2016 Wednesday Night Class Races, Fall Series

Western Lake Superior

 

Duluth Keel Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFall Series Race #2Fall Series Race #3Fall Series Race #4Fall Series Race #5Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 A Papa Gaucho II J/35 Keith Stauber  72 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2 A Hobbes Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck 54 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0
3 A Moon River J/35 Dave Kask  72 4.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
4 A Arbitrage X-1Ton Mike Moyle  63 3.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
5 A Sixx Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar 54 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
6 A Radio Flyer J/36 Ed Alspach  87 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 29.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFall Series Race #2Fall Series Race #3Fall Series Race #4Fall Series Race #5Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 B Strawman J/92 Rob Finnigan  105 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2 B Polar Bear Olson 30 Eric Thomas  102 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3 B Swedish Magic B25 Tom Rauschenfels  135 6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
4 B Mayhem Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  102 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
5 B Raptor Olson 30 Steve Schick  102 7.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
6 B Tweety Olson 30 Mark Schroer  102 1.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7 B Captain Cool Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  114 5.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
8 B Loki II Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  114 9.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 36.0
9 B Indigo J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall 126 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 41.0 41.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFall Series Race #2Fall Series Race #3Fall Series Race #4Fall Series Race #5Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 C Whiskey Jack J/22 David Turnham  180 1.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2 C Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  174 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
3 C Windwalker S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson  171 7.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
4 C Stellar Jay J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham 180 6.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
5 C Key of Sea Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  168 5.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 23.0
6 C Assassin Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  168 2.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
7 C 99 Problems Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona 180 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 27.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFall Series Race #2Fall Series Race #3Fall Series Race #4Fall Series Race #5Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 Jib & Main Satori Pearson 33 Pat Collins  174 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2 Jib & Main Moon Shadow S2 9.2A Jim Welinski  204 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
3 Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  153 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4 Jib & Main Lunasa O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  201 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
5 Jib & Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  192 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 25.0
6 Jib & Main Taku Catalina 25 Ron Simons  249 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 35.0

J/24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFall Series Race #2Fall Series Race #3Fall Series Race #4Fall Series Race #5Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 J/24 Hundo J/24 Steve Henry 168 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2 J/24 Insatiable J/24 Ben Stauber  168 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3 J/24 Kraken J/24 Zervas Bros.  168 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4 J/24 Danger Zone J/24 Jay Erickson  168 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
5 J/24 151 J/24 Scott Tomkins  168 7.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
6 J/24 Wai J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  168 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 29.0

Fall Series Race #2 - A Fleet - 8/17/2016 at 1800

Start: A Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10, Distance: 3.44, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 A Papa Gaucho II J/35 Keith Stauber  72   1:07:02 1:02:54 0:00:00 72 3.079 kn 1.0
2 A Hobbes Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck 54   1:08:29 1:05:23 0:02:29 97.291 3.014 kn 2.0
3 A Arbitrage X-1Ton Mike Moyle  63   1:09:49 1:06:12 0:03:18 120.547 2.956 kn 3.0
4 A Moon River J/35 Dave Kask  72   1:10:56 1:06:48 0:03:54 140.023 2.91 kn 4.0
5 A Sixx Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar 54   1:29:10 1:26:04 0:23:10 458.047 2.315 kn 5.0
6 A Radio Flyer J/36 Ed Alspach  87   1:32:14 1:27:15 0:24:20 511.535 2.238 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #3 - A Fleet - August 24, 2016 at 1800

Start: A Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10, Distance: 3.44, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 A Papa Gaucho II J/35 Keith Stauber  72   0:47:31 0:43:23 0:00:00 72 4.344 kn 1.0
2 A Hobbes Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck 54   0:47:49 0:44:43 0:01:20 77.233 4.316 kn 2.0
3 A Arbitrage X-1Ton Mike Moyle  63   0:49:18 0:45:41 0:02:18 103.105 4.187 kn 3.0
4 A Sixx Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar 54   0:50:14 0:47:08 0:03:45 119.384 4.109 kn 4.0
5 A Radio Flyer J/36 Ed Alspach  87   0:54:04 0:49:05 0:05:41 186.244 3.818 kn 5.0
6 A Moon River J/35 Dave Kask  72   0:54:56 0:50:48 0:07:25 201.36 3.757 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #4 - A Fleet - August 31, 2016 at 1800

