DYC 2010 Summer Wed

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 (Abandonded) R4 Total
1st Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.0 1.0   2.0 4.0
2nd Fleet 1 Ride Morgan N/M 36 93 3.0 5.0 DNC   1.0 9.0
3rd Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 2.0 5.0 DNC   3.0 10.0
4th Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 15.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 (Abandonded) R4 Total
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 3.0 1.0   1.0 5.0
2nd Fleet 2 Weatherly Olson 30 102 2.0 2.0   6.0 10.0
3rd Fleet 2 Rapture NY36 111 5.0 3.0   2.0 10.0
4th Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.0 10.0 DNC   3.0 14.0
5th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 6.0 5.0   4.0 15.0
6th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Hertiage 1-ton 114 4.0 6.0   5.0 15.0
7th Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 7.0 4.0   7.0 18.0
8th Fleet 2 Death Woosh J29 120 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   8.0 28.0
9th Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNC 30.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 (Abandonded) R4 Total
1st Fleet 3 151 J24 168 2.0 2.0   4.0 8.0
2nd Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 5.0 3.0   3.0 11.0
3rd Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 10.0 DNC 1.0   1.0 12.0
4th Fleet 3 Hot Rod J24 168 3.0 4.0   5.0 12.0
5th Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 4.0 10.0 DNC   2.0 16.0
6th Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.0 10.0 DNC   6.0 17.0
7th Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 6.0 6.0   7.0 19.0
8th Fleet 3 Friendenderg Lindenberg 26 168 7.0 5.0   8.0 20.0
9th Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 8.0 10.0 DNC   10.0 DNS 28.0

Fleet 4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 (Abandonded) R4 Total
1st Fleet 4 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1.0 4.0 DNC   1.0 6.0
2nd Fleet 4 Scot-Free C&C 27 192 2.0 4.0 DNC   2.0 8.0
3rd Fleet 4 Impulsive Impulse 21 186 4.0 DNC 1.0   4.0 DNS 9.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 (Abandonded) R4 Total
1st Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 174 2.0 1.0   2.0 5.0
2nd Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 6.0 2.0   5.0 13.0
3rd Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 4.0 11.0 DNC   1.0 16.0
4th Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 5.0 11.0 DNC   3.0 19.0
5th Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 3.0 11.0 DNC   7.0 21.0
6th Jib/Main ILMATAR Ranger 28 186 1.0 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNS 23.0
7th Jib/Main Lone Wolf Catalina 30 174 7.0 11.0 DNF   6.0 24.0
8th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   4.0 26.0
9th Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 8.0 11.0 DNF   8.0 27.0
10th Jib/Main Tenacity Pearson 30 189 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   11.0 DNS 33.0

R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 3.6nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 0.45.32 0.40.40 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 0.47.19 0.42.27 0.01.47
3 Fleet 1 Ride Morgan N/M 36 93 0.49.26 0.43.51 0.03.11
4 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 DNS    

R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7.7.10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 2.3nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.33.01 1.29.55 0.00.00

R3 (Abandonded) - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

R4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7.21.10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 3.5nm, Course: W2.5, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Ride Morgan N/M 36 93 1.03.18 0.57.53 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.04.32 0.59.49 0.01.56
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1.09.18 1.04.35 0.06.42

R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 3.6nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 0.44.11 0.37.53 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Weatherly Olson 30 102 0.46.02 0.39.55 0.02.02
3 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 0.47.37 0.41.30 0.03.37
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Hertiage 1-ton 114 0.48.21 0.41.31 0.03.38
5 Fleet 2 Rapture NY36 111 0.49.00 0.42.20 0.04.27
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 0.49.58 0.42.46 0.04.53
7 Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 0.49.46 0.43.39 0.05.46

R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7.7.10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 2.3nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.34.16 1.30.21 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Weatherly Olson 30 102 1.40.33 1.36.38 0.06.17
3 Fleet 2 Rapture NY36 111 1.42.03 1.37.48 0.07.26
4 Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 1.41.58 1.38.03 0.07.42
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.43.36 1.39.00 0.08.39
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Hertiage 1-ton 114 1.48.52 1.44.30 0.14.08

