Duluth Keel Club - PHRF Fleet Listing and Rating Certificate Report
                    

Last Updated April 13, 2019  (RS)

 

  Owner, Boat and Base PHRF Rating Rating Adjustment DKC PHRF
LN Owner Boat Name Year Model Sail# Base Furler Prop Sail NSpin Other Spin NSpin
1 Steve Schick Taeping   Grainger Catamaran   -99           -99 -99
2 Jeremy Laundergan Nacra A2   A Class Cat 18' USA 279 57         -57 0 0
3 Rob Finnigan  Strawman   Melges 32 130 24       9   24 33
4 Eric Thomas  Pearl   Synergy 1000 1007 45     -6 9   39 48
5 Steve Schick Screaming "O"   Olson 40  32718  51       12   51 63
6 Tim Buck Hobbes   Flying Tiger 10 USA52 54       12   54 66
7 Torgerson/Dudderar Sixx 1996 Farr 30  USA-006  54       12   54 66
8 Mike Moyle  Arbitrage    X-1Ton  18550  63       6   63 69
9 Dave Kask  Moon River    J/35  32635 72       12   72 84
10 Keith Stauber  Papa Gaucho II    J/35  40205  72       12   72 84
11 Steve & Kris Henry  KICKS    Tripp 33  50296  81       6   81 87
12 Chris Baumgarten  Zenith   J-33 25181 84       12   84 96
13 Ed Alspach  Radio Flyer    J/36  40410 87       9   87 96
14 Frederick Dudderar Iselin   Beneteau (First) 42 TM 51630 84 6     12   90 102
15 Tom Torgerson  Jack-A-Roe    Olson 30    102       12   102 114
16 Nicholas Rorem  Mayhem    Olson 30    102       12   102 114
17 Eric Thomas  Polar Bear  1981 Olson 30  50868  102       12   102 114
18 Mark Schroer  Tweety    Olson 30  30714  102       12   102 114
19 Paul Buckley  Captain Cool    Heritage 1Ton  12174  114       12   114 126
20 Krister Mattson  Loki II   Beneteau 38    108 6     12   114 126
21 Brian Shelton  Norhern Lights    C&C 37  111  108 6     12   114 126
22 Nelson Thomas  Red Herring  1979 C&C 38 Mk II  16815  117       12   117 129
23 Sam Clark     C&C 35 Mk II   117       12   117 129
24 Ian Bentley Passage   Beneteau Oceanis 40 52958 120      6 9   126 135
25 Paul Almirall Indigo   J/29 FR/IB 40628 126  6     9   132 141
26 Tom Rauschenfels  Swedish Magic    B25  50995 138     -3 12   135 147
27 Jim Welinski  Makena  2005 Beneteau 423 SD    120 6 6 6 12   138 150
28 Jeremy Laundergan Vivace 1984 C&C 33 Mk II 33961 132 6     12   138 150
29 Tim Traynor  Skeptikatt 2   Tartan 34-2 77 135 3         138 138
30 Art Johnson Wandering Star   Pearson 10M TM 20999 141 3 6   12 -12 138 150
31 Steve Hughes Tiamat   C&C 35 Mk I   132 6 3   12   141 153
32 Steve Rose Running With Scissors   Ultimate 20 USA 50 147       9   147 156
33 Justin Keppers Inara 1971 Royal Husiman Staron 40 6683 153 6     12   159 171
34 Pat Collins  Satori    Pearson 33    153 6 3   12   162 174
35 Jason Worsfold  Assassin    Worsfold 24  00001 168       12   168 180
36 Thomas Meierhoff  2   J/24    168       12   168 180
37 Scott Tomkins  151    J/24  151 168       12   168 180
38 Heidi Halker  Blondie    J/24  579 168       12   168 180
39 Jay Erickson  Danger Zone    J/24    168       12   168 180
40 Rod Syke  Hot Rod    J/24    168       12   168 180
41 Ben Stauber  Insatiable    J/24  US-4808  168       12   168 180
42 Zervas Bros.  Kraken    J/24    168       12   168 180
43 Scott Hallenbeck  Wai    J/24    168       12   168 180
44 Larry Mariette  Key Of Sea    Erickson 32-2 TM  539  168       12   168 180
45 Jim Welinski  TOSCA   Freedom 24-2 24001 168       6   168 174
46 Kyle Dwinell Havre de Grace   Lindenberg 26 OB   168       12   168 180
47 Terry Anderson  Windwalker    S2 7.9 IB  US 53 171 3     12   174 186
48 Paul Danielson  Golden Draft    Scampi 30  32419  174       12   174 186
49       Tartan 30  540 171 6     12   177 189
50 Matt Ruona 99 Problems   Lindenberg 26 IB   174 3     12   177 189
51 Allen & Mary Reed  Impetuous  1980 Ericson 30+  527  174 6     12   180 192
52 Steve Thiede  Ramble On    Catalina 30 TM/BS    171 6 3   12   180 192
53 Susan Turnhum  Stellar Jay    J/22  1090 180       12   180 192
54 David Turnham  Whisky Jack    J/22  217 180       12   180 192
55 Ernest Hansen I.B Juju   Beneteau First 29   174 6 3   12   183 195
56 David Wakefield  Neverland    C&C 30 MK1  16982 174 6 3   12   183 195
57 Art Johnson  Copasetic    Pearson 30    177 3 3   12   183 195
58 Mark Shefchik  Bigger Juan    San Juan 28  12 183   3   12   186 198
59 Michael Taylor  Lunasa    O'Day 30 CB  56358 183 6     12   189 201
60 Dale Hedtke Echo   C&C 27 Mk III IB 16799 186 6     12   192 204
61 Jim Welinski     Beneteau 210    198       12   198 210
62 Nate LaCoursiere Carrie On   Catalina 27 IB   210   3   12   213 225
63 Dan Shefchik  Whirlwind    San Juan 24    219       12   219 231
64 James Donovan     Catalina 250 WK   228 6     12   234 246
65 Dale Hedtke Babbelaar   Dahler 22 CB 482 234       12   234 246
66 Ron Simons  Taku    Catalina 25  2432  231 6     12   237 249
67 Sterling Weatherford  Tiffany Ann    PSC Flicka  316  297 6 3   12   306 318