Start: A Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10, Distance: 3.44, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 A Hobbes Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck 54   0:52:36 0:49:30 0:00:00 54 3.924 kn 1.0
2 A Moon River J/35 Dave Kask  72   0:54:01 0:49:53 0:00:23 78.709 3.821 kn 2.0
3 A Papa Gaucho II J/35 Keith Stauber  72   0:54:22 0:50:14 0:00:44 84.814 3.796 kn 3.0
4 A Sixx Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar 54   0:56:32 0:53:26 0:03:56 122.605 3.651 kn 4.0
5 A Radio Flyer J/36 Ed Alspach  87   1:02:39 0:57:40 0:08:09 229.291 3.294 kn 5.0
6 A Arbitrage X-1Ton Mike Moyle  63   1:02:54 0:59:17 0:09:47 233.651 3.281 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #5 - A Fleet - Sept 7, 2016 at 1800

Start: A Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05, Distance: 4.65, Course: 7L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 A Papa Gaucho II J/35 Keith Stauber  72   0:42:54 0:37:19 0:00:00 72 6.503 kn 1.0
2 A Moon River J/35 Dave Kask  72   0:44:35 0:39:00 0:01:41 93.72 6.258 kn 2.0
3 A Arbitrage X-1Ton Mike Moyle  63   0:44:59 0:40:06 0:02:47 98.882 6.202 kn 3.0
4 A Sixx Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar 54   0:45:25 0:41:14 0:03:55 104.473 6.143 kn 4.0

Fall Series Race #6 - A Fleet - September 14, 2016 at 1800

Start: A Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15, Distance: 3.60, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 A Hobbes Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck 54   0:53:31 0:50:17 0:00:00 54 4.036 kn 1.0
2 A Papa Gaucho II J/35 Keith Stauber  72   1:01:00 0:56:41 0:06:24 178.722 3.541 kn 2.0
3 A Sixx Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar 54   1:01:42 0:58:28 0:08:11 190.389 3.501 kn 3.0
4 A Moon River J/35 Dave Kask  72   1:04:41 1:00:22 0:10:05 240.111 3.339 kn 4.0
5 A Arbitrage X-1Ton Mike Moyle  63   1:09:23 1:05:36 0:15:20 318.444 3.113 kn 5.0
6 A Radio Flyer J/36 Ed Alspach  87   1:15:28 1:10:15 0:19:58 419.833 2.862 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #2 - B Fleet - 8/17/2016 at 1800

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15, Distance: 3.44, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 B Tweety Olson 30 Mark Schroer  102   1:00:08 0:54:17 0:00:00 102 3.432 kn 1.0
2 B Strawman J/92 Rob Finnigan  105   1:00:59 0:54:58 0:00:41 116.826 3.385 kn 2.0
3 B Mayhem Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  102   1:03:05 0:57:14 0:02:57 153.453 3.272 kn 3.0
4 B Polar Bear Olson 30 Eric Thomas  102   1:04:43 0:58:52 0:04:35 181.942 3.189 kn 4.0
5 B Captain Cool Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  114   1:05:35 0:59:03 0:04:46 197.058 3.147 kn 5.0
6 B Swedish Magic B25 Tom Rauschenfels  135   1:07:19 0:59:35 0:05:17 227.291 3.066 kn 6.0
7 B Raptor Olson 30 Steve Schick  102   1:06:25 1:00:34 0:06:17 211.593 3.108 kn 7.0
8 B Indigo J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall 126   1:08:04 1:00:51 0:06:33 240.372 3.032 kn 8.0
9 B Loki II Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  114   1:08:28 1:01:56 0:07:39 247.349 3.015 kn 9.0

