Fall Wednesdays

Lake Superior

FALL WEDNESDAYS

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-31-13
R2
8-7-13
R3
8-14-13
R4
8-21-13
R5
8-28-13
R6
9-4-13
R7
9-11-13
Nett
1st Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0
2nd Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.0
3rd Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0
4th Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 5.0 2.0 (6.0 RDG) 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 14.0
5th Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 20.0
6th Fleet 1 Moon River J35 72 3.0 (6.0) 6.0 RDG 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 21.0
7th Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 27.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-31-13
R2
8-7-13
R3
8-14-13
R4
8-21-13
R5
8-28-13
R6
9-4-13
R7
9-11-13
Nett
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0
2nd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 14.0
4th Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 3.0 1.0 5.0 RDG (7.0) (8.0) 2.0 4.0 15.0
5th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 RDG 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 21.0
6th Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 29.0
7th Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 RDG 9.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0
8th Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 RDG 5.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 31.0
9th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 5.0 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 (11.0 DNF) 9.0 34.0
10th Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 9.0 6.0 5.0 RDG 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 8.0 36.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-31-13
R2
8-7-13
R3
8-14-13
R4
8-21-13
R5
8-28-13
R6
9-4-13
R7
9-11-13
Nett
1st Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0
2nd Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0) 8.0
3rd Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
4th Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 15.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-31-13
R2
8-7-13
R3
8-14-13
R4
8-21-13
R5
8-28-13
R6
9-4-13
R7
9-11-13
Nett
1st J24 151 J24 168 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0
2nd J24 2 J24 168 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 12.0
3rd J24 Danger Zone J24 168 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0
4th J24 Insatiable J24 168 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 20.0
5th J24 Blondie J24 168 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0
5th J24 Triptease J24 168 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
7-31-13
R2
8-7-13
R3
8-14-13
R4
8-21-13
R5
8-28-13
R6
9-4-13
R7
9-11-13
Nett
1st Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0
3rd Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 (6.0) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 17.0
4th Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 17.0
5th Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 19.0
6th Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 1.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 21.0
7th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 189 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 30.0
8th Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0
9th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 46.0

Average Speed = VMG

R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7-31-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 6.02, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12-22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:28:13 1:08:13 1:00:05 0:00:00 5.295 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:30:30 1:10:30 1:02:22 0:02:17 5.123 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Moon River J35 72 18:20:00 19:30:00 1:10:00 1:02:47 0:02:41 5.16 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:32:08 1:12:08 1:05:49 0:05:43 5.007 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:30:58 1:10:58 1:05:51 0:05:46 5.09 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72     DNC       8.0
6 Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81     DNC       8.0

R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8-7-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 7.05, Course: 4-0+, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 10knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:45:41 1:25:41 1:17:13 0:00:00 4.937 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:46:55 1:26:55 1:20:55 0:03:42 4.867 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:52:44 1:32:44 1:23:13 0:06:00 4.561 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:51:42 1:31:42 1:24:18 0:07:04 4.613 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:54:10 1:34:10 1:24:39 0:07:26 4.492 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Moon River J35 72 18:20:00 20:07:59 1:47:59 1:39:31 0:22:18 3.917 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81     DNF       8.0

R3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8-14-13

RDG = FAILED TO FINISH WITHIN 2 HOURS OF START AS REQUIRED BY SAILING INSTRUCTIONS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 2.42, Course: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:09:14 0:49:14 0:46:20 0:00:00 2.949 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:12:25 0:52:25 0:49:09 0:02:49 2.77 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:39:32 1:19:32 1:17:00 0:30:40 1.826 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:45:49 1:25:49 1:22:33 0:36:13 1.692 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81 18:20:00 19:49:29 1:29:29 1:26:13 0:39:53 1.623 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 20:27:41 RDG 2:05:38 1:19:18 1.137 kn 6.0
6 Fleet 1 Moon River J35 72 18:20:00 20:29:22 RDG 2:06:28 1:20:08 1.122 kn 6.0

R4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8-21-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 5.2, Course: 4, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:17:01 0:57:01 0:50:47 0:00:00 5.472 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:16:51 0:56:51 0:52:26 0:01:39 5.488 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:22:39 1:02:39 0:55:38 0:04:51 4.98 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:21:08 1:01:08 0:55:40 0:04:54 5.104 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:25:08 1:05:08 0:58:07 0:07:20 4.79 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Moon River J35 72 18:20:00 19:25:59 1:05:59 0:59:45 0:08:58 4.728 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81 18:20:00 19:31:31 1:11:31 1:04:30 0:13:43 4.363 kn 7.0

