Spring Wednesdays

Lake Superior

SPRING WEDNESDAYS - Updated 7-24-2013

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
Cancelled
R2
5-22-2013
R3
5-29-2013
R4
Cancelled
R5
6-12-2013
R6
6-19-2013
R7
6-26-2013
Nett
1st Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72   1.0 3.0   4.0 1.0 1.0 10.0
2nd Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51   2.0 5.0   3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0
3rd Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81   4.0 2.0   1.0 5.0 3.0 15.0
4th Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63   3.0 4.0   2.0 4.0 4.0 17.0
5th Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81   5.0 1.0   5.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 20.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
Cancelled
R2
5-22-2013
R3
5-29-2013
R4
Cancelled
R5
6-12-2013
R6
6-19-2013
R7
6-26-2013
Nett
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102   1.0 4.0   1.0 5.5 1.0 12.5
2nd Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102   2.0 2.0   2.0 2.0 6.0 14.0
3rd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135   11.0 DNC 1.0   3.0 1.0 5.0 21.0
4th Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102   4.0 7.0   8.0 3.0 3.0 25.0
5th Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114   11.0 DNC 3.0   4.0 7.0 2.0 27.0
6th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120   5.0 6.0   7.0 5.5 4.0 27.5
7th Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141   3.0 5.0   9.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 32.0
8th Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114   6.0 8.0   5.0 8.0 7.0 34.0
9th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114   11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 50.0
10th Fleet 2 Ragnorak S2 10.3 123   11.0 DNC 9.0   10.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 50.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
Cancelled
R2
5-22-2013
R3
5-29-2013
R4
Cancelled
R5
6-12-2013
R6
6-19-2013
R7
6-26-2013
Nett
1st Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180   1.0 1.0   2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 10.0
2nd Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180   2.0 5.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183   3.0 2.0   3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 16.0
4th Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174   5.0 DNC 3.0   4.0 2.0 3.0 17.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
Cancelled
R2
5-22-2013
R3
5-29-2013
R4
Cancelled
R5
6-12-2013
R6
6-19-2013
R7
6-26-2013
Nett
1st J24 151 J24 168   2.0 2.0   1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
2nd J24 Blondie J24 168   7.0 DNC 3.0   4.0 1.0 2.0 17.0
3rd J24 Danger Zone J24 168   3.0 4.0   3.0 3.0 4.0 17.0
4th J24 Insatiable J24 168   1.0 1.0   2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0
5th J24 2 J24 168   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 31.0
6th J24 Striptease J24 168   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 33.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
Cancelled
R2
5-22-2013
R3
5-29-2013
R4
Cancelled
R5
6-12-2013
R6
6-19-2013
R7
6-26-2013
Nett
1st Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168   1.0 1.0   5.0 2.0 4.0 13.0
2nd Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180   4.0 3.0   3.0 4.0 1.0 15.0
3rd Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189   3.0 4.0   4.0 1.0 3.0 15.0
4th Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81   2.0 2.0   1.0 9.0 DSQ 2.0 16.0
5th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183   5.0 6.0   7.0 5.0 5.0 28.0
6th Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180   9.0 DNC 5.0   6.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 32.0
7th Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   2.0 9.0 DSQ 9.0 DNC 38.0
8th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 6.0 42.0

Average Speed = VMG

R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 5-22-2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 4.84, Course: 4, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:50:00 19:55:14 1:05:14 0:59:26 0:00:00 4.452 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:50:00 19:56:41 1:06:41 1:02:34 0:03:09 4.355 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:50:00 19:59:25 1:09:25 1:04:20 0:04:55 4.183 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:50:00 20:04:41 1:14:41 1:08:09 0:08:43 3.888 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:50:00 20:15:01 1:25:01 1:18:29 0:19:03 3.416 kn 5.0

R3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 5-29-2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 7, Course: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:13:46 0:53:46 0:44:19 0:00:00 7.812 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:15:24 0:55:24 0:45:57 0:01:38 7.581 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:15:11 0:55:11 0:46:47 0:02:28 7.611 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:15:45 0:55:45 0:48:24 0:04:05 7.534 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:18:27 0:58:27 0:52:30 0:08:11 7.186 kn 5.0

