2016 Wednesday Night Class Races, Spring Series

Western Lake Superior

Race QS Link to replays of Spring Series Races

 
 

Duluth Keel Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #1Canceled Race #2Spring Series Race #3Spring Series Race #4Spring Series Race #5Spring Series Race # 6Spring Series Race #7TotalNett
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 2.0   1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1.0   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 3.0   2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 (5.0)   4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
5 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 4.0   3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 24.0 19.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #1Canceled Race #2Spring Series Race #3Spring Series Race #4Spring Series Race #5Spring Series Race # 6Spring Series Race #7TotalNett
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1.0   1.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 2.0 15.0 6.0
2 J/92 Rob Finnigan  B Strawman 105 (5.0)   2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
3 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 (8.0)   3.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 26.0 18.0
4 Olson 30 Steve Schick  B Raptor 102 4.0   4.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 27.0 21.0
5 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 3.0   6.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 32.0 22.0
6 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  B Tweety 102 2.0   (9.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 33.0 24.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 7.0   5.0 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 38.0 30.0
8 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 6.0   (10.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 46.0 36.0
9 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 9.0   8.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 47.0 37.0
10 Olson 30 Chris Baumgarten B Jole Blon 102 (11.0 DNC)   7.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #1Canceled Race #2Spring Series Race #3Spring Series Race #4Spring Series Race #5Spring Series Race # 6Spring Series Race #7TotalNett
1 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 2.0   (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 5.0   2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 6.5 22.5 15.5
3 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 4.0   6.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 25.0 18.0
4 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 (12.0 DNC)   3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 21.0
5 Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  C Assassin 168 3.0   (12.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 25.0
6 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 7.0   (12.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 5.0 40.0 28.0
7 J/24 Scott Tomkins  C 151 168 8.0   5.0 (10.0) 7.0 3.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
8 J/24 Ben Stauber  C Insatiable 168 1.0   1.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
9 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 (12.0 DNC)   7.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.5 46.5 34.5
10 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 180 6.0   8.0 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 49.0 38.0
11 J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  C Wai 168 (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 67.0 55.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #1Canceled Race #2Spring Series Race #3Spring Series Race #4Spring Series Race #5Spring Series Race # 6Spring Series Race #7TotalNett
1 J/36 Ed Alspach  Jib & Main Radio Flyer 93 1.0   1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 11.0 8.0
2 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 2.0   2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 14.0 9.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 153 3.0   (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
4 O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  Jib & Main Lunasa 201 4.0   5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 35.0 26.0
5 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Makena 153 (9.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
6 Catalina 25 Ron Simons Jib & Main Taku 249 (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 41.0
7 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
7 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  Jib & Main Impetuous 192 (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

Spring Series Race #1 - A Fleet - May 18, 2016

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 0:55:21 0:51:45 0:00:00 4.336 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:58:46 0:53:58 0:02:13 4.084 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:00:17 0:55:29 0:03:44 3.981 kn 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:01:20 0:57:08 0:05:23 3.913 kn 4.0
5 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:01:42 0:58:06 0:06:21 3.89 kn 5.0

Spring Series Race #3 - A Fleet - 6/1/2016

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05:00, Distance: 5.36, Course: 10, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:59:17 0:52:51 0:00:00 5.425 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:03:32 0:57:06 0:04:15 5.062 kn 2.0
3 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:02:56 0:57:18 0:04:27 5.11 kn 3.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:02:55 0:58:06 0:05:14 5.112 kn 4.0
5 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:05:47 1:00:58 0:08:06 4.889 kn 5.0

Spring Series Race #4 - A Fleet - June 8, 2016

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05:00, Distance: 4.04, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 0:50:25 0:46:47 0:00:00 4.808 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:52:07 0:47:16 0:00:29 4.651 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:53:58 0:49:07 0:02:20 4.492 kn 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 0:53:34 0:49:19 0:02:33 4.525 kn 4.0
5 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:53:22 0:49:44 0:02:57 4.542 kn 5.0

Spring Series Race #5 - A Fleet - June 15, 2016 at 1800

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05:00, Distance: 3.88, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 0:37:29 0:33:59 0:00:00 6.211 kn 1.0
2 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:39:57 0:36:27 0:02:28 5.827 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:41:46 0:37:07 0:03:07 5.574 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:42:16 0:37:37 0:03:37 5.508 kn 4.0
5 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 0:53:45 0:49:41 0:15:41 4.331 kn 5.0

