2018 Wednesday Night Class Races, Fall Series

Western Lake Superior

 

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Fall Series Race #2DYC Fall Series Race #3DYC Fall Series Race #4DYC Fall Series Race #5DYC Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 5.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
2 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
3 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
4 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 7.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
6 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 6.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
7 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 2.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 27.0 27.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 38.0 38.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Fall Series Race #2DYC Fall Series Race #3DYC Fall Series Race #4DYC Fall Series Race #5DYC Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
5 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 6.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 132 8.0 RET 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 34.0 34.0
8 Royal Husiman Justin Keppers B Inara 153 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 37.0 37.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Fall Series Race #2DYC Fall Series Race #3DYC Fall Series Race #4DYC Fall Series Race #5DYC Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 6.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 189 7.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
5 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 3.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
6 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 27.0 27.0
7 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 10.0 DNS 4.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 32.0
8 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 33.0 33.0
9 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 42.0 42.0
10 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

J/24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Fall Series Race #2DYC Fall Series Race #3DYC Fall Series Race #4DYC Fall Series Race #5DYC Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J/24 Insatiable 168 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2 J/24 Zervas Bros J/24 Kraken 168 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
3 J/24 ScottTompkins J/24 Hundo 168 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4 J/24 Jay Erickson J/24 Danger Zone 168 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
5 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J/24 Wai 168 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
6 J/24   J/24 Send It 168 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 27.0
7 J/24 Bill Snellman J/24 Blondie 168 6.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 29.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Fall Series Race #2DYC Fall Series Race #3DYC Fall Series Race #4DYC Fall Series Race #5DYC Fall Series Race #6TotalNett
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.5 5.5
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1.5 2.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 11.5 11.5
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 3.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 3.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0