R5 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8-28-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:30:00 19:49:50 1:19:50 1:15:52 0:00:00 2.48 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:30:00 19:57:23 1:27:23 1:23:55 0:08:03 2.266 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:30:00 19:59:36 1:29:36 1:25:09 0:09:16 2.21 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Moon River J35 72 18:30:00 20:05:26 1:35:26 1:31:28 0:15:36 2.075 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81 18:30:00 20:06:43 1:36:43 1:32:16 0:16:23 2.047 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:30:00 20:07:03 1:37:03 1:32:36 0:16:43 2.04 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:30:00 20:06:21 1:36:21 1:33:33 0:17:40 2.055 kn 7.0

R6 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9-4-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 3.41, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:40:00 19:41:31 1:01:31 0:57:25 0:00:00 3.326 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:40:00 19:44:39 1:04:39 1:01:45 0:04:20 3.165 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:40:00 19:45:50 1:05:50 1:02:15 0:04:50 3.108 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:40:00 19:49:06 1:09:06 1:04:30 0:07:04 2.961 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81 18:40:00 19:54:03 1:14:03 1:09:27 0:12:01 2.763 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:40:00 19:54:44 1:14:44 1:10:08 0:12:42 2.738 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Moon River J35 72 18:40:00 19:55:35 1:15:35 1:11:29 0:14:04 2.707 kn 7.0

R7 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9-11-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 2.02, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-r knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:25:16 1:05:16 1:03:09 0:00:00 1.857 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Moon River J35 72 18:20:00 19:26:00 1:06:00 1:03:35 0:00:26 1.836 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:28:57 1:08:57 1:07:14 0:04:05 1.758 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:30:02 1:10:02 1:07:18 0:04:10 1.731 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81 18:20:00 19:33:08 1:13:08 1:10:24 0:07:16 1.657 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:34:44 1:14:44 1:12:00 0:08:52 1.622 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:36:02 1:16:02 1:13:37 0:10:28 1.594 kn 7.0

R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7-31-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 6.02, Course: 4, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 12-22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:35:01 1:10:01 0:59:47 0:00:00 5.159 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:39:49 1:14:49 1:01:16 0:01:29 4.828 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 19:40:39 1:15:39 1:01:30 0:01:43 4.775 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:38:15 1:13:15 1:03:01 0:03:14 4.931 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:43:08 1:18:08 1:06:06 0:06:19 4.623 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:45:22 1:20:22 1:08:56 0:09:09 4.494 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:44:50 1:19:50 1:09:36 0:09:49 4.524 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:46:19 1:21:19 1:09:53 0:10:06 4.442 kn 8.0
9 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:25:00 19:48:43 1:23:43 1:12:17 0:12:30 4.315 kn 9.0
10 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105     DNC       11.0

R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8-7-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 7.05, Course: 4-0+, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 20:01:52 1:36:52 1:20:18 0:00:00 4.367 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 20:01:45 1:36:45 1:20:53 0:00:35 4.372 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 20:00:16 1:35:16 1:23:17 0:02:59 4.44 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 20:00:55 1:35:55 1:23:56 0:03:38 4.41 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 20:05:19 1:40:19 1:26:55 0:06:37 4.217 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:25:00 20:08:17 1:43:17 1:29:53 0:09:35 4.096 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 20:11:26 1:46:26 1:32:20 0:12:02 3.974 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       11.0
8 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114     DNC       11.0
8 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105     DNC       11.0

R3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8-14-13

RDG = FAILED TO FINISH WITHIN 2 HOURS OF START AS REQUIRED BY SAILING INSTRUCTIONS

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.42, Course: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:15:21 0:50:21 0:46:14 0:00:00 2.884 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:40:29 1:15:29 1:11:22 0:25:08 1.924 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:49:09 1:24:09 1:18:42 0:32:28 1.725 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:57:57 1:32:57 1:28:07 0:41:52 1.562 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 20:34:56 RDG 2:04:15 1:18:01 1.117 kn 5.0
5 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 20:35:52 RDG 2:06:16 1:20:02 1.11 kn 5.0
5 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 20:25:55 RDG 1:56:19 1:10:05 1.201 kn 5.0
5 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 20:31:51 RDG 2:02:37 1:16:23 1.145 kn 5.0
5 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:25:00 20:43:40 RDG 2:14:04 1:27:50 1.047 kn 5.0
10 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       11.0

