     DNC       7.0
5 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     DNC       7.0

Race 2 - May 21, 2014 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 2.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135 18:30:00 19:06:44 0:36:44 0:30:31 0:00:00 4.508 kn 1.0
2 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:06:07 0:36:07 0:31:25 0:00:54 4.585 kn 2.0
3 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:07:15 0:37:15 0:32:33 0:02:02 4.446 kn 3.0
4 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 19:11:15 0:41:15 0:35:44 0:05:12 4.015 kn 4.0
5 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 19:14:39 0:44:39 0:39:24 0:08:53 3.709 kn 5.0
6 B Class Falcon J30 138     DNC       9.0
6 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       9.0
6 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111     DNC       9.0

Race 3 - May 28, 2014 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.53, Course: 7, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:26:18 0:56:18 0:50:18 0:00:00 3.762 kn 1.0
2 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:26:20 0:56:20 0:50:20 0:00:02 3.76 kn 2.0
3 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 19:30:22 1:00:22 0:52:15 0:01:57 3.509 kn 3.0
4 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135 18:30:00 19:30:27 1:00:27 0:52:30 0:02:13 3.504 kn 4.0
5 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 19:30:41 1:00:41 0:53:37 0:03:19 3.49 kn 5.0
6 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 19:30:42 1:00:42 0:54:00 0:03:42 3.489 kn 6.0
7 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:31:52 1:01:52 0:55:52 0:05:34 3.423 kn 7.0
8 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 19:37:02 1:07:02 1:00:30 0:10:12 3.16 kn 8.0

Race 4 - June 4, 2014 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 2.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:55:47 1:25:47 1:21:59 0:00:00 1.567 kn 1.0
2 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:58:05 1:28:05 1:24:17 0:02:18 1.526 kn 2.0
3 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 20:01:31 1:31:31 1:27:43 0:05:44 1.469 kn 3.0
4 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 20:05:17 1:35:17 1:30:08 0:08:09 1.411 kn 4.0
5 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 20:06:16 1:36:16 1:31:47 0:09:49 1.396 kn 5.0
6 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 20:12:45 1:42:45 1:38:30 0:16:31 1.308 kn 6.0
7 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135     DNC       9.0
7 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111     DNC       9.0

Race 5 - June 11, 2014 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.84, Course: 4, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 19:48:50 1:18:50 1:07:42 0:00:00 3.684 kn 1.0
2 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:47:10 1:17:10 1:08:56 0:01:14 3.763 kn 2.0
3 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:48:20 1:18:20 1:10:06 0:02:24 3.707 kn 3.0
4 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 19:51:08 1:21:08 1:11:56 0:04:14 3.579 kn 4.0
5 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 19:51:53 1:21:53 1:12:12 0:04:30 3.547 kn 5.0
6 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:52:17 1:22:17 1:14:03 0:06:21 3.529 kn 6.0
7 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 19:55:01 1:25:01 1:16:04 0:08:22 3.416 kn 7.0
8 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135     DNC       9.0

Race 6 - June 18, 2014 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 7.54, Course: 7x2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:47:58 1:17:58 1:05:09 0:00:00 5.802 kn 1.0
2 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:48:23 1:18:23 1:05:34 0:00:25 5.772 kn 2.0
3 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 19:53:26 1:23:26 1:06:05 0:00:57 5.422 kn 3.0
4 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 19:54:02 1:24:02 1:10:05 0:04:56 5.384 kn 4.0
5 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 19:57:19 1:27:19 1:12:14 0:07:05 5.181 kn 5.0
6 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC       9.0
6 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135     DNC       9.0
6 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       9.0

Race 7 - June 25, 2014 - B Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 8.08, Course: 4, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 14knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 20:11:40 1:41:40 1:23:05 0:00:00 4.769 kn 1.0
2 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135 18:30:00 20:14:20 1:44:20 1:26:09 0:03:04 4.647 kn 2.0
3 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 20:11:47 1:41:47 1:26:26 0:03:21 4.763 kn 3.0
4 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 20:11:24 1:41:24 1:27:40 0:04:35 4.781 kn 4.0
5 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 20:13:07 1:43:07 1:29:23 0:06:18 4.701 kn 5.0
6 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 20:20:39 1:50:39 1:34:29 0:11:24 4.381 kn 6.0
7 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 20:22:26 1:52:26 1:37:29 0:14:24 4.312 kn 7.0
8 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       9.0