R3 (Abandonded) - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

R4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7.21.10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 3.5nm, Course: W2.5, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.00.14 0.54.17 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Rapture NY36 111 1.02.36 0.56.08 0.01.50
3 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.03.50 0.57.43 0.03.25
4 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.07.04 1.00.04 0.05.47
5 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Hertiage 1-ton 114 1.07.36 1.00.57 0.06.40
6 Fleet 2 Weatherly Olson 30 102 1.16.18 1.10.21 0.16.04
7 Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 1.17.05 1.11.08 0.16.51
8 Fleet 2 Death Woosh J29 120 1.18.44 1.11.44 0.17.27

R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.8nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 0.35.28 0.27.04 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 0.35.02 0.27.12 0.00.08
3 Fleet 3 Hot Rod J24 168 0.35.43 0.27.53 0.00.49
4 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 0.37.12 0.29.22 0.02.18
5 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 0.37.25 0.29.35 0.02.31
6 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 0.40.02 0.32.12 0.05.08
7 Fleet 3 Friendenderg Lindenberg 26 168 0.41.53 0.34.03 0.06.59
8 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 0.44.01 0.35.54 0.08.50

R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7.7.10 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.3nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 1.38.44 1.32.45 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1.42.23 1.35.57 0.03.11
3 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 1.44.51 1.38.25 0.05.39
4 Fleet 3 Hot Rod J24 168 1.46.46 1.40.20 0.07.34
5 Fleet 3 Friendenderg Lindenberg 26 168 1.50.56 1.44.30 0.11.44
6 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 1.55.36 1.49.10 0.16.24

R3 (Abandonded) - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

R4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7.21.10 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.1nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 0.45.21 0.39.53 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 0.48.51 0.42.58 0.03.05
3 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 0.49.42 0.43.49 0.03.56
4 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 0.49.59 0.44.06 0.04.13
5 Fleet 3 Hot Rod J24 168 0.50.27 0.44.34 0.04.41
6 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 0.51.24 0.45.06 0.05.13
7 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 0.52.16 0.46.23 0.06.30
8 Fleet 3 Friendenderg Lindenberg 26 168 0.56.26 0.50.33 0.10.40
9 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 DNS    

R1 - Fleet 4 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.8nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 4 Scoundrel SJ24 216 0.38.59 0.28.54 0.00.00
2 Fleet 4 Scot-Free C&C 27 192 0.43.54 0.34.56 0.06.02

R2 - Fleet 4 Fleet - 7.7.10 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.3nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 4 Impulsive Impulse 21 186 1.41.27 1.34.19 0.00.00

R3 (Abandonded) - Fleet 4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

R4 - Fleet 4 Fleet - 7.21.10 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.1nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 4 Scoundrel SJ24 216 0.48.08 0.40.34 0.00.00
2 Fleet 4 Scot-Free C&C 27 192 0.49.37 0.42.54 0.02.19
3 Fleet 4 Impulsive Impulse 21 186 DNS    

R1 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 2.8nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main ILMATAR Ranger 28 186 0.39.53 0.31.12 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 174 0.41.16 0.33.09 0.01.57
3 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 0.43.47 0.33.42 0.02.30
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 0.43.03 0.34.14 0.03.02
5 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.42.56 0.34.24 0.03.11
6 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 0.41.26 0.34.43 0.03.31
7 Jib/Main Lone Wolf Catalina 30 174 0.43.31 0.35.24 0.04.12
8 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 0.51.35 0.39.24 0.08.12

R2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7.7.10 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 1,3nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 174 1.18.50 0.41.08 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 1.35.00 1.03.48 0.22.40
3 Jib/Main Lone Wolf Catalina 30 174 DNF    
3 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 DNF    

R3 (Abandonded) - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place

R4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7.21.10 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 2.1nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 0.53.05 0.46.28 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 174 0.54.49 0.48.44 0.02.15
3 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.56.42 0.50.18 0.03.50
4 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 1.04.17 0.55.53 0.09.25
5 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 1.02.30 0.57.28 0.10.59
6 Jib/Main Lone Wolf Catalina 30 174 1.03.40 0.57.35 0.11.06
7 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 1.05.58 0.58.24 0.11.56
8 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 1.29.50 1.20.42 0.34.14
9 Jib/Main ILMATAR Ranger 28 186 DNS    
9 Jib/Main Tenacity Pearson 30 189 DNS    

www.sailwave.com