R4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8-21-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 5.2, Course: 4, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:28:22 1:03:22 0:54:32 0:00:00 4.924 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:30:04 1:05:04 0:55:11 0:00:40 4.795 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:33:32 1:08:32 0:56:50 0:02:18 4.553 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:31:19 1:06:19 0:57:29 0:02:57 4.705 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:32:14 1:07:14 0:58:08 0:03:36 4.641 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:33:04 1:08:04 0:59:14 0:04:42 4.584 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 19:36:36 1:11:36 0:59:23 0:04:51 4.358 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:25:00 19:36:00 1:11:00 1:01:07 0:06:36 4.394 kn 8.0
9 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:36:58 1:11:58 1:02:05 0:07:34 4.335 kn 9.0
10 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:41:37 1:16:37 1:06:13 0:11:41 4.072 kn 10.0

R5 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8-28-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.3, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:50:14 1:25:14 1:19:37 0:00:00 2.323 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:54:04 1:29:04 1:23:27 0:03:50 2.223 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:56:11 1:31:11 1:24:55 0:05:17 2.171 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:59:40 1:34:40 1:27:15 0:07:37 2.092 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:58:26 1:33:26 1:27:40 0:08:02 2.119 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:59:08 1:34:08 1:27:52 0:08:14 2.103 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:25:00 20:03:10 1:38:10 1:32:33 0:12:56 2.017 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 20:05:44 1:40:44 1:32:59 0:13:21 1.966 kn 8.0
9 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 20:08:36 1:43:36 1:37:00 0:17:23 1.911 kn 9.0
10 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114     DNC       11.0

R6 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9-4-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 3.41, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:45:00 19:56:44 1:11:44 1:05:56 0:00:00 2.852 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:45:00 20:01:56 1:16:56 1:08:55 0:02:59 2.659 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:45:00 20:04:19 1:19:19 1:11:39 0:05:42 2.58 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:45:00 20:02:45 1:17:45 1:11:57 0:06:01 2.632 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:45:00 20:03:24 1:18:24 1:12:26 0:06:30 2.61 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:45:00 20:05:41 1:20:41 1:14:53 0:08:57 2.536 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:45:00 20:10:30 1:25:30 1:19:01 0:13:05 2.393 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114     DNC       11.0
8 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120     DNF       11.0
8 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114     DNF       11.0

R7 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9-11-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.02, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-5knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:33:02 1:08:02 1:03:29 0:00:00 1.781 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:32:35 1:07:35 1:04:09 0:00:40 1.793 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:34:39 1:09:39 1:05:49 0:02:19 1.74 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Falcon J30 141 18:25:00 19:35:36 1:10:36 1:05:51 0:02:22 1.717 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Tweety Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:34:29 1:09:29 1:06:03 0:02:34 1.744 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:35:10 1:10:10 1:06:20 0:02:50 1.727 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:34:52 1:09:52 1:06:26 0:02:57 1.735 kn 7.0
8 Fleet 2 Northern Light C&C 37 114 18:25:00 19:38:26 1:13:26 1:09:36 0:06:06 1.65 kn 8.0
9 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:39:02 1:14:02 1:10:00 0:06:30 1.637 kn 9.0
10 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105     DNF       11.0

R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7-31-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 12-22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:25:09 0:55:09 0:42:33 0:00:00 4.569 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:25:18 0:55:18 0:42:42 0:00:09 4.557 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:25:15 0:55:15 0:43:04 0:00:31 4.561 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 19:30:18 1:00:18 0:47:29 0:04:56 4.179 kn 4.0

R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8-7-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.23, Course: 3-0+, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:31:17 1:01:17 0:48:36 0:00:00 4.141 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:32:51 1:02:51 0:50:10 0:01:34 4.038 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:33:10 1:03:10 0:50:54 0:02:18 4.018 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 19:38:04 1:08:04 0:55:10 0:06:34 3.729 kn 4.0

R3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8-14-13

RDG = FAILED TO FINISH WITHIN 2 HOURS OF START AS REQUIRED BY SAILING INSTRUCTIONS

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 1.94, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 20:09:56 1:39:56 1:34:07 0:00:00 1.165 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 20:18:47 1:48:47 1:42:58 0:08:51 1.07 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 20:24:26 1:54:26 1:48:31 0:14:24 1.017 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 20:25:47 1:55:47 1:50:09 0:16:03 1.005 kn 4.0

R4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8-21-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: 4, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:31:15 1:01:15 0:49:22 0:00:00 4.016 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:32:27 1:02:27 0:50:09 0:00:47 3.939 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 19:38:54 1:08:54 0:56:24 0:07:02 3.57 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC       5.0