Race 2 - May 21, 2014 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:03:31 0:38:31 0:30:14 0:00:00 4.299 kn 1.0
2 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:03:48 0:38:48 0:30:56 0:00:42 4.268 kn 2.0
3 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:04:56 0:39:56 0:31:39 0:01:25 4.147 kn 3.0
4 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:06:23 0:41:23 0:33:31 0:03:17 4.002 kn 4.0
5 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:07:28 0:42:28 0:34:44 0:04:30 3.9 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:11:00 0:46:00 0:37:43 0:07:29 3.6 kn 6.0

Race 3 - May 28, 2014 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.53, Course: 7, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:26:35 1:01:35 0:51:00 0:00:00 3.439 kn 1.0
2 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:27:36 1:02:36 0:52:01 0:01:01 3.383 kn 2.0
3 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:27:43 1:02:43 0:52:39 0:01:40 3.377 kn 3.0
4 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:27:47 1:02:47 0:52:54 0:01:54 3.374 kn 4.0
5 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:30:47 1:05:47 0:55:43 0:04:44 3.22 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:45:40 1:20:40 1:10:05 0:19:05 2.626 kn 6.0

Race 4 - June 4, 2014 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 1.62, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:42:13 1:17:13 1:12:36 0:00:00 1.259 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:48:42 1:23:42 1:18:50 0:06:14 1.161 kn 2.0
3 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:50:48 1:25:48 1:20:56 0:08:20 1.133 kn 3.0
4 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:51:02 1:26:02 1:21:30 0:08:54 1.13 kn 4.0
5 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:59:16 1:34:16 1:29:39 0:17:03 1.031 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 20:10:47 1:45:47 1:40:55 0:28:19 0.919 kn 6.0

Race 5 - June 11, 2014 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.22, Course: 5, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:37:37 1:12:37 0:59:57 0:00:00 3.487 kn 1.0
2 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:38:08 1:13:08 1:01:06 0:01:09 3.462 kn 2.0
3 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:39:23 1:14:23 1:02:34 0:02:37 3.404 kn 3.0
4 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:40:35 1:15:35 1:02:55 0:02:58 3.35 kn 4.0
5 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:40:37 1:15:37 1:03:35 0:03:38 3.348 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:56:24 1:31:24 1:18:44 0:18:47 2.77 kn 6.0

Race 6 - June 18, 2014 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 7.54, Course: 7x2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:52:55 1:27:55 1:05:18 0:00:00 5.146 kn 1.0
2 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:52:54 1:27:54 1:06:25 0:01:07 5.147 kn 2.0
3 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:55:39 1:30:39 1:09:10 0:03:52 4.991 kn 3.0
4 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:57:57 1:32:57 1:11:50 0:06:32 4.867 kn 4.0
5 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:59:43 1:34:43 1:12:06 0:06:48 4.776 kn 5.0
6 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC       7.0

Race 7 - June 25, 2014 - C Class Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.28, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 14knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:26:01 1:01:01 0:48:11 0:00:00 4.209 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:28:35 1:03:35 0:50:45 0:02:34 4.039 kn 2.0
3 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:28:21 1:03:21 0:51:09 0:02:59 4.054 kn 3.0
4 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:29:35 1:04:35 0:52:23 0:04:13 3.976 kn 4.0
5 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:31:22 1:06:22 0:54:23 0:06:12 3.869 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:35:06 1:10:06 0:57:16 0:09:05 3.663 kn 6.0

Race 2 - May 21, 2014 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 DNC 5.0
1 J24 151 J24 168 DNC 5.0
1 J24 Wai J24 168 DNC 5.0
1 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 DNC 5.0

Race 3 - May 28, 2014 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.53, Course: 7, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:25:00 19:24:34 0:59:34 0:49:41 0:00:00 3.556 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:32:55 1:07:55 0:58:02 0:08:21 3.119 kn 2.0
3 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 19:34:51 1:09:51 0:59:58 0:10:17 3.032 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 19:31:38 DNC       5.0

Race 4 - June 4, 2014 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 1.62, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:25:00 19:40:59 1:15:59 1:11:27 0:00:00 1.279 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:45:48 1:20:48 1:16:16 0:04:49 1.203 kn 2.0
3 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 20:11:05 1:46:05 1:41:33 0:30:06 0.916 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168     DNC       5.0