Fall Series Race #3 - B Fleet - August 24, 2016 at 1800

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15, Distance: 3.44, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 B Swedish Magic B25 Tom Rauschenfels  135   0:53:40 0:45:56 0:00:00 135 3.846 kn 1.0
2 B Polar Bear Olson 30 Eric Thomas  102   0:52:01 0:46:10 0:00:15 106.221 3.968 kn 2.0
3 B Raptor Olson 30 Steve Schick  102   0:52:35 0:46:44 0:00:49 116.105 3.925 kn 3.0
4 B Strawman J/92 Rob Finnigan  105   0:53:31 0:47:30 0:01:34 132.384 3.857 kn 4.0
5 B Captain Cool Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  114   0:54:17 0:47:45 0:01:49 145.756 3.802 kn 5.0
6 B Mayhem Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  102   0:57:32 0:51:41 0:05:46 202.442 3.587 kn 6.0
7 B Tweety Olson 30 Mark Schroer  102   0:58:24 0:52:33 0:06:38 217.558 3.534 kn 7.0
8 B Indigo J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall 126   1:01:41 0:54:28 0:08:32 274.826 3.346 kn 8.0

Fall Series Race #4 - B Fleet - August 31, 2016 at 1800

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15, Distance: 3.44, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 B Strawman J/92 Rob Finnigan  105   0:53:55 0:47:54 0:00:00 105 3.828 kn 1.0
2 B Polar Bear Olson 30 Eric Thomas  102   0:56:04 0:50:13 0:02:19 142.5 3.681 kn 2.0
3 B Swedish Magic B25 Tom Rauschenfels  135   1:00:29 0:52:45 0:04:51 219.535 3.413 kn 3.0
4 B Tweety Olson 30 Mark Schroer  102   0:59:36 0:53:45 0:05:51 204.128 3.463 kn 4.0
5 B Captain Cool Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  114   1:00:24 0:53:52 0:05:58 218.081 3.417 kn 5.0
6 B Mayhem Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  102   1:01:29 0:55:38 0:07:44 236.977 3.357 kn 6.0
7 B Raptor Olson 30 Steve Schick  102   1:01:41 0:55:50 0:07:56 240.465 3.346 kn 7.0
8 B Loki II Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  114   1:02:33 0:56:01 0:08:07 255.581 3.3 kn 8.0
9 B Indigo J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall 126   1:16:05 1:08:52 0:20:58 491.628 2.713 kn 9.0

Fall Series Race #5 - B Fleet - Sept 7, 2016 at 1800

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20, Distance: 4.65, Course: 7L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 B Polar Bear Olson 30 Eric Thomas  102   0:43:48 0:35:54 0:00:00 102 6.37 kn 1.0
2 B Strawman J/92 Rob Finnigan  105   0:45:42 0:37:34 0:01:40 126.516 6.105 kn 2.0
3 B Swedish Magic B25 Tom Rauschenfels  135   0:48:58 0:38:30 0:02:37 168.667 5.698 kn 3.0
4 B Mayhem Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  102   0:48:13 0:40:19 0:04:25 158.989 5.786 kn 4.0
5 B Loki II Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  114   0:52:32 0:43:42 0:07:48 214.688 5.311 kn 5.0
6 B Indigo J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall 126   0:53:56 0:44:10 0:08:16 232.753 5.173 kn 6.0
7 B Raptor Olson 30 Steve Schick  102   0:52:07 0:44:13 0:08:19 209.312 5.353 kn 7.0
8 B Tweety Olson 30 Mark Schroer  102   0:52:10 0:44:16 0:08:22 209.957 5.348 kn 8.0
9 B Captain Cool Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  114   0:53:29 0:44:39 0:08:45 226.946 5.217 kn 9.0