R5 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8-28-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 2.72, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:20:00 19:44:21 1:24:21 1:16:11 0:00:00 1.935 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:20:00 19:49:01 1:29:01 1:20:51 0:04:40 1.833 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:20:00 19:52:24 1:32:24 1:24:31 0:08:19 1.766 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:20:00 20:01:43 1:41:43 1:33:25 0:17:14 1.604 kn 4.0

R6 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9-4-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 3.41, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:50:00 20:22:07 1:32:07 1:22:14 0:00:00 2.221 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:50:00 20:34:49 1:44:49 1:34:25 0:12:11 1.952 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC       5.0
3 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:50:00   DNC       5.0

R7 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9-11-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 1.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-5knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:20:19 0:50:19 0:46:43 0:00:00 1.479 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:21:57 0:51:57 0:48:14 0:01:31 1.432 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 19:22:06 0:52:06 0:48:19 0:01:36 1.428 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:22:17 0:52:17 0:48:34 0:01:51 1.423 kn 4.0

R1 - J24 Fleet - 7-31-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 12-22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:25:50 0:55:50 0:44:04 0:00:00 4.513 kn 1.0
2 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:27:48 0:57:48 0:46:02 0:01:58 4.36 kn 2.0
3 J24 2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:31:02 1:01:02 0:49:16 0:05:12 4.129 kn 3.0
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Blondie J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Triptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R2 - J24 Fleet - 8-7-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.23, Course: 3-0+, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:30:50 1:00:50 0:48:59 0:00:00 4.172 kn 1.0
2 J24 2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:36:19 1:06:19 0:54:28 0:05:29 3.827 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:56:43 1:26:43 1:14:52 0:25:53 2.927 kn 3.0
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Blondie J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Triptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R3 - J24 Fleet - 8-14-13

RDG = FAILED TO FINISH WITHIN 2 HOURS OF START AS REQUIRED BY SAILING INSTRUCTIONS

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 1.94, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 20:18:03 1:48:03 1:42:37 0:00:00 1.077 kn 1.0
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 20:19:34 1:49:34 1:44:08 0:01:31 1.062 kn 2.0
3 J24 2 J24 168 18:30:00 20:24:17 1:54:17 1:48:51 0:06:14 1.019 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 20:25:03 1:55:03 1:49:37 0:07:00 1.012 kn 4.0
5 J24 Blondie J24 168     DNC       7.0
5 J24 Triptease J24 168     DNF       7.0

R4 - J24 Fleet - 8-21-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: 4, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:36:03 1:06:03 0:54:34 0:00:00 3.724 kn 1.0
2 J24 2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:37:44 1:07:44 0:56:15 0:01:41 3.632 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:40:39 1:10:39 0:59:10 0:04:36 3.482 kn 3.0
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Blondie J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Triptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R5 - J24 Fleet - 8-28-13

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 2.72, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:20:00 19:55:39 1:35:39 1:28:02 0:00:00 1.706 kn 1.0
2 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:20:00 19:57:47 1:37:47 1:30:10 0:02:08 1.669 kn 2.0
3 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:20:00 19:57:48 1:37:48 1:30:11 0:02:09 1.669 kn 3.0
4 J24 2 J24 168 18:20:00 20:02:34 1:42:34 1:34:57 0:06:55 1.591 kn 4.0
5 J24 Blondie J24 168     DNC       7.0
5 J24 Triptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R6 - J24 Fleet - 9-4-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 3.41, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:50:00 20:31:29 1:41:29 1:31:56 0:00:00 2.016 kn 1.0
2 J24 2 J24 168 18:50:00 20:31:42 1:41:42 1:32:09 0:00:13 2.012 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:50:00 20:42:51 1:52:51 1:43:18 0:11:22 1.813 kn 3.0
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Blondie J24 168     DNC       7.0
4 J24 Triptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R7 - J24 Fleet - 9-11-13

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 1.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-5knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:23:29 0:53:29 0:50:01 0:00:00 1.391 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:24:58 0:54:58 0:51:30 0:01:29 1.354 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:26:44 0:56:44 0:53:16 0:03:15 1.311 kn 3.0
4 J24 2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:26:59 0:56:59 0:53:31 0:03:30 1.306 kn 4.0
5 J24 Blondie J24 168     DNC       7.0
5 J24 Triptease J24 168     DNC       7.0