DYC Fall Series Race #2 - A Fleet - 08/15/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 6.0, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:19:47 1:17:23 0:00:00 4.512 kn 1.0
2 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 1:22:50 1:17:26 0:00:03 4.346 kn 2.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:23:01 1:17:55 0:00:32 4.336 kn 3.0
4 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 1:21:45 1:18:09 0:00:46 4.404 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:25:52 1:18:40 0:01:17 4.193 kn 5.0
6 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:27:25 1:20:13 0:02:50 4.118 kn 6.0
7 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:25:51 1:20:27 0:03:04 4.193 kn 7.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:36:09 1:29:51 0:12:28 3.744 kn 8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #3 - A Fleet - 8/22/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 6.0, Course: 10, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:04:37 0:59:31 0:00:00 5.571 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:08:38 1:01:26 0:01:55 5.245 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:10:58 1:03:46 0:04:15 5.073 kn 3.0
4 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:11:38 1:06:14 0:06:43 5.026 kn 4.0
5 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 1:10:17 1:06:41 0:07:10 5.122 kn 5.0
6 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 1:12:13 1:06:49 0:07:18 4.985 kn 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:16:23 1:10:05 0:10:34 4.713 kn 7.0
8 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:13:04 1:10:40 0:11:09 4.927 kn 8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #4 - A Fleet - 08/29/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 5.2, Course: 10, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 1:17:13 1:14:06 0:00:00 4.041 kn 1.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:18:53 1:14:12 0:00:06 3.955 kn 2.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:23:23 1:18:58 0:04:52 3.742 kn 3.0
4 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 1:23:45 1:19:04 0:04:58 3.725 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:26:23 1:20:09 0:06:03 3.612 kn 5.0
6 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:22:26 1:20:21 0:06:15 3.785 kn 6.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:32:32 1:26:18 0:12:12 3.372 kn 7.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:33:58 1:28:30 0:14:25 3.32 kn 8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #5 - A Fleet - 09/5/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.88, Course: 10, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 59:00 0:53:09 0:00:00 4.963 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:00:17 0:54:26 0:01:17 4.857 kn 2.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 59:09 0:54:45 0:01:37 4.95 kn 3.0
4 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 56:57 0:55:00 0:01:51 5.141 kn 4.0
5 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 58:33 0:55:37 0:02:29 5.001 kn 5.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:00:52 0:56:43 0:03:34 4.811 kn 6.0
7 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 1:01:08 0:56:44 0:03:36 4.79 kn 7.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:03:26 0:58:19 0:05:10 4.616 kn 8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #6 - A Fleet - 09/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.0, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 47:55 0:43:07 0:00:00 5.009 kn 1.0
2 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 45:36 0:44:00 0:00:53 5.263 kn 2.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 47:37 0:44:13 0:01:06 5.04 kn 3.0
4 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 47:51 0:44:15 0:01:08 5.016 kn 4.0
5 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 49:06 0:46:42 0:03:35 4.888 kn 5.0
6 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 51:49 0:47:01 0:03:54 4.632 kn 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 52:21 0:48:09 0:05:02 4.585 kn 7.0
8 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 52:31 0:48:55 0:05:48 4.57 kn 8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #2 - B Fleet - 08/15/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 6.0, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:35:15 1:21:45 0:00:00 3.78 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:33:28 1:23:16 0:01:31 3.852 kn 2.0
3 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 1:33:58 1:25:16 0:03:31 3.831 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:36:56 1:25:32 0:03:47 3.714 kn 4.0
5 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:34:08 1:25:44 0:03:59 3.824 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:42:56 1:31:32 0:09:47 3.497 kn 6.0
7 Royal Husiman Justin Keppers B Inara 153 1:47:04 1:31:46 0:10:01 3.362 kn 7.0
8 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 132 RET       8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #3 - B Fleet - 8/22/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 6.0, Course: 10, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:11:13 1:02:49 0:00:00 5.055 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:18:56 1:05:26 0:02:37 4.561 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:18:12 1:06:48 0:03:59 4.604 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:17:52 1:07:40 0:04:51 4.623 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 132 1:22:12 1:09:00 0:06:11 4.38 kn 5.0
6 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 1:19:48 1:11:06 0:08:17 4.511 kn 6.0
7 Royal Husiman Justin Keppers B Inara 153 1:30:00 1:14:42 0:11:53 4 kn 7.0
8 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 DNC       8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #4 - B Fleet - 08/29/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.2, Course: 10, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:31:26 1:22:36 0:00:00 3.412 kn 1.0
2 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:33:18 1:26:01 0:03:26 3.344 kn 2.0
3 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:37:48 1:26:06 0:03:30 3.19 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:38:32 1:28:39 0:06:04 3.166 kn 4.0
5 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 1:37:28 1:29:56 0:07:20 3.201 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:43:13 1:33:20 0:10:45 3.023 kn 6.0
7 Royal Husiman Justin Keppers B Inara 153 1:47:21 1:34:05 0:11:30 2.906 kn 7.0
8 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 132 1:45:47 1:34:21 0:11:45 2.949 kn 8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #5 - B Fleet - 09/5/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.88, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:01:30 0:54:40 0:00:00 4.761 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:07:40 0:56:41 0:02:01 4.327 kn 2.0
3 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 1:06:39 0:59:34 0:04:54 4.393 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:09:01 1:00:43 0:06:03 4.242 kn 4.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:11:33 1:02:17 0:07:37 4.092 kn 5.0
6 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:11:48 1:02:32 0:07:52 4.078 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 132 1:22:37 1:11:53 0:17:13 3.544 kn 7.0
8 Royal Husiman Justin Keppers B Inara 153 1:35:06 1:22:39 0:27:59 3.079 kn 8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #6 - B Fleet - 09/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.0, Course: 10, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 53:50 0:44:50 0:00:00 4.458 kn 1.0
2 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 52:15 0:46:39 0:01:49 4.593 kn 2.0
3 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 55:06 0:47:30 0:02:40 4.356 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 54:21 0:47:33 0:02:43 4.416 kn 4.0
5 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 55:29 0:47:53 0:03:03 4.326 kn 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 132 57:02 0:48:14 0:03:24 4.208 kn 6.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 54:05 0:48:17 0:03:27 4.438 kn 7.0
8 Royal Husiman Justin Keppers B Inara 153 1:01:20 0:51:08 0:06:18 3.913 kn 8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #2 - C Fleet - 08/15/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:03:49 0:53:01 0:00:00 3.385 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:04:14 0:53:26 0:00:25 3.363 kn 2.0
3 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:05:56 0:55:30 0:02:29 3.276 kn 3.0
4 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 1:07:31 0:57:26 0:04:25 3.199 kn 4.0
5 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:10:55 0:57:47 0:04:46 3.046 kn 5.0
6 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:09:26 0:59:00 0:05:59 3.111 kn 6.0
7 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 189 1:15:16 1:03:56 0:10:55 2.87 kn 7.0
8 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 1:22:41 1:10:59 0:17:58 2.612 kn 8.0
9 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 1:24:27 1:14:01 0:21:00 2.558 kn 9.0
10 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 DNS       10.0

