2019 Duluth Yacht Club Nearshore Races

Western Lake Superior

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFNearshore Race #3Nearshore Race #4Nearshore Race #5TotalNett
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 2.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 5.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 7.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 3.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 21.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFNearshore Race #3Nearshore Race #4Nearshore Race #5TotalNett
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 5.0 RET 4.0 RET 5.0 14.0 14.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 4.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFNearshore Race #3Nearshore Race #4Nearshore Race #5TotalNett
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 4.0 4.0 RET 2.0 10.0 10.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 5.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 14.0

Nearshore Race #3 - A Fleet - 6/2/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1 1.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 2 2.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 3 3.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 4 4.0
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 5 5.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 6 6.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 DNC 7.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 DNC 7.0

Nearshore Race #4 - A Fleet - 6/9/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1 1.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 2 2.0
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 4 3.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 5 4.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 6 5.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 9 6.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC 7.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 DNC 7.0

Nearshore Race #5 - A Fleet - 7/14/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1 1.0
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 2 2.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 4 3.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 5 4.0
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 10 5.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 13 6.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 16 7.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 DNC 8.0

Nearshore Race #3 - B Fleet - 6/2/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 7 1.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 8 2.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 9 3.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 10 4.0
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC 5.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 DNC 5.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 RET 5.0

Nearshore Race #4 - B Fleet - 6/9/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 3 1.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 7 2.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 8 3.0
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC 4.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 DNC 4.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 RET 4.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 DNC 4.0

Nearshore Race #5 - B Fleet - 7/14/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 3 1.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 6 2.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 8 3.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 9 4.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 11 5.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 12 6.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 DNC 7.0

Nearshore Race #3 - C Fleet - 6/2/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 11 1.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 12 2.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 13 3.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 14 4.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 DNC 5.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 DNC 5.0

Nearshore Race #4 - C Fleet - 6/9/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 10 1.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 11 2.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 12 3.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 RET 4.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 DNC 4.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 DNC 4.0

Nearshore Race #5 - C Fleet - 7/14/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 7 1.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 14 2.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 15 3.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 17 4.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 18 5.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 DNC 6.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.