DYC 2013 Summer Wed

Lake Superior

Last Updated 8-1-2013

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-3-2013
R2
7-10-2013
R3
7-17-2013
R4
7-24-2013
Total
1st Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 1.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0
3rd Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 14.0
4th Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 14.0
5th Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 20.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-3-2013
R2
7-10-2013
R3
7-17-2013
R4
7-24-2013
Total
1st Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 2.0 5.0 1.0 2.5 10.5
2nd Fleet 2 Rapture New York 36 111 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 17.0
3rd Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 19.0
4th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 2.5 21.5
5th Fleet 2 Tweety Bird Olson 30 102 3.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 23.0
6th Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 26.0
7th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 6.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 29.0
8th Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 12.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 35.0
9th Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 37.0
10th Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 41.0
11th Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 44.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-3-2013
R2
7-10-2013
R3
7-17-2013
R4
7-24-2013
Total
1st Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
3rd Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 13.0
4th Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 16.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-3-2013
R2
7-10-2013
R3
7-17-2013
R4
7-24-2013
Total
1st J24 151 J24 168 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd J24 Danger Zone J24 168 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 13.0
3rd J24 #2 J24 168 3.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 16.0
4th J24 Trip Tease J24 168 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 2.0 20.0
5th J24 White Rabbit J24 168 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 22.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-3-2013
R2
7-10-2013
R3
7-17-2013
R4
7-24-2013
Total
1st Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 12.0
3rd Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 3.0 16.0
4th Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 16.0
5th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 21.0
6th Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 9.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 26.0
7th Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 28.0
8th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNF 7.0 32.0

R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7-3-2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 5.28, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-6knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:55:52 1:35:52 1:31:23 0:00:00 3.305 kn
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 20:10:12 1:50:12 1:43:04 0:11:42 2.875 kn
3 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72     DNC      
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63     DNC      
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81     DNC      

R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7-10-2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:05:00, Distance: 5.24, Course: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 19:05:00 20:08:12 1:03:12 0:56:55 0:00:00 4.975 kn
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 19:05:00 20:09:13 1:04:13 0:57:09 0:00:14 4.896 kn
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 19:05:00 20:08:01 1:03:01 0:57:31 0:00:36 4.989 kn
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 19:05:00 20:10:26 1:05:26 0:58:22 0:01:27 4.805 kn
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51     DNC      

R3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7-17-2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 6.76, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:25:00 19:41:26 1:16:26 1:08:19 0:00:00 5.307 kn
2 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:25:00 19:42:30 1:17:30 1:10:24 0:02:05 5.234 kn
3 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:25:00 19:45:36 1:20:36 1:14:51 0:06:32 5.032 kn
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:25:00 19:50:11 1:25:11 1:16:03 0:07:44 4.761 kn
5 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81     DNF      

R4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7-24-2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 5.74nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:29:53 1:09:53 1:03:00 0:00:00 4.928 kn
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:29:04 1:09:04 1:04:11 0:01:12 4.986 kn
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:31:12 1:11:12 1:05:10 0:02:11 4.837 kn
4 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:33:08 1:13:08 1:05:23 0:02:23 4.709 kn
5 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81     DNC      

R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7-3-2013

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 5.28, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-6kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Rapture New York 36 111 18:25:00 20:13:54 1:48:54 1:39:08 0:00:00 2.909 kn
2 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 20:20:22 1:55:22 1:42:58 0:03:50 2.746 kn
3 Fleet 2 Tweety Bird Olson 30 102 18:25:00 20:18:55 1:53:55 1:44:56 0:05:49 2.781 kn
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 20:25:38 2:00:38 1:50:36 0:11:28 2.626 kn
5 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 20:25:44 2:00:44 1:51:45 0:12:38 2.624 kn
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 20:27:40 2:02:40 1:52:06 0:12:58 2.583 kn
7 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105     DNC      

