2016 Duluth Keel Club Nearshore Races

Western Lake Superior

Race QS Replays of the Nearshore Series Races
 

Duluth Keel Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFNearshore Race #1Nearshore Race #2Nearshore Race #3Nearshore Race #4Nearshore Race #5Nearshore Race #6Nearshore Race #7Nearshore Race #8Nearshore Race #9TotalNett
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 27.0 11.0
2 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 30.0 19.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 3.0 (6.5) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 36.5 24.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 (7.0) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 41.0 28.0
5 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  A Tweety 102 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 47.0 30.0
6 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  A Captain Cool 114 4.0 6.5 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 7.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 49.5 34.5
7 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
8 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  A Polar Bear 102 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
9 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 59.0 40.0
10 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 62.0 45.0
11 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  A Mayhem 102 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
12 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 64.0 47.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFNearshore Race #1Nearshore Race #2Nearshore Race #3Nearshore Race #4Nearshore Race #5Nearshore Race #6Nearshore Race #7Nearshore Race #8Nearshore Race #9TotalNett
1 C&C 33 Mk II Jeremy Laundergan B Vivace 138 (7.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 27.0 16.0
2 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 180 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
3 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 3.0 1.5 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 30.5 20.5
4 Pearson 30 Art Johnson  B Copasetic 186 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 32.0 21.0
5 J/24 Ben Stauber  B Insatiable 168 1.5 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 32.5 21.5
6 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson B Wind Walker 171 (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 22.0
7 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  B Neverland 183 (7.0 DNC) 1.5 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 36.5 24.5
8 Catalina 25 Ron Simons  B Taku 237 1.5 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 38.5 24.5
9 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  B Makena 153 (7.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
10 Beneteau Oceanis 321 Peter Good B Water Music 180 (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 28.0
11 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  B Skeptikatt 2 141 (6.0) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 29.0

Nearshore Race #1 - A Fleet - My 22, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 2 2.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 3 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  A Captain Cool 114 4 4.0
5 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  A Tweety 102 5 5.0
6 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  A Mayhem 102 6 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 7 7.0
8 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 8 8.0

Nearshore Race #2 - A Fleet - May 30, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1 1.0
2 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 2 2.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 3 3.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 4 4.0
5 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 5 5.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 6 6.5
6 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  A Captain Cool 114 6 6.5
8 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 7 8.0
9 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  A Tweety 102 8 9.0

Nearshore Race #3 - A Fleet - June 5, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 1 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 2 2.0
3 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 3 3.0
4 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  A Tweety 102 4 4.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 5 5.0

Nearshore Race #4 - A Fleet - June 12, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  A Polar Bear 102 1 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 2 2.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 3 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 4 4.0
5 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  A Mayhem 102 5 5.0

Nearshore Race #5 - A Fleet - June 19, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1 1.0
2 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 2 2.0
3 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 3 3.0
4 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  A Tweety 102 4 4.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 5 5.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 6 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  A Captain Cool 114 DNF 7.0

Nearshore Race #6 - A Fleet - July 24, 2016 at 1300

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 1 1.0
2 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 2 2.0
3 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 3 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 4 4.0
5 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 5 5.0
6 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  A Tweety 102 6 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  A Captain Cool 114 7 7.0

Nearshore Race #7 - A Fleet - July 31, 2016 at 1300

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  A Captain Cool 114 1 1.0
2 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 2 2.0
3 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  A Tweety 102 3 3.0
4 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 4 4.0
5 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 5 5.0
6 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 6 6.0
7 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  A Mayhem 102 7 7.0

Nearshore Race #8 - A Fleet - August 13, 2016 at 1300

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:00, Distance: 10.5, Course: North Shore Buoy to Superior Entry, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 2 2.0
3 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  A Polar Bear 102 3 3.0
4 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 4 4.0
5 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 5 5.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 6 6.0
7 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  A Mayhem 102 7 7.0

Nearshore Race #9 - A Fleet - August 21, 2016 at 1300

Start: A Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:00, Distance: 15.57, Course: August 21, 2016 Lomg Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1 1.0
2 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  A Tweety 102 2 2.0
3 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 3 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  A Captain Cool 114 4 4.0
5 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 5 5.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick A Screamin "O" 51 6 6.0

Nearshore Race #1 - B Fleet - My 22, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:05, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber  B Insatiable 168 1 1.5
1 Catalina 25 Ron Simons  B Taku 237 1 1.5
3 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 2 3.0
4 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 180 3 4.0
5 Pearson 30 Art Johnson  B Copasetic 186 4 5.0
6 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  B Skeptikatt 2 141 5 6.0

Nearshore Race #2 - B Fleet - May 30, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:05, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 1 1.5
1 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  B Neverland 183 1 1.5
3 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 180 2 3.0
4 C&C 33 Mk II Jeremy Laundergan B Vivace 138 3 4.0
5 J/24 Ben Stauber  B Insatiable 168 4 5.0
6 Pearson 30 Art Johnson  B Copasetic 186 5 6.0
7 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  B Makena 153 6 7.0

Nearshore Race #3 - B Fleet - June 5, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:05, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber  B Insatiable 168 1 1.0
2 Pearson 30 Art Johnson  B Copasetic 186 2 2.0
3 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 180 3 3.0
4 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  B Makena 153 DNF 4.0

Nearshore Race #4 - B Fleet - June 12, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:05, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  B Makena 153 1 1.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 2 2.0
3 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 180 3 3.0
4 C&C 33 Mk II Jeremy Laundergan B Vivace 138 4 4.0
5 Pearson 30 Art Johnson  B Copasetic 186 DNF 5.0

Nearshore Race #5 - B Fleet - June 19, 2016 at 1:00:00

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:05, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 C&C 33 Mk II Jeremy Laundergan B Vivace 138 1 1.0
2 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 180 2 2.0
3 Pearson 30 Art Johnson  B Copasetic 186 DNF 3.0
3 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  B Neverland 183 DNF 3.0

Nearshore Race #6 - B Fleet - July 24, 2016 at 1300

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:05, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 25
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson B Wind Walker 171 1 1.0
2 C&C 33 Mk II Jeremy Laundergan B Vivace 138 2 2.0
3 Beneteau Oceanis 321 Peter Good B Water Music 180 3 3.0

Nearshore Race #7 - B Fleet - July 31, 2016 at 1300

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:05, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 C&C 33 Mk II Jeremy Laundergan B Vivace 138 1 1.0
2 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 180 2 2.0

Nearshore Race #8 - B Fleet - August 13, 2016 at 1300

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:05, Distance: 10.5, Course: North Shore Buoy to Superior Entry, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 6
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 Pearson 30 Art Johnson  B Copasetic 186 1 1.0
2 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 180 2 2.0
3 C&C 33 Mk II Jeremy Laundergan B Vivace 138 3 3.0

Nearshore Race #9 - B Fleet - August 21, 2016 at 1300

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 1:00:05, Distance: 15.57, Course: August 21, 2016 Lomg Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFPlacePoints
1 C&C 33 Mk II Jeremy Laundergan B Vivace 138 1 1.0
2 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson B Wind Walker 171 2 2.0
3 Pearson 30 Art Johnson  B Copasetic 186 3 3.0
4 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 180 4 4.0
5 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  B Neverland 183 5 5.0


www.duluthkeelclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com