DYC 2011 Fall Wed

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total
1st Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0
2nd Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 17.0
3rd Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 18.0
4th Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 19.0
5th Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 25.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0
2nd Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0
3rd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 23.0
4th Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 24.0
5th Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 26.0
6th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 6.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 32.0
7th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 8.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 36.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total
1st Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 17.0
2nd Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 18.0
3rd Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 21.0
4th Fleet 3 151 J24 168 6.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 23.0
5th Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 1.0 30.0
6th Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 7.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 30.0
7th Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 5.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 42.0
8th Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 44.0

Guest Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF F3 Total
1st Guest Northern Harrier J41 63 1.0 1.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 Total
1st Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2nd Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 19.0
3rd Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 5.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 31.0
4th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 12.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 37.0
5th Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 1.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 39.0
6th Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 7.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 40.0
7th Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 6.0 3.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 45.0
8th Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 8.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 47.0
9th Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 9.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 51.0
10th Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 12.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0
11th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0

F1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7.27.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

F2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8.03.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 2NM, Course: W1.5, Ave wind: 5kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.05.15 1.02.33 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 1.05.58 1.04.16 0.01.43
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 1.09.59 1.07.53 0.05.20

F3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8.10.11 at 

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 4.92nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 1.02.41 0.57.31 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1.04.11 0.57.32 0.00.01
3 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1.03.52 0.57.58 0.00.27
4 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 1.03.51 0.59.40 0.02.09
5 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.07.21 1.00.42 0.03.11

F4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8.17.11 at 

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 6.99nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1.27.00 1.17.34 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1.26.04 1.17.41 0.00.07
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.27.11 1.17.45 0.00.11
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 1.28.07 1.20.47 0.03.13
5 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 1.30.24 1.24.28 0.06.54

F5 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8.25.11 at 

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 3.74nm, Course: W1.5, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 0.51.11 0.46.42 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 0.50.56 0.47.00 0.00.19
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 0.53.28 0.48.25 0.01.43
4 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 0.54.35 0.49.32 0.02.50
5 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 0.54.25 0.51.14 0.04.33

F6 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8.31.11 at 

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 2.96nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-9kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 0.50.46 0.47.13 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 0.51.34 0.47.34 0.00.21
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 0.52.44 0.48.44 0.01.31
4 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 0.54.04 0.51.33 0.04.20
5 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 0.55.40 0.52.34 0.05.21

F7 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9.7.11 at 

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 3.37nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-9kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1.11.44 1.07.41 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.16.20 1.11.47 0.04.06
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 1.16.16 1.12.44 0.05.02
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1.17.27 1.12.54 0.05.13
5 Fleet 1 Sixx Farr 30 51 1.16.05 1.13.13 0.05.32

F1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7.27.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

F2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8.03.11 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2nm, Course: W1.5, Ave wind: 5kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 1.03.24 1.00.00 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.05.26 1.02.02 0.02.02
3 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 1.08.30 1.04.42 0.04.42
4 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.09.09 1.05.39 0.05.39
5 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 1.11.30 1.06.54 0.06.54
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 1.11.10 1.07.22 0.07.22

F3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8.10.11 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 4.92nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 1.09.04 0.57.45 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.07.33 0.59.11 0.01.26
3 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.08.14 0.59.37 0.01.52
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 1.09.23 1.00.02 0.02.17
5 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 1.09.25 1.00.04 0.02.19
6 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 1.09.22 1.01.00 0.03.15
7 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.13.01 1.03.11 0.05.26

F4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8.17.11 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 6.99nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.30.41 1.18.48 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.32.51 1.18.52 0.00.04
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 1.37.04 1.20.59 0.02.11
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 1.34.04 1.22.11 0.03.23
5 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.35.43 1.23.29 0.04.41
6 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 1.37.13 1.23.56 0.05.08
7 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 1.39.28 1.26.11 0.07.23

F5 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8.25.11 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 3.74nm, Course: W1.5, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 0.54.33 0.48.12 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 0.55.20 0.48.47 0.00.36
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 0.57.39 0.49.03 0.00.51
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 0.57.09 0.50.03 0.01.51
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 0.58.24 0.50.55 0.02.44
6 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 0.57.50 0.51.29 0.03.17
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 0.59.47 0.52.41 0.04.29

F6 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8.31.11 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.96nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-9kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 0.53.52 0.48.50 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 0.56.09 0.50.58 0.02.08
3 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 0.56.47 0.51.45 0.02.55
4 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 0.59.40 0.54.03 0.05.12
5 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 1.01.03 0.54.15 0.05.24
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 1.01.33 0.55.56 0.07.05
7 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.05.02 0.59.07 0.10.17

F7 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9.7.11 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 3.37nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-9kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 1.13.07 1.06.43 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.14.33 1.08.39 0.01.56
3 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.15.02 1.09.18 0.02.35
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 1.16.44 1.11.00 0.04.17
5 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 1.18.14 1.11.50 0.05.07
6 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 1.19.57 1.12.12 0.05.29
7 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.20.42 1.13.58 0.07.15

F1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7.27.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

F2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8.03.11 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 1.68nm, Course: W1.5, Ave wind: 5kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 0.58.20 0.52.17 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 0.59.30 0.54.28 0.02.10
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 1.03.32 0.58.40 0.06.23
4 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 1.03.47 0.59.05 0.06.48
5 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 1.03.59 0.59.17 0.07.00
6 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1.04.44 1.00.02 0.07.45
7 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 1.05.03 1.00.21 0.08.04
8 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 1.10.10 1.05.28 0.13.11