R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7-10-2013

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:10:00, Distance: 5.24, Course: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 19:10:00 20:16:41 1:06:41 0:57:47 0:00:00 4.715 kn
2 Fleet 2 Rapture New York 36 111 19:10:00 20:18:11 1:08:11 0:58:29 0:00:43 4.611 kn
3 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 19:10:00 20:19:47 1:09:47 0:59:50 0:02:03 4.505 kn
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 19:10:00 20:19:20 1:09:20 1:00:26 0:02:39 4.535 kn
5 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 19:10:00 20:23:20 1:13:20 1:01:01 0:03:15 4.287 kn
6 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 19:10:00 20:23:51 1:13:51 1:03:54 0:06:07 4.257 kn
7 Fleet 2 Tweety Bird Olson 30 102 19:10:00 20:22:54 1:12:54 1:04:00 0:06:13 4.313 kn
8 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 19:10:00 20:27:00 1:17:00 1:06:15 0:08:29 4.083 kn
9 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120     DNC      
9 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135     DNC      
9 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105     DNC      

R3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7-17-2013

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 6.76nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:30:00 19:58:53 1:28:53 1:13:00 0:00:00 4.563 kn
2 Fleet 2 Rapture New York 36 111 18:30:00 19:58:24 1:28:24 1:15:54 0:02:54 4.588 kn
3 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 18:30:00 20:01:13 1:31:13 1:17:22 0:04:22 4.447 kn
4 Fleet 2 Tweety Bird Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:59:09 1:29:09 1:17:39 0:04:40 4.55 kn
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 20:02:26 1:32:26 1:18:55 0:05:55 4.388 kn
6 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 20:14:02 1:44:02 1:32:32 0:19:33 3.899 kn
7 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105     DNC      

R4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7-24-2013

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 5.74, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:40:37 1:15:37 1:05:52 0:00:00 4.555 kn
2 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 19:45:46 1:20:46 1:07:17 0:01:25 4.264 kn
2 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:43:11 1:18:11 1:07:17 0:01:25 4.405 kn
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:43:23 1:18:23 1:08:38 0:02:46 4.394 kn
5 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19: 47:29 1:22:29 1:09:34 0:03:43 4.175 kn
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:49:01 1:24:01 1:12:32 0:06:41 4.099 kn
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:49:15 1:24:15 1:13:21 0:07:29 4.088 kn
8 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:48:55 1:23:55 1:13:52 0:08:01 4.104 kn
9 Fleet 2 Tweety Bird Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:48:41 1:23:41 1:13:56 0:08:04 4.116 kn
10 Fleet 2 Rapture New York 36 111     DNC      
10 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123     DNC      

R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7-3-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.46, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-6kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 20:27:26 1:57:26 1:44:30 0:00:00 2.279 kn
2 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183     DNC      
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180     DNC      
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC      

R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7-10-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:15:00, Distance: 4.42, Course: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 19:15:00 20:19:38 1:04:38 0:51:22 0:00:00 4.103 kn
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 19:15:00 20:20:00 1:05:00 0:51:44 0:00:22 4.08 kn
3 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 19:15:00 20:25:54 1:10:54 0:57:25 0:06:03 3.74 kn
4 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 19:15:00 20:33:42 1:18:42 1:05:53 0:14:31 3.37 kn

R3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7-17-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 5.58nm, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:35:00 19:55:21 1:20:21 1:03:37 0:00:00 4.167 kn
2 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:35:00 19:59:50 1:24:50 1:07:49 0:04:12 3.947 kn
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:35:00 20:00:19 1:25:19 1:09:08 0:05:31 3.924 kn
4 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNF      

R4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7-24-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.77nm, Course: 5, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:39:32 1:09:32 0:55:42 0:00:00 4.116 kn
2 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 19:49:49 1:19:49 1:05:16 0:09:34 3.586 kn
3 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180     DNC      
3 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC      

R1 - J24 Fleet - 7-3-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.46, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-6kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 20:12:04 1:42:04 1:29:35 0:00:00 2.622 kn
2 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 20:18:41 1:48:41 1:36:12 0:06:37 2.462 kn
3 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 20:18:44 1:48:44 1:36:15 0:06:40 2.461 kn
4 J24 Trip Tease J24 168     DNC      
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168     DNC      