R5 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6-12-2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 3.46, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:26:20 1:06:20 1:01:40 0:00:00 3.13 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:27:02 1:07:02 1:03:24 0:01:44 3.097 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:31:28 1:11:28 1:08:32 0:06:52 2.905 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:33:23 1:13:23 1:09:14 0:07:34 2.829 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:34:10 1:14:10 1:09:30 0:07:50 2.799 kn 5.0

R6 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6-19-2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 4.04, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 0-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:48:32 1:28:32 1:23:41 0:00:00 2.738 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:50:06 1:30:06 1:26:40 0:02:59 2.69 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:52:42 1:32:42 1:27:15 0:03:34 2.615 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:52:57 1:32:57 1:28:42 0:05:01 2.608 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:56:08 1:36:08 1:30:41 0:07:00 2.521 kn 5.0

R7 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6-26-2013

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 2.66, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-8knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:35:00 19:48:21 1:13:21 1:10:09 0:00:00 2.176 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:35:00 19:48:28 1:13:28 1:11:12 0:01:03 2.172 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:52:08 1:17:08 1:13:33 0:03:23 2.069 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:55:02 1:20:02 1:17:14 0:07:05 1.994 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81     DNC       6.0

R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 5-22-2013

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:55:00, Distance: 4.84, Course: 4, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:55:00 20:02:28 1:07:28 0:59:14 0:00:00 4.304 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:55:00 20:05:02 1:10:02 1:01:48 0:02:34 4.147 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:55:00 20:15:55 1:20:55 1:09:33 0:10:18 3.589 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:55:00 20:13:32 1:18:32 1:10:18 0:11:04 3.698 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:55:00 20:17:12 1:22:12 1:12:31 0:13:17 3.533 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:55:00 20:17:41 1:22:41 1:13:29 0:14:15 3.512 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135     DNC       11.0
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114     DNC       11.0
7 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC       11.0
7 Fleet 2 Ragnorak S2 10.3 123     DNC       11.0

R3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 5-29-2013

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 7, Course: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:22:19 0:57:19 0:41:34 0:00:00 7.328 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:21:20 0:56:20 0:44:26 0:02:52 7.456 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:23:00 0:58:00 0:44:42 0:03:08 7.241 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:22:04 0:57:04 0:45:10 0:03:36 7.36 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 19:26:56 1:01:56 0:45:29 0:03:55 6.781 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:25:51 1:00:51 0:46:51 0:05:17 6.902 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:24:39 0:59:39 0:47:45 0:06:11 7.041 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:25:00 19:26:13 1:01:13 0:47:55 0:06:21 6.861 kn 8.0
9 Fleet 2 Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 18:25:00 19:30:02 1:05:02 0:50:41 0:09:07 6.458 kn 9.0
10 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC       11.0

R5 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6-12-2013

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.46, Course: 3, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:32:34 1:07:34 1:01:41 0:00:00 3.073 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:32:59 1:07:59 1:02:06 0:00:25 3.054 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:35:39 1:10:39 1:02:52 0:01:11 2.938 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:36:02 1:11:02 1:04:28 0:02:46 2.923 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:25:00 19:38:43 1:13:43 1:07:09 0:05:27 2.816 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:41:35 1:16:35 1:10:01 0:08:19 2.711 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:44:20 1:19:20 1:12:25 0:10:44 2.617 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:44:53 1:19:53 1:14:00 0:12:19 2.599 kn 8.0
9 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 19:48:07 1:23:07 1:14:59 0:13:18 2.498 kn 9.0
10 Fleet 2 Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 18:25:00 19:56:53 1:31:53 1:24:47 0:23:06 2.259 kn 10.0

R6 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6-19-2013

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.04, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 0-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:58:19 1:33:19 1:24:14 0:00:00 2.598 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:57:17 1:32:17 1:25:25 0:01:11 2.627 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:58:17 1:33:17 1:26:25 0:02:11 2.599 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 20:01:13 1:36:13 1:26:43 0:02:30 2.519 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:59:06 1:34:06 1:27:14 0:03:00 2.576 kn 5.5
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 20:00:19 1:35:19 1:27:14 0:03:01 2.543 kn 5.5
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 20:00:30 1:35:30 1:27:49 0:03:36 2.538 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:25:00 20:03:40 1:38:40 1:30:59 0:06:46 2.457 kn 8.0
9 Fleet 2 Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 18:25:00 20:16:06 1:51:06 1:42:49 0:18:35 2.182 kn 9.0
10 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC       11.0

