DYC 2011 Spring Wed

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF S1 S2 S3 S4 Total
1st Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 8.0
2nd Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 10.0
3rd Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
4th Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 5.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
5th Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 19.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF S1 S2 S3 S4 Total
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0
4th Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 16.0
5th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 21.0
6th Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 6.0 2.0 6.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 22.0
7th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 30.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF S1 S2 S3 S4 Total
1st Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 12.0
3rd Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 13.0
4th Fleet 3 151 J24 168 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 16.0
5th Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 18.0
6th Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 25.0
7th Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 6.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 28.0
8th Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 34.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF S1 S2 S3 S4 Total
1st Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 2.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 12.0
2nd Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 1.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 13.0
3rd Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
4th Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 16.0
5th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 4.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 17.0
6th Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 10.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 6.0 27.0
7th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 5.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 27.0
8th Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 10.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 31.0
9th Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 6.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 31.0

S1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 5/18/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:45, Distance: 4.12NM, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 0:47:53 0:42:19 0:00:00
2 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 0:47:19 0:42:22 0:00:03
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 0:48:43 0:43:09 0:00:50
4 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 0:51:05 0:47:35 0:05:16
5 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 DNF    

S2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 5/18/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15, Distance: 3.76NM, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 1:26:47 1:22:50 0:00:00
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1:33:46 1:28:41 0:05:51
3 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1:34:30 1:29:59 0:07:09
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1:36:29 1:31:24 0:08:34
5 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 1:37:25 1:34:13 0:11:23

S3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/01/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15, Distance: 5.32NM, Course: W2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1:08:54 1:01:43 0:00:00
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1:10:44 1:03:33 0:01:50
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 1:09:12 1:03:37 0:01:54
4 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1:10:37 1:04:14 0:02:31
5 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 1:15:42 1:11:11 0:09:28

S4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6/01/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15, Distance: 6NM, Course: W2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1:24:55 1:17:43 0:00:00
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1:26:06 1:18:00 0:00:17
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 1:28:14 1:21:56 0:04:13
4 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1:30:15 1:22:09 0:04:26
5 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 DNF    

S1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 5/18/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:50, Distance: 4.12NM, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 0:49:01 0:42:01 0:00:00
2 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 0:50:57 0:43:44 0:01:44
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 0:53:58 0:44:29 0:02:29
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 0:51:46 0:44:46 0:02:45
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 0:53:43 0:45:29 0:03:28
6 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 0:55:07 0:47:17 0:05:17

S2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 5/18/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 3.76NM, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.31.53 1.25.29 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 1.32.43 1.25.34 0.00.05
3 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.34.53 1.28.18 0.02.49
4 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 1.39.54 1.31.15 0.05.46
5 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 1.37.53 1.31.29 0.06.00
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.42.02 1.34.31 0.09.01

S3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/01/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 5.32NM, Course: W2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.21.00 1.11.57 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.22.28 1.13.09 0.01.12
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 1.26.24 1.14.10 0.02.12
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 1.25.12 1.16.09 0.04.12
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.27.51 1.17.13 0.05.15
6 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 DNS    

S4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6/01/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 6NM, Course: W2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.33.26 1.23.14 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.34.16 1.23.46 0.00.32
3 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 1.35.12 1.25.00 0.01.46
4 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 1.38.58 1.25.10 0.01.56
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.41.22 1.29.22 0.06.08
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 1.52.06 1.40.42 0.17.28

S1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 5/18/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:55, Distance: 2.88NM, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 0:37:14 0:28:36 0:00:00
2 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 0:37:13 0:29:09 0:00:34
3 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 0:39:02 0:30:58 0:02:23
4 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 0:39:34 0:31:13 0:02:37
5 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 0:41:46 0:31:24 0:02:48
6 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 0:41:39 0:33:35 0:05:00

S2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 5/18/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:25, Distance: 2.48NM, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1:25:47 1:16:51 0:00:00
2 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 1:26:12 1:19:15 0:02:24
3 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1:27:30 1:20:04 0:03:12
4 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 1:27:11 1:20:14 0:03:23
5 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1:29:16 1:22:19 0:05:28
6 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 1:30:00 1:22:48 0:05:57
7 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 1:36:59 1:30:02 0:13:11

S3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/01/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:25, Distance: 3.92NM, Course: W2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1:04:43 0:52:57 0:00:00
2 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 1:04:24 0:53:02 0:00:05
3 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1:08:35 0:54:28 0:01:31
4 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1:07:40 0:56:41 0:03:44
5 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 1:11:48 1:00:49 0:07:52
6 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 1:21:20 1:10:21 0:17:24

S4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6/01/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:25, Distance: 4NM, Course: W2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1:26:49 1:14:49 0:00:00
2 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 1:27:34 1:16:22 0:01:33
3 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1:31:04 1:16:40 0:01:51
4 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1:28:39 1:17:27 0:02:38
5 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 1:34:36 1:23:24 0:08:35
6 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 1:36:36 1:25:00 0:10:11
7 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 1:39:22 1:28:10 0:13:21

S1 - Jib/Main Fleet - 5/18/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 7:00, Distance: 2.88NM, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 0:38:51 0:31:56 0:00:00
2 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 0:41:01 0:32:14 0:00:18
3 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0:41:51 0:33:04 0:01:08
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 0:42:29 0:33:25 0:01:28
5 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 0:47:02 0:35:31 0:03:35
6 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 0:48:40 0:36:08 0:04:12

S2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 5/18/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 1.88nm, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 1.00.25 0.56.34 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 1.11.18 1.05.34 0.09.00
3 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 1.11.38 1.06.05 0.09.31
4 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 1.11.54 1.06.10 0.09.36
5 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 1.15.16 1.07.45 0.11.11
6 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 1.12.45 1.08.14 0.11.41
7 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 1.15.03 1.09.08 0.12.34
8 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 1.16.01 1.09.15 0.12.41
9 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 1.24.15 1.16.04 0.19.31

S3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 6/01/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 2.66nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 0.51.18 0.42.55 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 0.48.30 0.43.03 0.00.08
3 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 0.52.52 0.43.17 0.00.22
4 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.51.38 0.43.31 0.00.36
5 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 0.50.10 0.43.47 0.00.52
6 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 0.52.01 0.43.54 0.00.59
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 0.54.41 0.44.03 0.01.07
8 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 0.55.44 0.47.53 0.04.58
9 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 1.03.29 0.51.55 0.08.59

S4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 6/01/11 at 6:45

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 3nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 0.57.16 0.50.04 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 0.59.15 0.50.06 0.00.02
3 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 0.58.55 0.52.46 0.02.42
4 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 1.09.12 1.00.03 0.09.59
5 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 1.12.21 1.02.54 0.12.50
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 1.20.33 1.11.42 0.21.38
7 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 1.25.25 1.12.22 0.22.18

www.sailwave.com