Spring Series Race # 6 - A Fleet - June 22, 2016 at 1800

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05:00, Distance: 3.43, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:32:23 0:28:16 0:00:00 6.355 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:33:47 0:29:40 0:01:24 6.092 kn 2.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 0:32:54 0:29:49 0:01:33 6.255 kn 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 0:33:37 0:30:01 0:01:45 6.122 kn 4.0
5 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:36:16 0:33:11 0:04:55 5.675 kn 5.0

Spring Series Race #7 - A Fleet

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05:00, Distance: 6.04, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:14:55 1:07:40 0:00:00 4.837 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:16:20 1:09:05 0:01:25 4.748 kn 2.0
3 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:16:30 1:11:04 0:03:24 4.737 kn 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:19:42 1:13:21 0:05:41 4.547 kn 4.0
5 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:20:41 1:15:15 0:07:35 4.492 kn 5.0

Spring Series Race #1 - B Fleet - May 18, 2016

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:58:33 0:51:45 0:00:00 4.099 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:59:22 0:52:34 0:00:49 4.043 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:07:07 0:59:31 0:07:46 3.576 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Steve Schick  B Raptor 102 1:06:50 1:00:02 0:08:17 3.591 kn 4.0
5 J/92 Rob Finnigan  B Strawman 105 1:08:47 1:01:47 0:10:02 3.489 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:16:10 1:08:34 0:16:49 3.151 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:17:01 1:08:37 0:16:52 3.116 kn 7.0
8 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:17:46 1:08:46 0:17:01 3.086 kn 8.0
9 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:17:00 1:10:12 0:18:27 3.117 kn 9.0
10 Olson 30 Chris Baumgarten B Jole Blon 102 DNC       11.0

Spring Series Race #3 - B Fleet - 6/1/2016

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10:00, Distance: 5.36, Course: 10, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1:04:25 0:55:18 0:00:00 4.992 kn 1.0
2 J/92 Rob Finnigan  B Strawman 105 1:06:30 0:57:07 0:01:49 4.836 kn 2.0
3 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:10:06 0:58:02 0:02:44 4.588 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Steve Schick  B Raptor 102 1:08:59 0:59:52 0:04:34 4.662 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:11:37 1:00:22 0:05:03 4.491 kn 5.0
6 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:10:34 1:00:23 0:05:05 4.557 kn 6.0
7 Olson 30 Chris Baumgarten B Jole Blon 102 1:12:41 1:03:34 0:08:16 4.425 kn 7.0
8 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:13:19 1:04:12 0:08:54 4.386 kn 8.0
9 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:13:42 1:04:35 0:09:17 4.364 kn 9.0
10 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:14:53 1:04:42 0:09:24 4.295 kn 10.0

Spring Series Race #4 - B Fleet - June 8, 2016

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10:00, Distance: 4.04, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:55:46 0:48:54 0:00:00 4.347 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:57:06 0:50:14 0:01:20 4.245 kn 2.0
3 J/92 Rob Finnigan  B Strawman 105 0:57:21 0:50:17 0:01:23 4.227 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 0:58:05 0:50:24 0:01:31 4.173 kn 4.0
5 Olson 30 Steve Schick  B Raptor 102 0:59:05 0:52:13 0:03:19 4.103 kn 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:01:49 0:53:20 0:04:26 3.921 kn 6.0
7 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:02:31 0:53:26 0:04:32 3.877 kn 7.0
8 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:01:39 0:53:58 0:05:05 3.932 kn 8.0
9 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:05:57 0:59:05 0:10:11 3.676 kn 9.0
10 Olson 30 Chris Baumgarten B Jole Blon 102 1:06:00 0:59:08 0:10:14 3.673 kn 10.0