Fall Series Race #6 - B Fleet - September 14, 2016 at 1800

Start: B Class Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10, Distance: 3.60, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 B Strawman J/92 Rob Finnigan  105   1:01:31 0:55:13 0:00:00 105 3.511 kn 1.0
2 B Swedish Magic B25 Tom Rauschenfels  135   1:09:19 1:01:13 0:06:00 235 3.116 kn 2.0
3 B Polar Bear Olson 30 Eric Thomas  102   1:07:35 1:01:28 0:06:15 206.111 3.196 kn 3.0
4 B Loki II Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  114   1:08:20 1:01:30 0:06:17 218.611 3.161 kn 4.0
5 B Raptor Olson 30 Steve Schick  102   1:07:53 1:01:46 0:06:33 211.111 3.182 kn 5.0
6 B Mayhem Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  102   1:08:11 1:02:04 0:06:51 216.111 3.168 kn 6.0
7 B Captain Cool Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  114   1:11:26 1:04:36 0:09:23 270.278 3.024 kn 7.0

Fall Series Race #2 - C Fleet - 8/17/2016 at 1800

Start: C Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20, Distance: 2.86, Course: 5L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 C Whiskey Jack J/22 David Turnham  180   0:53:07 0:44:32 0:00:00 180 3.231 kn 1.0
2 C Assassin Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  168   0:54:18 0:46:18 0:01:45 204.825 3.16 kn 2.0
3 C Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  174   0:56:18 0:48:00 0:03:28 246.783 3.048 kn 3.0
4 C 99 Problems Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona 180   0:58:25 0:49:50 0:05:18 291.189 2.938 kn 4.0
5 C Key of Sea Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  168   0:58:21 0:50:21 0:05:48 289.79 2.941 kn 5.0
6 C Stellar Jay J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham 180   1:00:08 0:51:33 0:07:01 327.203 2.854 kn 6.0
7 C Windwalker S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson  171   1:00:45 0:52:36 0:08:04 340.14 2.825 kn 7.0

Fall Series Race #3 - C Fleet - August 24, 2016 at 1800

Start: C Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20, Distance: 2.86, Course: 5L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 C Windwalker S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson  171   0:49:56 0:41:47 0:00:00 171 3.437 kn 1.0
2 C Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  174   0:50:37 0:42:19 0:00:32 185.336 3.39 kn 2.0
3 C Assassin Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  168   0:52:45 0:44:45 0:02:58 230.091 3.253 kn 3.0
4 C Key of Sea Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  168   0:53:21 0:45:21 0:03:34 242.678 3.216 kn 4.0
5 C 99 Problems Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona 180   0:56:54 0:48:19 0:06:32 317.154 3.016 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #4 - C Fleet - August 31, 2016 at 1800

Start: C Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20, Distance: 2.86, Course: 5L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 C Stellar Jay J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham 180   0:58:51 0:50:16 0:00:00 180 2.916 kn 1.0
2 C Whiskey Jack J/22 David Turnham  180   0:59:19 0:50:44 0:00:28 189.79 2.893 kn 2.0
3 C Windwalker S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson  171   0:59:07 0:50:58 0:00:42 185.594 2.903 kn 3.0
4 C Key of Sea Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  168   0:59:03 0:51:03 0:00:46 184.196 2.906 kn 4.0
5 C Assassin Worsfold 24 Jason Worsfold  168   0:59:55 0:51:55 0:01:38 202.378 2.864 kn 5.0
6 C Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  174   1:08:08 0:59:50 0:09:34 374.755 2.519 kn 6.0
7 C 99 Problems Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona 180   1:28:46 1:20:11 0:29:55 807.622 1.933 kn 7.0

Fall Series Race #5 - C Fleet - Sept 7, 2016 at 1800

Start: C Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:25, Distance: 4.65, Course: 7L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 C Whiskey Jack J/22 David Turnham  180   0:49:20 0:35:23 0:00:00 180 5.655 kn 1.0
2 C Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  174   0:51:37 0:38:08 0:02:45 209.462 5.405 kn 2.0
3 C Stellar Jay J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham 180   0:52:13 0:38:16 0:02:53 217.204 5.343 kn 3.0
4 C Windwalker S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson  171   0:53:51 0:40:36 0:05:13 238.28 5.181 kn 4.0
5 C 99 Problems Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona 180   0:56:17 0:42:20 0:06:57 269.677 4.957 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #6 - C Fleet - September 14, 2016 at 1800