DYC Fall Series Race #3 - C Fleet - 8/22/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 4.4, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:02:16 0:49:04 0:00:00 4.24 kn 1.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:02:19 0:49:33 0:00:29 4.236 kn 2.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:03:00 0:49:48 0:00:44 4.19 kn 3.0
4 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:04:25 0:51:26 0:02:22 4.098 kn 4.0
5 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:04:18 0:51:32 0:02:28 4.106 kn 5.0
6 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 189 1:05:44 0:51:52 0:02:48 4.016 kn 6.0
7 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 1:05:10 0:52:51 0:03:47 4.051 kn 7.0
8 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:12:07 0:56:03 0:06:59 3.661 kn 8.0
9 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 1:13:34 1:00:48 0:11:44 3.589 kn 9.0
10 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       10.0

DYC Fall Series Race #4 - C Fleet - 08/29/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 4.0, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:16:14 1:04:14 0:00:00 3.148 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:17:00 1:05:00 0:00:46 3.117 kn 2.0
3 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 189 1:20:22 1:07:46 0:03:32 2.986 kn 3.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:20:55 1:09:19 0:05:05 2.966 kn 4.0
5 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:21:35 1:09:59 0:05:45 2.942 kn 5.0
6 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 1:21:51 1:10:39 0:06:25 2.932 kn 6.0
7 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:28:36 1:14:00 0:09:46 2.709 kn 7.0
8 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:27:49 1:16:01 0:11:47 2.733 kn 8.0
9 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 1:36:47 1:25:11 0:20:57 2.48 kn 9.0
10 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       10.0

DYC Fall Series Race #5 - C Fleet - 09/5/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1825, Distance: 3.60, Course: 9, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 53:59 0:43:11 0:00:00 4.001 kn 1.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 54:29 0:44:03 0:00:52 3.965 kn 2.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 55:09 0:44:21 0:01:10 3.917 kn 3.0
4 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 189 59:40 0:48:20 0:05:09 3.62 kn 4.0
5 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:00:58 0:50:21 0:07:10 3.543 kn 5.0
6 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 1:03:00 0:52:55 0:09:44 3.429 kn 6.0
7 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:09:09 0:56:01 0:12:50 3.124 kn 7.0
8 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 1:20:06 1:09:40 0:26:29 2.697 kn 8.0
9 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:20:10 1:09:44 0:26:33 2.694 kn 9.0
10 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       10.0

DYC Fall Series Race #6 - C Fleet - 09/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 2.8, Course: 9, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 41:15 0:33:08 0:00:00 4.073 kn 1.0
2 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 41:30 0:33:23 0:00:15 4.048 kn 2.0
3 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 189 43:32 0:34:43 0:01:35 3.859 kn 3.0
4 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 43:59 0:36:09 0:03:01 3.82 kn 4.0
5 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 45:11 0:36:55 0:03:48 3.718 kn 5.0
6 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 47:31 0:37:18 0:04:10 3.536 kn 6.0
7 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 52:09 0:44:02 0:10:54 3.221 kn 7.0
8 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 DNC       8.0
8 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 DNC       8.0
8 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       8.0