F3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8.10.11 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 4.12nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 0.59.01 0.47.04 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.00.13 0.47.51 0.00.47
3 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1.03.39 0.48.49 0.01.45
4 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1.01.53 0.50.21 0.03.17
5 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 1.02.06 0.50.34 0.03.30
6 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 1.02.13 0.50.41 0.03.37
7 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 1.14.04 1.02.32 0.15.28
8 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 1.22.57 1.11.25 0.24.21

F4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8.17.11 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 5.47nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.22.19 1.05.54 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1.26.22 1.06.40 0.00.46
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 1.22.35 1.06.43 0.00.49
4 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 1.23.00 1.07.41 0.01.47
5 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1.24.50 1.09.31 0.03.37
6 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 1.36.39 1.21.20 0.15.26
7 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 1.38.30 1.23.11 0.17.17

F5 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8.25.11 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.35, Distance: 3.74nm, Course: W1.5, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1.01.14 0.50.46 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.02.31 0.51.18 0.00.32
3 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1.05.33 0.52.05 0.01.19
4 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 1.03.52 0.53.01 0.02.16
5 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 1.05.50 0.55.22 0.04.36
6 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 1.11.33 1.01.05 0.10.19
7 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 1.29.39 1.19.11 0.28.25

F6 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8.31.11 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 1.96nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-9kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 0.46.34 0.40.53 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 0.51.54 0.46.25 0.05.32
3 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 0.52.16 0.46.47 0.05.54
4 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 0.55.29 0.50.00 0.09.07
5 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 0.58.19 0.52.50 0.11.57

F7 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9.7.11 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 2.87nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-9kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 1.10.49 1.02.47 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.12.08 1.03.31 0.00.45
3 Fleet 3 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1.15.31 1.05.11 0.02.24
4 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1.13.51 1.05.49 0.03.02
5 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 1.15.37 1.07.18 0.04.31
6 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 1.20.29 1.12.27 0.09.40
7 Fleet 3 #2 J24 168 1.20.44 1.12.42 0.09.55

F1 - Guest Fleet - 7.27.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

F2 - Guest Fleet - 8.03.11 at 

Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

F3 - Guest Fleet - 8.10.11 at 

Start: Guest, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 4.92nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Guest Northern Harrier J41 63 1.05.13 1.00.03 0.00.00

F4 - Guest Fleet - 8.17.11 at 

Start: Guest, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 4.92nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

F5 - Guest Fleet - 8.25.11 at 

Start: Guest, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 4.92nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
Guest Northern Harrier J41 63 0.00.00    

F6 - Guest Fleet - 8.31.11 at 

Start: Guest, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 4.92nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

F7 - Guest Fleet - 9.7.11 at 

Start: Guest, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 4.92nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

F1 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7.27.11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

F2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8.03.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 1.68nm, Course: W1.5, Ave wind: 5kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 1.03.01 0.59.34 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 1.06.53 1.01.46 0.02.11
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 1.08.00 1.02.42 0.03.08
4 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 1.12.00 1.05.57 0.06.23
5 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 1.12.32 1.07.30 0.07.55
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 1.12.53 1.07.56 0.08.21
7 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 1.12.02 1.08.00 0.08.26
8 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 1.25.31 1.18.13 0.18.38
9 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 29.21.26.00 29.21.20.53 29.20.21.1

F3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8.10.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 4.12nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 1.00.12 0.43.43 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.56.22 0.43.48 0.00.05
3 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 0.56.36 0.44.27 0.00.44
4 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 0.52.58 0.44.31 0.00.48
5 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 1.00.11 0.45.21 0.01.38
6 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 0.52.26 0.46.52 0.03.09
7 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 1.06.51 0.48.56 0.05.12

F4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8.17.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 3.95nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 1.01.31 0.56.11 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 1.06.41 0.58.35 0.02.24
3 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 1.11.16 0.59.13 0.03.02
4 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 1.11.21 0.59.30 0.03.19
5 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 1.14.18 1.00.05 0.03.54
6 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 1.11.06 1.01.37 0.05.26
7 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 1.15.31 1.03.28 0.07.17
8 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 1.15.29 1.03.50 0.07.39
9 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 1.20.44 1.04.56 0.08.45
10 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 1.36.57 1.19.46 0.23.35

F5 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8.25.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.40, Distance: 2.58nm, Course: W1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.50.14 0.42.22 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 0.52.01 0.42.44 0.00.22
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 0.54.20 0.46.36 0.04.14
4 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 0.53.04 0.46.52 0.04.31
5 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 0.58.49 0.48.30 0.06.08
6 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 0.58.02 0.50.10 0.07.48
7 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 1.05.07 0.53.54 0.11.32

F6 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8.31.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 1.48nm, Course: W1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-9kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 0.43.30 0.38.10 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.43.22 0.38.51 0.00.41
3 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 0.46.01 0.40.06 0.01.55
4 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 0.45.33 0.41.07 0.02.56
5 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 0.46.21 0.42.48 0.04.38
6 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 0.55.17 0.48.51 0.10.40

F7 - Jib/Main Fleet - 9.7.11 at 

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.30, Distance: 1.79nm, Course: W1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-9kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.46.33 0.41.05 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 0.50.22 0.43.55 0.02.50
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 0.50.27 0.45.05 0.03.59
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 0.50.28 0.45.11 0.04.06
5 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 0.50.49 0.45.21 0.04.16
6 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 0.49.52 0.45.34 0.04.29
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 0.53.25 0.46.15 0.05.10
8 Jib/Main Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 0.50.14 0.46.34 0.05.28
9 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 0.59.19 0.51.32 0.10.26

http://www.sailwave.com/