R7 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6-26-2013

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 2.66, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-8knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:40:00 19:54:01 1:14:01 1:09:30 0:00:00 2.156 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:40:00 19:55:02 1:15:02 1:09:59 0:00:29 2.127 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:40:00 19:56:46 1:16:46 1:12:15 0:02:45 2.079 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:40:00 20:01:13 1:21:13 1:15:54 0:06:24 1.965 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:40:00 20:01:56 1:21:56 1:15:57 0:06:27 1.948 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:40:00 20:01:03 1:21:03 1:16:32 0:07:02 1.969 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:40:00 20:32:24 1:52:24 1:47:21 0:37:51 1.42 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:40:00   DNC       11.0
8 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC       11.0
8 Fleet 2 Ragnorak S2 10.3 123     DNC       11.0

R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 5-22-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 19:00:00 19:58:27 0:58:27 0:48:44 0:00:00 3.326 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 19:00:00 19:58:56 0:58:56 0:49:13 0:00:29 3.299 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 19:00:00 20:20:00 1:20:00 1:10:07 0:21:23 2.43 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174     DNC       5.0

R3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 5-29-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.92, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:16:08 0:46:08 0:34:22 0:00:00 5.098 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 19:20:47 0:50:47 0:38:50 0:04:27 4.631 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:20:27 0:50:27 0:39:05 0:04:43 4.662 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC       5.0

R5 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6-12-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 2.52, Course: 2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:41:27 1:11:27 1:03:53 0:00:00 2.116 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:43:27 1:13:27 1:05:53 0:02:00 2.059 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 19:43:59 1:13:59 1:06:18 0:02:24 2.044 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:53:01 1:23:01 1:15:43 0:11:49 1.821 kn 4.0

R6 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6-19-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.44, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 0-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:52:37 1:22:37 1:12:18 0:00:00 2.498 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:54:32 1:24:32 1:14:33 0:02:16 2.442 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 20:03:08 1:33:08 1:22:38 0:10:21 2.216 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00   DNC       5.0

R7 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6-26-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 1.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-8knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:45:00 19:51:50 1:06:50 1:01:26 0:00:00 1.616 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:45:00 19:52:28 1:07:28 1:02:04 0:00:38 1.601 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:45:00 19:57:47 1:12:47 1:07:34 0:06:08 1.484 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183     DNC       5.0

R2 - J24 Fleet - 5-22-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 19:00:00 19:59:23 0:59:23 0:50:19 0:00:00 3.274 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 19:00:00 20:03:02 1:03:02 0:53:58 0:03:39 3.084 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 19:00:00 20:07:00 1:07:00 0:57:56 0:07:37 2.901 kn 3.0
4 J24 Blondie J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 2 J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Striptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R3 - J24 Fleet - 5-29-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.92, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:14:28 0:44:28 0:33:29 0:00:00 5.289 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:15:54 0:45:54 0:34:55 0:01:26 5.124 kn 2.0
3 J24 Blondie J24 168 18:30:00 19:17:08 0:47:08 0:36:09 0:02:40 4.99 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:19:23 0:49:23 0:38:24 0:04:55 4.763 kn 4.0
5 J24 2 J24 168     DNC       7.0
5 J24 Striptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R5 - J24 Fleet - 6-12-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 2.52, Course: 2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:37:59 1:07:59 1:00:56 0:00:00 2.224 kn 1.0
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:40:17 1:10:17 1:03:14 0:02:18 2.151 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:40:56 1:10:56 1:03:53 0:02:57 2.132 kn 3.0
4 J24 Blondie J24 168 18:30:00 19:42:50 1:12:50 1:05:47 0:04:51 2.076 kn 4.0
5 J24 2 J24 168     DNC       7.0
5 J24 Striptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R6 - J24 Fleet - 6-19-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.44, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 0-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Blondie J24 168 18:30:00 19:54:28 1:24:28 1:14:50 0:00:00 2.444 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:56:15 1:26:15 1:16:37 0:01:47 2.393 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:59:31 1:29:31 1:19:53 0:05:03 2.306 kn 3.0
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00   DNC       7.0
4 J24 2 J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Striptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R7 - J24 Fleet - 6-26-2013