R2 - J24 Fleet - 7-10-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:15:00, Distance: 4.42, Course: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place
1 J24 151 J24 168 DNC
1 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 DNC
1 J24 #2 J24 168 DNC
1 J24 Trip Tease J24 168 DNC
1 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 DNC

R3 - J24 Fleet - 7-17-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 5.58nm, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:35:00 20:00:21 1:25:21 1:09:44 0:00:00 3.923 kn
2 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:35:00 20:02:52 1:27:52 1:12:15 0:02:31 3.81 kn
3 J24 #2 J24 168 18:35:00 20:03:19 1:28:19 1:12:42 0:02:58 3.791 kn
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:35:00 20:13:09 1:38:09 1:22:32 0:12:48 3.411 kn
5 J24 Trip Tease J24 168     DNF      

R4 - J24 Fleet - 7-24-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.77nm, Course: 5, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:40:45 1:10:45 0:57:24 0:00:00 4.045 kn
2 J24 Trip Tease J24 168 18:30:00 19:43:49 1:13:49 1:00:28 0:03:04 3.877 kn
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:51:40 1:21:40 1:08:19 0:10:55 3.504 kn
4 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:52:13 1:22:13 1:08:52 0:11:28 3.481 kn
5 J24 White Rabbit J24 168     DNC      

R1 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-3-2013

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.64, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-6knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 20:09:44 1:34:44 1:23:49 0:00:00 2.305 kn
2 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 20:14:21 1:39:21 1:27:53 0:04:04 2.198 kn
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35:00 20:15:59 1:40:59 1:30:04 0:06:15 2.163 kn
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 20:19:46 1:44:46 1:34:02 0:10:13 2.085 kn
5 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 20:25:18 1:50:18 1:39:12 0:15:23 1.98 kn
6 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144     DNC      
6 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81     DNC      
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC      

R2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-10-2013

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:20:00, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 19:20:00 20:09:29 0:49:29 0:44:37 0:00:00 4.365 kn
2 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 19:20:00 20:20:15 1:00:15 0:48:55 0:04:17 3.585 kn
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 19:20:00 20:20:20 1:00:20 0:49:32 0:04:55 3.58 kn
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 19:20:00 20:20:39 1:00:39 0:50:02 0:05:24 3.561 kn
5 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 19:20:00 20:21:03 1:01:03 0:50:15 0:05:38 3.538 kn
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 19:20:00 20:21:35 1:01:35 0:50:36 0:05:59 3.507 kn
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 19:20:00 20:26:02 1:06:02 0:51:38 0:07:01 3.271 kn
8 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 19:20:00 20:20:21 1:00:21 0:51:43 0:07:05 3.579 kn

R3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-17-2013

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 5.58nm, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:40:00 20:03:48 1:23:48 1:07:04 0:00:00 3.995 kn
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:40:00 20:03:48 1:23:48 1:07:20 0:00:17 3.995 kn
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:40:00 20:08:17 1:28:17 1:11:33 0:04:29 3.792 kn
4 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:40:00 20:16:59 1:36:59 1:19:58 0:12:54 3.452 kn
5 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:40:00 20:13:54 1:33:54 1:20:30 0:13:27 3.565 kn
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189     DNF      
6 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81     DNF      
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNF      

R4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-24-2013

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:39:49 1:04:49 0:53:25 0:00:00 3.518 kn
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 19:39:42 1:04:42 0:53:29 0:00:04 3.524 kn
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:42:44 1:07:44 0:55:46 0:02:21 3.366 kn
4 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 19:42:40 1:07:40 0:58:33 0:05:08 3.369 kn
5 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35:00 19:45:59 1:10:59 0:59:35 0:06:10 3.212 kn
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 19:49:14 1:14:14 1:02:39 0:09:14 3.071 kn
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:35:00 19:55:04 1:20:04 1:04:52 0:11:27 2.848 kn
8 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81     DNC      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish


duluthyachtclub.com
duluthyachtclub@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com