R1 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-31-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 5.11, Course: 5, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 12-22
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 19:46:48 1:11:48 0:59:32 0:00:00 4.27 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 19:49:40 1:14:40 0:59:36 0:00:03 4.106 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:35:00 19:51:54 1:16:54 1:02:36 0:03:03 3.987 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:54:20 1:19:20 1:04:00 0:04:28 3.865 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35:00 19:54:23 1:19:23 1:04:03 0:04:31 3.862 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:56:07 1:21:07 1:05:01 0:05:29 3.78 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 189 18:35:00 19:57:56 1:22:56 1:06:50 0:07:18 3.697 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123     DNC       10.0
8 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC       10.0

R2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8-7-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 5.25, Course: 2+, Wind dir: W-NW, Ave wind: 10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:35:00 20:07:39 1:32:39 1:17:57 0:00:00 3.4 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 20:12:20 1:37:20 1:21:51 0:03:54 3.236 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 18:35:00 20:08:59 1:33:59 1:23:13 0:05:16 3.352 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 20:15:22 1:40:22 1:24:37 0:06:40 3.138 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 189 18:35:00 20:21:26 1:46:26 1:29:54 0:11:57 2.96 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:35:00 20:26:38 1:51:38 1:30:38 0:12:41 2.822 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 20:24:22 1:49:22 1:36:46 0:18:49 2.88 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189     DNC       10.0
8 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180     DNC       10.0

R3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8-14-13

RDG = FAILED TO FINISH WITHIN 2 HOURS OF START AS REQUIRED BY SAILING INSTRUCTIONS

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 1.94, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:35:00 20:19:22 1:44:22 1:38:56 0:00:00 1.115 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 20:24:06 1:49:06 1:42:59 0:04:03 1.067 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 18:35:00 20:22:13 1:47:13 1:43:14 0:04:18 1.086 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 20:25:12 1:50:12 1:44:29 0:05:33 1.056 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 20:26:21 1:51:21 1:46:42 0:07:46 1.045 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 189 18:35:00 20:31:31 1:56:31 1:50:24 0:11:28 0.999 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNF       10.0

R4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8-21-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.1, Course: 4, Wind dir: N
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:35:00 19:41:43 1:06:43 0:55:14 0:00:00 3.687 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 18:35:00 19:45:30 1:10:30 1:02:06 0:06:51 3.489 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 19:47:51 1:12:51 1:03:01 0:07:46 3.377 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:53:53 1:18:53 1:06:35 0:11:21 3.119 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 19:53:57 1:18:57 1:06:51 0:11:37 3.116 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:54:47 1:19:47 1:06:52 0:11:38 3.083 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 189 18:35:00 20:15:17 1:40:17 1:27:22 0:32:08 2.453 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180     DNC       10.0
8 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNF       10.0

R5 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8-28-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 2.72, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:15:00 19:54:48 1:39:48 1:31:47 0:00:00 1.635 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:15:00 19:56:00 1:41:00 1:33:23 0:01:36 1.616 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:15:00 19:58:22 1:43:22 1:34:48 0:03:01 1.579 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 18:15:00 19:58:18 1:43:18 1:37:43 0:05:57 1.58 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:15:00 20:23:19 2:08:19 2:01:47 0:30:01 1.272 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180     DNC       10.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 189     DNC       10.0
6 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180     DNF       10.0
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNF       10.0

R6 - Jib/Main Fleet - 9-4-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:55:00, Distance: 3.41, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:55:00 20:32:42 1:37:42 1:27:38 0:00:00 2.094 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:55:00 20:38:35 1:43:35 1:34:02 0:06:24 1.975 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:55:00 20:42:39 1:47:39 1:37:25 0:09:47 1.901 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:55:00 20:43:54 1:48:54 1:38:10 0:10:31 1.879 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 18:55:00 20:45:32 1:50:32 1:43:33 0:15:54 1.851 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 189 18:55:00 20:49:52 1:54:52 1:44:08 0:16:29 1.781 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144     DNF       10.0
7 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC       10.0

R7 - Jib/Main Fleet - 9-11-13

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 1.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: Variable, Ave wind: 0-5knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 18:35:00 19:24:30 0:49:30 0:46:02 0:00:00 1.503 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:28:09 0:53:09 0:49:15 0:03:13 1.4 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 19:29:36 0:54:36 0:50:57 0:04:55 1.363 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:31:14 0:56:14 0:52:31 0:06:29 1.323 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 18:35:00 19:31:42 0:56:42 0:54:09 0:08:08 1.312 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 189 18:35:00 19:35:18 1:00:18 0:56:24 0:10:22 1.234 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNF       10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing


duluthyachtclub.com
duluthyachtclub@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com