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 1.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-8knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:45:00 19:54:06 1:09:06 1:04:04 0:00:00 1.563 kn 1.0
2 J24 Blondie J24 168 18:45:00 19:56:10 1:11:10 1:06:08 0:02:04 1.518 kn 2.0
3 J24 2 J24 168 18:45:00 19:56:13 1:11:13 1:06:11 0:02:07 1.516 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:45:00 19:59:03 1:14:03 1:09:01 0:04:57 1.458 kn 4.0
5 J24 Striptease J24 168 18:45:00 20:11:05 1:26:05 1:21:03 0:16:59 1.255 kn 5.0
6 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC       7.0

R2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 5-22-2013

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:05:00, Distance: 3.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 3-6 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 19:05:00 20:02:36 0:57:36 0:48:32 0:00:00 3.375 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 19:05:00 20:00:37 0:55:37 0:51:15 0:02:43 3.495 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 19:05:00 20:13:34 1:08:34 0:58:22 0:09:50 2.835 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 19:05:00 20:13:30 1:08:30 0:58:47 0:10:15 2.838 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 19:05:00 20:21:15 1:16:15 1:06:22 0:17:50 2.55 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC       9.0

R3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 5-29-2013

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.92, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:35:00 19:20:11 0:45:11 0:34:12 0:00:00 5.205 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35:00 19:17:31 0:42:31 0:37:13 0:03:01 5.532 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:25:31 0:50:31 0:38:45 0:04:33 4.656 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:26:12 0:51:12 0:38:51 0:04:39 4.594 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35:00 19:26:06 0:51:06 0:39:20 0:05:08 4.603 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 19:42:51 1:07:51 0:55:54 0:21:41 3.466 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC       9.0

R5 - Jib/Main Fleet - 6-12-2013

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 2.52, Course: 2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 0-6
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35:00 19:38:20 1:03:20 0:59:56 0:00:00 2.387 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 19:44:42 1:09:42 1:02:16 0:02:20 2.169 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:46:00 1:11:00 1:03:26 0:03:31 2.13 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:47:10 1:12:10 1:04:14 0:04:18 2.095 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:35:00 19:46:21 1:11:21 1:04:18 0:04:22 2.119 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35:00 19:55:04 1:20:04 1:12:30 0:12:35 1.888 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 20:02:15 1:27:15 1:19:34 0:19:38 1.733 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:35:00   DNF       9.0

R6 - Jib/Main Fleet - 6-19-2013

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 2.84, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 0-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:54:37 1:19:37 1:10:40 0:00:00 2.14 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:35:00 19:54:50 1:19:50 1:11:53 0:01:13 2.134 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35:00 19:56:56 1:21:56 1:13:25 0:02:45 2.08 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:57:18 1:22:18 1:13:47 0:03:07 2.07 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 19:57:48 1:22:48 1:14:08 0:03:28 2.058 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81     DSQ       9.0
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DSQ       9.0
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC       9.0

R7 - Jib/Main Fleet - 6-26-2013

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 1.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-8knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:50:00 19:58:01 1:08:01 1:02:37 0:00:00 1.588 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:50:00 19:55:19 1:05:19 1:02:53 0:00:16 1.653 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:50:00 20:00:59 1:10:59 1:05:19 0:02:42 1.521 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:50:00 20:01:48 1:11:48 1:06:46 0:04:09 1.504 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:50:00 20:13:33 1:23:33 1:18:04 0:15:27 1.293 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:50:00 20:17:26 1:27:26 1:20:14 0:17:37 1.235 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DNC       9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish9
DSQDisqualification9


duluthyachtclub.com
duluthyachtclub@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com