Spring Series Race #5 - B Fleet - June 15, 2016 at 1800

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10:00, Distance: 3.88, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:44:02 0:35:18 0:00:00 5.287 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Steve Schick  B Raptor 102 0:42:33 0:35:57 0:00:39 5.471 kn 2.0
3 J/92 Rob Finnigan  B Strawman 105 0:42:51 0:36:04 0:00:45 5.433 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Chris Baumgarten B Jole Blon 102 0:43:01 0:36:25 0:01:07 5.412 kn 4.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 0:45:15 0:37:53 0:02:34 5.145 kn 5.0
6 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 0:46:25 0:39:03 0:03:44 5.015 kn 6.0
7 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:47:06 0:40:30 0:05:12 4.943 kn 7.0
8 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 0:48:47 0:40:38 0:05:20 4.772 kn 8.0
9 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:47:16 0:40:40 0:05:22 4.925 kn 9.0
10 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 0:51:23 0:44:47 0:09:29 4.531 kn 10.0

Spring Series Race # 6 - B Fleet - June 22, 2016 at 1800

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10:00, Distance: 3.43, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:34:03 0:28:13 0:00:00 6.044 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:36:23 0:28:40 0:00:27 5.656 kn 2.0
3 J/92 Rob Finnigan  B Strawman 105 0:34:57 0:28:57 0:00:44 5.888 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:36:45 0:30:55 0:02:42 5.6 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 0:38:32 0:31:20 0:03:07 5.341 kn 5.0
6 Olson 30 Steve Schick  B Raptor 102 0:37:21 0:31:31 0:03:18 5.51 kn 6.0
7 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 0:37:27 0:31:37 0:03:24 5.495 kn 7.0
8 Olson 30 Chris Baumgarten B Jole Blon 102 0:37:35 0:31:45 0:03:32 5.476 kn 8.0
9 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 0:38:36 0:32:05 0:03:52 5.332 kn 9.0
10 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 0:38:41 0:32:10 0:03:57 5.32 kn 10.0

Spring Series Race #7 - B Fleet

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10:00, Distance: 6.04, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/92 Rob Finnigan  B Strawman 105 1:17:22 1:06:48 0:00:00 4.684 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1:17:39 1:07:23 0:00:35 4.667 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:19:11 1:07:42 0:00:55 4.577 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:22:23 1:12:07 0:05:19 4.399 kn 4.0
5 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:26:15 1:12:40 0:05:52 4.202 kn 5.0
6 Olson 30 Steve Schick  B Raptor 102 1:23:05 1:12:49 0:06:01 4.362 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:26:36 1:13:55 0:07:07 4.185 kn 7.0
8 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:25:48 1:14:19 0:07:32 4.224 kn 8.0
9 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:25:01 1:14:45 0:07:57 4.263 kn 9.0
10 Olson 30 Chris Baumgarten B Jole Blon 102 DNC       11.0

Spring Series Race #1 - C Fleet - May 18, 2016

Start: C Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.64, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber  C Insatiable 168 1:01:31 0:51:19 0:00:00 3.55 kn 1.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:07:38 0:57:05 0:05:45 3.229 kn 2.0
3 Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  C Assassin 168 1:08:18 0:58:06 0:06:47 3.198 kn 3.0
4 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 1:14:43 1:04:31 0:13:12 2.923 kn 4.0
5 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:15:52 1:04:57 0:13:37 2.879 kn 5.0
6 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 180 1:16:52 1:05:57 0:14:37 2.841 kn 6.0
7 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:19:21 1:08:26 0:17:06 2.752 kn 7.0
8 J/24 Scott Tomkins  C 151 168 1:18:51 1:08:39 0:17:20 2.77 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 DNC       12.0
9 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 DNC       12.0
9 J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  C Wai 168 DNC       12.0

Spring Series Race #3 - C Fleet - 6/1/2016

Start: C Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15:00, Distance: 4.2, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber  C Insatiable 168 0:57:34 0:45:48 0:00:00 4.378 kn 1.0
2 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:58:45 0:46:09 0:00:21 4.289 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:59:29 0:47:43 0:01:55 4.236 kn 3.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:00:51 0:48:40 0:02:52 4.141 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Scott Tomkins  C 151 168 1:01:57 0:50:11 0:04:23 4.068 kn 5.0
6 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 1:04:20 0:52:34 0:06:46 3.917 kn 6.0
7 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 1:05:16 0:53:30 0:07:42 3.861 kn 7.0
8 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 180 1:19:55 1:07:19 0:21:31 3.153 kn 8.0
9 Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  C Assassin 168 DNC       12.0
9 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 DNC       12.0
9 J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  C Wai 168 DNC       12.0