Race 5 - June 11, 2014 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.22, Course: 5, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:25:00 19:37:28 1:12:28 1:00:39 0:00:00 3.494 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:43:26 1:18:26 1:06:37 0:05:58 3.228 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 19:47:32 1:22:32 1:10:43 0:10:04 3.068 kn 3.0
4 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 19:49:40 1:24:40 1:12:51 0:12:12 2.991 kn 4.0

Race 6 - June 18, 2014 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 7.54, Course: 7x2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:55:16 1:30:16 1:09:09 0:00:00 5.012 kn 1.0
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC       5.0
2 J24 Wai J24 168     DNF       5.0
2 J24 Danger Zone J24 168     DNC       5.0

Race 7 - June 25, 2014 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.28, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 14knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:25:00 19:28:14 1:03:14 0:51:15 0:00:00 4.061 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:30:24 1:05:24 0:53:25 0:02:10 3.927 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 19:30:42 1:05:42 0:53:43 0:02:28 3.909 kn 3.0
4 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 19:36:59 1:11:59 1:00:00 0:08:45 3.567 kn 4.0

Race 2 - May 21, 2014 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 2.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 7 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:05:31 0:45:31 0:36:41 0:00:00 3.638 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 19:08:08 0:48:08 0:39:02 0:02:20 3.44 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:10:45 0:50:45 0:41:30 0:04:49 3.263 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:14:41 0:54:41 0:46:24 0:09:43 3.028 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:15:31 0:55:31 0:46:49 0:10:08 2.983 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 153     DNC       9.0

Race 3 - May 28, 2014 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 3.53, Course: 7, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:26:58 1:06:58 0:56:23 0:00:00 3.163 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:33:01 1:13:01 1:01:43 0:05:21 2.901 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 19:36:07 1:16:07 1:04:28 0:08:05 2.783 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:42:30 1:22:30 1:10:40 0:14:18 2.567 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249 18:20:00 19:45:59 1:25:59 1:11:20 0:14:57 2.463 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 1:43:00 7:23:00 7:11:53 6:15:30 0.478 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 153     DNC       9.0

Race 4 - June 4, 2014 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 1.62, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:55:15 1:35:15 1:30:23 0:00:00 1.02 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 20:08:49 1:48:49 1:43:43 0:13:19 0.893 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 20:09:56 1:49:56 1:44:35 0:14:12 0.884 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 18:20:00 20:10:16 1:50:16 1:44:36 0:14:12 0.881 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249 18:20:00 20:14:24 1:54:24 1:47:41 0:17:17 0.85 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 20:15:03 1:55:03 1:49:37 0:19:14 0.845 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 20:21:50 2:01:50 1:56:39 0:26:16 0.798 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 153     DNC       9.0

Race 5 - June 11, 2014 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 4.22, Course: 5, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:41:00 1:21:00 1:08:20 0:00:00 3.126 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:45:27 1:25:27 1:11:57 0:03:36 2.963 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:49:53 1:29:53 1:16:35 0:08:15 2.817 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 19:50:34 1:30:34 1:16:38 0:08:18 2.796 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:57:49 1:37:49 1:23:41 0:15:20 2.589 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 18:20:00 20:10:29 1:50:29 1:35:43 0:27:22 2.292 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 153     DNC       9.0

Race 6 - June 18, 2014 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 6.8, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:43:46 1:23:46 1:03:22 0:00:00 4.871 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:45:26 1:25:26 1:03:40 0:00:18 4.776 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:53:24 1:33:24 1:10:37 0:07:15 4.368 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     DNC       9.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198     DNC       9.0
4 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210     DNF       9.0
4 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249     DNC       9.0
4 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 153     DNC       9.0

Race 7 - June 25, 2014 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 4.28, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 14knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:26:52 1:06:52 0:53:23 0:00:00 3.84 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:28:46 1:08:46 0:55:04 0:01:41 3.734 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:28:43 1:08:43 0:55:53 0:02:30 3.737 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 153 18:20:00 19:31:28 1:11:28 1:00:33 0:07:10 3.593 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 18:20:00 19:36:00 1:16:00 1:01:01 0:07:38 3.379 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 19:38:09 1:18:09 1:04:02 0:10:38 3.286 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249     DNC       9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 7


duluthyachtclub.com
racinginfo@duluthyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com