DYC 2011 Summer Wed

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 10.5
2nd Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 3.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.5 12.5
4th Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 2.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 16.0
5th Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 20.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 2.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 13.0
2nd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 14.0
3rd Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 14.0
4th Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 1.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 17.0
5th Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 4.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 17.0
6th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 6.0 1.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 20.0
7th Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 7.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 27.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Fleet 3 151 J24 168 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 DNF 8.0
2nd Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 DNF 9.0
3rd Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 DNF 14.0
4th Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 2.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 DNF 16.0
5th Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 6.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 DNF 17.0
6th Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 1.0 DNF 19.0
7th Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 1.0 DNF 20.0
8th Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 7.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 DNF 20.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Jib/Main Seven Hearts Columbia 8.7 219 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 17.0
3rd Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 17.0
4th Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 20.0
5th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 3.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 22.0
6th Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 24.0
7th Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 5.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 27.0
8th Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 30.0
9th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC 42.0
10th Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0

R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 6nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 7.42.41 1.27.41 1.20.29 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 7.44.18 1.29.18 1.23.00 0.02.31
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 7.46.29 1.31.29 1.23.23 0.02.54
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 7.47.23 1.32.23 1.24.17 0.03.48
5 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 7.46.05 1.31.05 1.25.59 0.05.30

R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7.06.11 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.28nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 7.26.41 1.06.41 1.04.45 0.00.00

R3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7.06.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 3.18nm, Course: Triangle x3
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 6.53.46 0.33.46 0.29.28 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 6.53.12 0.33.12 0.30.30 0.01.01
3 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 6.54.26 0.34.26 0.30.37 0.01.09
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 6.55.58 0.35.58 0.32.38 0.03.09
5 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 6.57.58 0.37.58 0.33.40 0.04.12

R4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7.21.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 4.96nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 7.37.16 1.17.16 1.11.19 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 7.38.26 1.18.26 1.14.13 0.02.54
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 7.40.55 1.20.55 1.14.13 0.02.54
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 7.49.18 1.29.18 1.24.06 0.12.47
5 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 7.53.57 1.33.57 1.27.15 0.15.56

R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 6nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 7.52.06 1.32.06 1.21.54 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 7.53.24 1.33.24 1.23.12 0.01.18
3 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 7.57.03 1.37.03 1.25.39 0.03.45
4 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 7.56.55 1.36.55 1.26.25 0.04.31
5 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 8.01.40 1.41.40 1.27.52 0.05.58
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 8.00.22 1.40.22 1.28.22 0.06.28
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 8.03.40 1.43.40 1.32.16 0.10.22

R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7.06.11 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.28nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 7.25.01 1.05.01 1.00.27 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 7.25.58 1.05.58 1.00.43 0.00.16
3 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 7.35.04 1.15.04 1.10.44 0.10.17

R3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7.06.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 3.18nm, Course: Triangle x3
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 7.02.50 0.37.50 0.30.31 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 7.01.23 0.36.23 0.30.59 0.00.27
3 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 7.01.45 0.36.45 0.31.11 0.00.40
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 7.03.49 0.38.49 0.32.46 0.02.15
5 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 7.03.15 0.38.15 0.32.51 0.02.19
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 7.06.26 0.41.26 0.35.04 0.04.33
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 7.07.46 0.42.46 0.36.43 0.06.12

R4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7.21.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 4.96nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 7.52.09 1.27.09 1.18.43 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 7.53.41 1.28.41 1.20.00 0.01.17
3 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 8.00.13 1.35.13 1.26.47 0.08.04
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 8.07.56 1.42.56 1.33.31 0.14.47
5 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 8.08.46 1.43.46 1.34.21 0.15.37
6 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 8.17.52 1.52.52 1.41.28 0.22.44
7 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120   DNF    

R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 4.2nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 7.39.49 1.14.49 1.02.13 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 7.44.32 1.19.32 1.04.25 0.02.12
3 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 7.43.51 1.18.51 1.07.05 0.04.52
4 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 7.43.53 1.18.53 1.07.07 0.04.54
5 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 7.45.09 1.20.09 1.08.23 0.06.10
6 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 7.47.11 1.22.11 1.10.00 0.07.47
7 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 7.57.01 1.32.01 1.20.15 0.18.02

R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7.06.11 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 2.28nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 7.27.37 1.02.37 0.56.14 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 7.28.54 1.03.54 0.57.31 0.01.17
3 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 7.29.55 1.04.55 0.58.32 0.02.18
4 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 7.57.38 1.32.38 1.26.15 0.30.01
5 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 8.00.41 1.35.41 1.29.18 0.33.04

R3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7.06.11 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 3.18nm, Course: Triangle x3
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 7.10.49 0.40.49 0.31.36 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 7.11.29 0.41.29 0.32.35 0.00.59
3 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 7.11.36 0.41.36 0.32.42 0.01.06
4 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 7.14.11 0.44.11 0.32.44 0.01.08
5 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 7.12.22 0.42.22 0.33.28 0.01.52
6 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 7.14.36 0.44.36 0.35.42 0.04.06
7 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 7.14.39 0.44.39 0.35.45 0.04.09
8 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180   DNS    

R4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7.21.11 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 4.96nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place
1 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 DNF
1 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 DNF
1 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 DNF
1 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 DNF
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 DNF
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 DNF
1 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 DNF
1 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 DNF

R1 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 2.1, Course: W2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 7.28.08 0.58.08 0.53.50 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 7.31.32 1.01.32 0.56.30 0.02.40
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 7.33.11 1.03.11 0.56.34 0.02.44
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 7.36.40 1.06.40 1.00.28 0.06.39
5 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 7.40.30 1.10.30 1.02.56 0.09.07
6 Jib/Main Seven Hearts Columbia 8.7 219 7.40.48 1.10.48 1.03.08 0.09.18
7 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 7.45.40 1.15.40 1.06.32 0.12.42
8 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183   DNF    

R2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7.06.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 2.28nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 7.23.49 0.53.49 0.49.09 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Seven Hearts Columbia 8.7 219 7.30.42 1.00.42 0.52.23 0.03.14
3 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 7.32.25 1.02.25 0.55.41 0.06.33
4 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 7.39.39 1.09.39 0.59.44 0.10.35

R3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7.06.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.35, Distance: 2.12nm, Course: Triangle x2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 7.01.07 0.26.07 0.21.46 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 7.03.12 0.28.12 0.23.07 0.01.20
3 Jib/Main Seven Hearts Columbia 8.7 219 7.07.14 0.32.14 0.24.30 0.02.43
4 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 7.07.16 0.32.16 0.24.38 0.02.52
5 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 7.09.23 0.34.23 0.25.10 0.03.23
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 7.06.33 0.31.33 0.25.18 0.03.32
7 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 7.07.31 0.32.31 0.25.50 0.04.04
8 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 7.08.03 0.33.03 0.26.35 0.04.49
9 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 7.10.51 0.35.51 0.27.22 0.05.36

R4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7.21.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.35, Distance: 2.48nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 7.27.05 0.52.05 0.44.16 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 7.25.45 0.50.45 0.45.40 0.01.24
3 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 7.28.24 0.53.24 0.45.50 0.01.34
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 7.32.10 0.57.10 0.49.51 0.05.35
5 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 7.34.29 0.59.29 0.53.32 0.09.16
6 Jib/Main Seven Hearts Columbia 8.7 219 7.47.33 1.12.33 1.03.30 0.19.14
7 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 7.56.34 1.21.34 1.12.38 0.28.22
8 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 7.58.53 1.23.53 1.13.06 0.28.49

www.sailwave.com