Start: C Class, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:20, Distance: 3.12, Course: 5L, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 C Whiskey Jack J/22 David Turnham  180   1:07:48 0:58:26 0:00:00 180 2.761 kn 1.0
2 C Key of Sea Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  168   1:09:28 1:00:44 0:02:17 212.051 2.695 kn 2.0
3 C Golden Draft Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  174   1:10:08 1:01:05 0:02:39 224.872 2.669 kn 3.0
4 C Windwalker S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson  171   1:13:02 1:04:08 0:05:42 280.641 2.563 kn 4.0
5 C Stellar Jay J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham 180   1:15:36 1:06:14 0:07:48 330 2.476 kn 5.0
6 C 99 Problems Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona 180   1:15:48 1:06:26 0:08:00 333.846 2.47 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #2 - Jib & Main Fleet - 8/17/2016 at 1800

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:25, Distance: 2.86, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 Jib & Main Moon Shadow S2 9.2A Jim Welinski  204   0:38:23 0:28:40 0:00:00 204 4.471 kn 1.0
2 Jib & Main Satori Pearson 33 Pat Collins  174   0:39:31 0:31:13 0:02:34 227.776 4.342 kn 2.0
3 Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  153   0:38:42 0:31:24 0:02:45 210.643 4.434 kn 3.0

Fall Series Race #3 - Jib & Main Fleet - August 24, 2016 at 1800

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:25, Distance: 2.86, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 Jib & Main Satori Pearson 33 Pat Collins  174   0:44:05 0:35:47 0:00:00 174 3.893 kn 1.0
2 Jib & Main Moon Shadow S2 9.2A Jim Welinski  204   0:47:36 0:37:53 0:02:05 247.776 3.605 kn 2.0
3 Jib & Main Lunasa O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  201   0:52:20 0:42:45 0:06:58 347.077 3.279 kn 3.0
4 Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  153   0:52:06 0:44:48 0:09:01 342.182 3.294 kn 4.0

Fall Series Race #4 - Jib & Main Fleet - August 31, 2016 at 1800

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:25, Distance: 2.86, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 Jib & Main Satori Pearson 33 Pat Collins  174   1:08:15 0:59:57 0:00:00 174 2.514 kn 1.0
2 Jib & Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  192   1:13:41 1:04:32 0:04:35 287.986 2.329 kn 2.0
3 Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  153   1:12:18 1:05:00 0:05:03 258.965 2.373 kn 3.0
4 Jib & Main Lunasa O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  201   1:14:47 1:05:12 0:05:15 311.063 2.295 kn 4.0
5 Jib & Main Moon Shadow S2 9.2A Jim Welinski  204   1:30:56 1:21:13 0:21:15 649.874 1.887 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #5 - Jib & Main Fleet - Sept 7, 2016 at 1800

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:10, Distance: 4.65, Course: 7L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 Jib & Main Satori Pearson 33 Pat Collins  174   0:51:49 0:38:20 0:00:00 174 5.384 kn 1.0
2 Jib & Main Moon Shadow S2 9.2A Jim Welinski  204   0:55:06 0:39:17 0:00:57 216.366 5.064 kn 2.0
3 Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  153   0:55:00 0:43:09 0:04:49 215.075 5.073 kn 3.0
4 Jib & Main Lunasa O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  201   0:59:38 0:44:03 0:05:43 274.86 4.679 kn 4.0

Fall Series Race #6 - Jib & Main Fleet - September 14, 2016 at 1800

Start: Jib & Main Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:25, Distance: 2.64, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 Jib & Main Satori Pearson 33 Pat Collins  174   1:10:14 1:02:35 0:00:00 174 2.255 kn 1.0
2 Jib & Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  192   1:11:48 1:03:21 0:00:46 209.606 2.206 kn 2.0
3 Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  153   1:10:27 1:03:43 0:01:08 178.924 2.248 kn 3.0
4 Jib & Main Moon Shadow S2 9.2A Jim Welinski  204   1:13:06 1:04:07 0:01:33 239.152 2.167 kn 4.0
5 Jib & Main Lunasa O'Day 30 CB Michael Taylor  201   1:17:19 1:08:28 0:05:54 334.985 2.049 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #2 - J/24 Fleet - 8/17/2016 at 1800