Spring Series Race #4 - C Fleet - June 8, 2016

Start: C Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15:00, Distance: 3.68, Course: 5L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:54:44 0:44:04 0:00:00 4.034 kn 1.0
2 Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  C Assassin 168 0:57:27 0:47:09 0:03:05 3.843 kn 2.0
3 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:57:54 0:47:36 0:03:32 3.813 kn 3.0
4 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:58:50 0:47:48 0:03:44 3.753 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:58:28 0:48:10 0:04:06 3.777 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Ben Stauber  C Insatiable 168 0:59:08 0:48:50 0:04:46 3.734 kn 6.0
7 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:00:49 0:49:47 0:05:43 3.631 kn 7.0
8 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 1:01:04 0:50:46 0:06:42 3.616 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  C Wai 168 1:07:22 0:57:04 0:13:00 3.278 kn 9.0
10 J/24 Scott Tomkins  C 151 168 1:08:29 0:58:11 0:14:07 3.224 kn 10.0
11 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 180 1:09:20 0:58:18 0:14:14 3.185 kn 11.0

Spring Series Race #5 - C Fleet - June 15, 2016 at 1800

Start: C Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15:00, Distance: 3.26, Course: 5L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:42:10 0:32:23 0:00:00 4.639 kn 1.0
2 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:44:37 0:35:29 0:03:06 4.384 kn 2.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:46:07 0:36:20 0:03:57 4.241 kn 3.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:45:57 0:36:30 0:04:07 4.257 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:48:26 0:39:18 0:06:55 4.039 kn 5.0
6 Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  C Assassin 168 0:49:04 0:39:56 0:07:33 3.986 kn 6.0
7 J/24 Scott Tomkins  C 151 168 0:50:52 0:41:44 0:09:21 3.845 kn 7.0
8 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:51:11 0:42:03 0:09:40 3.822 kn 8.0
9 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 180 0:54:35 0:44:48 0:12:25 3.584 kn 9.0
10 J/24 Ben Stauber  C Insatiable 168 DNC       12.0
10 J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  C Wai 168 DNC       12.0

Spring Series Race # 6 - C Fleet - June 22, 2016 at 1800

Start: C Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15:00, Distance: 3.43, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:38:42 0:28:25 0:00:00 5.318 kn 1.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:39:18 0:29:21 0:00:57 5.237 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Scott Tomkins  C 151 168 0:40:05 0:30:29 0:02:04 5.134 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:40:41 0:31:05 0:02:40 5.059 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:41:07 0:31:31 0:03:06 5.005 kn 5.0
6 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 180 0:42:36 0:32:19 0:03:54 4.831 kn 6.0
7 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:42:20 0:32:44 0:04:19 4.861 kn 7.0
8 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 DNF       9.0
9 Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  C Assassin 168 DNC       12.0
9 J/24 Ben Stauber  C Insatiable 168 DNC       12.0
9 J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  C Wai 168 DNC       12.0

Spring Series Race #7 - C Fleet

Start: C Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15:00, Distance: 5.44, Course: 5L, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:23:04 1:07:17 0:00:00 3.929 kn 1.0
2 Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  C Assassin 168 1:23:31 1:08:17 0:01:00 3.908 kn 2.0
3 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 1:23:50 1:08:36 0:01:19 3.893 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 1:26:08 1:10:54 0:03:37 3.789 kn 4.0
5 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:28:00 1:11:41 0:04:23 3.709 kn 5.0
6 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:28:58 1:12:39 0:05:21 3.669 kn 6.5
6 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 1:27:53 1:12:39 0:05:22 3.714 kn 6.5
8 J/24 Scott Tomkins  C 151 168 1:29:35 1:14:21 0:07:04 3.644 kn 8.0
9 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 180 1:31:12 1:14:53 0:07:35 3.579 kn 9.0
10 J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  C Wai 168 1:30:52 1:15:38 0:08:21 3.592 kn 10.0
11 J/24 Ben Stauber  C Insatiable 168 DNC       12.0