Start: J24, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05, Distance: 2.86, Course: 5L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Kraken J/24 Zervas Bros.  168   1:01:49 0:53:49 0:00:00 168 2.776 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Insatiable J/24 Ben Stauber  168   1:02:46 0:54:46 0:00:57 187.93 2.734 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Hundo J/24 Steve Henry 168   1:03:08 0:55:08 0:01:19 195.622 2.718 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Danger Zone J/24 Jay Erickson  168   1:05:34 0:57:34 0:03:45 246.671 2.617 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Wai J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  168   1:15:29 1:07:29 0:13:40 454.713 2.273 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #3 - J/24 Fleet - August 24, 2016 at 1800

Start: J24, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05, Distance: 2.86, Course: 5L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Insatiable J/24 Ben Stauber  168   0:38:53 0:30:53 0:00:00 168 4.413 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Hundo J/24 Steve Henry 168   0:39:33 0:31:33 0:00:40 181.986 4.339 kn 2.0
3 J/24 151 J/24 Scott Tomkins  168   0:42:33 0:34:33 0:03:40 244.923 4.033 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Kraken J/24 Zervas Bros.  168   0:44:10 0:36:10 0:05:17 278.839 3.885 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Danger Zone J/24 Jay Erickson  168   0:44:56 0:36:56 0:06:03 294.923 3.819 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Wai J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  168   0:45:42 0:37:42 0:06:49 311.007 3.755 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #4 - J/24 Fleet - August 31, 2016 at 1800

Start: J24, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05, Distance: 2.86, Course: 5L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Insatiable J/24 Ben Stauber  168   0:56:26 0:48:26 0:00:00 168 3.041 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Hundo J/24 Steve Henry 168   0:59:05 0:51:05 0:02:39 223.594 2.904 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Kraken J/24 Zervas Bros.  168   0:59:34 0:51:34 0:03:08 233.734 2.881 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Danger Zone J/24 Jay Erickson  168   1:04:17 0:56:17 0:07:51 332.685 2.669 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Wai J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  168   1:05:58 0:57:58 0:09:32 368 2.601 kn 5.0
6 J/24 151 J/24 Scott Tomkins  168   1:16:57 1:08:57 0:20:31 598.42 2.23 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #5 - J/24 Fleet - Sept 7, 2016 at 1800

Start: J24, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:15, Distance: 4.65, Course: 7L, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 18
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Hundo J/24 Steve Henry 168   0:50:01 0:37:00 0:00:00 168 5.578 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Kraken J/24 Zervas Bros.  168   0:51:21 0:38:20 0:01:20 185.204 5.433 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Insatiable J/24 Ben Stauber  168   0:51:28 0:38:27 0:01:27 186.71 5.421 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Danger Zone J/24 Jay Erickson  168   0:53:49 0:40:48 0:03:48 217.032 5.184 kn 4.0
5 J/24 151 J/24 Scott Tomkins  168   0:54:00 0:40:59 0:03:59 219.398 5.167 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #6 - J/24 Fleet - September 14, 2016 at 1800

Start: J24, Finishes: Place, Time: 6:05, Distance: 3.12, Course: 5, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
RankFleetBoatBoat TypeOwnerDKC PHRFFinishElapsedCorrectedBCEBCRAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Hundo J/24 Steve Henry 168   1:02:02 0:53:18 0:00:00 168 3.018 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Insatiable J/24 Ben Stauber  168   1:02:58 0:54:14 0:00:56 185.949 2.973 kn 2.0
3 J/24 151 J/24 Scott Tomkins  168   1:06:09 0:57:25 0:04:07 247.167 2.83 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Kraken J/24 Zervas Bros.  168   1:08:16 0:59:32 0:06:14 287.872 2.742 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Danger Zone J/24 Jay Erickson  168   1:10:37 1:01:53 0:08:35 333.064 2.651 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Wai J/24 Scott Hallenbeck  168   1:16:50 1:08:06 0:14:48 452.615 2.436 kn 6.0


www.duluthkeelclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com