Spring Series Race #1 - Jib & Main Fleet - May 18, 2016

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.28, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/36 Ed Alspach  Jib & Main Radio Flyer 93 0:58:52 0:53:47 0:00:00 3.343 kn 1.0
2 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:07:18 0:57:47 0:04:00 2.924 kn 2.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 153 1:08:48 1:00:26 0:06:39 2.86 kn 3.0
4 O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  Jib & Main Lunasa 201 1:15:04 1:04:05 0:10:18 2.622 kn 4.0
5 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Makena 153 DNC       9.0
5 Catalina 25 Ron Simons Jib & Main Taku 249 DNC       9.0
5 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       9.0
5 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       9.0

Spring Series Race #3 - Jib & Main Fleet - 6/1/2016

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20:00, Distance: 4.2, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 18
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/36 Ed Alspach  Jib & Main Radio Flyer 93 1:00:37 0:54:06 0:00:00 4.157 kn 1.0
2 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:07:00 0:54:49 0:00:43 3.761 kn 2.0
3 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Makena 153 1:06:48 0:56:05 0:01:59 3.772 kn 3.0
4 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 153 1:07:26 0:56:43 0:02:37 3.737 kn 4.0
5 O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  Jib & Main Lunasa 201 1:24:47 1:10:43 0:16:36 2.972 kn 5.0
6 Catalina 25 Ron Simons Jib & Main Taku 249 DNC       9.0
6 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       9.0
6 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       9.0

Spring Series Race #4 - Jib & Main Fleet - June 8, 2016

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20:00, Distance: 3.32, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:57:11 0:47:33 0:00:00 3.484 kn 1.0
2 J/36 Ed Alspach  Jib & Main Radio Flyer 93 0:52:51 0:47:42 0:00:09 3.769 kn 2.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 153 0:59:38 0:51:10 0:03:37 3.34 kn 3.0
4 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Makena 153 1:05:53 0:57:25 0:09:52 3.024 kn 4.0
5 O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  Jib & Main Lunasa 201 DNC       9.0
5 Catalina 25 Ron Simons Jib & Main Taku 249 DNC       9.0
5 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       9.0
5 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       9.0

Spring Series Race #5 - Jib & Main Fleet - June 15, 2016 at 1800

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20:00, Distance: 2.64, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/36 Ed Alspach  Jib & Main Radio Flyer 93 0:31:01 0:26:55 0:00:00 5.107 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 153 0:36:45 0:30:01 0:03:06 4.31 kn 2.0
3 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:45:05 0:37:26 0:10:30 3.513 kn 3.0
4 O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  Jib & Main Lunasa 201 DNC       9.0
4 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Makena 153 DNC       9.0
4 Catalina 25 Ron Simons Jib & Main Taku 249 DNC       9.0
4 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       9.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       9.0

Spring Series Race # 6 - Jib & Main Fleet - June 22, 2016 at 1800

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20:00, Distance: 3.43, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 153 0:42:40 0:33:55 0:00:00 4.823 kn 1.0
2 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Makena 153 0:43:00 0:34:15 0:00:20 4.786 kn 2.0
3 J/36 Ed Alspach  Jib & Main Radio Flyer 93 0:40:00 0:34:41 0:00:46 5.145 kn 3.0
4 O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  Jib & Main Lunasa 201 0:47:58 0:36:29 0:02:33 4.29 kn 4.0
5 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:46:31 0:36:34 0:02:39 4.424 kn 5.0
6 Catalina 25 Ron Simons Jib & Main Taku 249 DNC       9.0
6 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       9.0
6 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       9.0

Spring Series Race #7 - Jib & Main Fleet

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20:00, Distance: 4.84, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:18:17 1:04:15 0:00:00 3.71 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 153 1:19:18 1:06:57 0:02:43 3.662 kn 2.0
3 J/36 Ed Alspach  Jib & Main Radio Flyer 93 1:15:31 1:08:01 0:03:46 3.846 kn 3.0
4 O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  Jib & Main Lunasa 201 1:26:22 1:10:09 0:05:54 3.362 kn 4.0
5 Catalina 25 Ron Simons Jib & Main Taku 249 1:41:03 1:20:58 0:16:43 2.874 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Makena 153 DNC       9.0
6 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       9.0
6 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       9.0


www.duluthkeelclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.