DYC Fall Series Race #2 - J/24 Fleet - 08/15/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J/24 Insatiable 168 1:05:34 0:55:29 0:00:00 3.294 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Zervas Bros J/24 Kraken 168 1:06:29 0:56:24 0:00:55 3.249 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson J/24 Danger Zone 168 1:09:47 0:59:42 0:04:13 3.095 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J/24 Wai 168 1:11:18 1:01:13 0:05:44 3.029 kn 4.0
5 J/24 ScottTompkins J/24 Hundo 168 1:11:28 1:01:23 0:05:54 3.022 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Bill Snellman J/24 Blondie 168 1:29:34 1:19:29 0:24:00 2.412 kn 6.0
7 J/24   J/24 Send It 168 DNC       7.0

DYC Fall Series Race #3 - J/24 Fleet - 8/22/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 4.4, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J/24 Insatiable 168 1:02:26 0:50:07 0:00:00 4.229 kn 1.0
2 J/24 ScottTompkins J/24 Hundo 168 1:03:40 0:51:21 0:01:14 4.147 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Zervas Bros J/24 Kraken 168 1:03:57 0:51:38 0:01:31 4.128 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Jay Erickson J/24 Danger Zone 168 1:06:48 0:54:29 0:04:22 3.952 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J/24 Wai 168 1:09:01 0:56:42 0:06:35 3.825 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Bill Snellman J/24 Blondie 168 1:10:47 0:58:28 0:08:21 3.73 kn 6.0
7 J/24   J/24 Send It 168 DNC       7.0

DYC Fall Series Race #4 - J/24 Fleet - 08/29/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 4.0, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Zervas Bros J/24 Kraken 168 1:17:49 1:06:37 0:00:00 3.084 kn 1.0
2 J/24 ScottTompkins J/24 Hundo 168 1:26:57 1:15:45 0:09:08 2.76 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson J/24 Danger Zone 168 1:29:07 1:17:55 0:11:18 2.693 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J/24 Wai 168 1:32:21 1:21:09 0:14:32 2.599 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Ben Stauber J/24 Insatiable 168 DNC       5.0
5 J/24   J/24 Send It 168 DNC       5.0
5 J/24 Bill Snellman J/24 Blondie 168 DNC       5.0

DYC Fall Series Race #5 - J/24 Fleet - 09/5/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.60, Course: 9, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J/24 Insatiable 168 55:15 0:45:10 0:00:00 3.91 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Zervas Bros J/24 Kraken 168 55:20 0:45:15 0:00:05 3.904 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J/24 Wai 168 56:17 0:46:12 0:01:02 3.838 kn 3.0
4 J/24 ScottTompkins J/24 Hundo 168 58:08 0:48:03 0:02:53 3.716 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Jay Erickson J/24 Danger Zone 168 1:00:07 0:50:02 0:04:52 3.593 kn 5.0
6 J/24   J/24 Send It 168 DNC       6.0
6 J/24 Bill Snellman J/24 Blondie 168 DNC       6.0

DYC Fall Series Race #6 - J/24 Fleet - 09/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 2.8, Course: 9, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J/24 Insatiable 168 42:20 0:34:30 0:00:00 3.969 kn 1.0
2 J/24   J/24 Send It 168 42:22 0:34:32 0:00:02 3.965 kn 2.0
3 J/24 ScottTompkins J/24 Hundo 168 42:29 0:34:39 0:00:09 3.954 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Zervas Bros J/24 Kraken 168 42:48 0:34:58 0:00:28 3.925 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Jay Erickson J/24 Danger Zone 168 44:36 0:36:46 0:02:16 3.767 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Bill Snellman J/24 Blondie 168 46:34 0:38:44 0:04:14 3.608 kn 6.0
7 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J/24 Wai 168 DNC       7.0

DYC Fall Series Race #2 - Jib & Main Fleet - 08/15/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 9
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:10:15 0:59:49 0:00:00 3.075 kn 1.5
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1:08:06 0:59:49 0:00:01 3.172 kn 1.5
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       3.0
3 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 DNC       3.0

DYC Fall Series Race #3 - Jib & Main Fleet - 8/22/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 4.4, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:05:15 0:52:29 0:00:00 4.046 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1:08:01 0:57:54 0:05:24 3.881 kn 2.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 1:18:46 1:04:41 0:12:12 3.352 kn 3.0
4 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 1:18:34 1:06:15 0:13:45 3.36 kn 4.0

DYC Fall Series Race #4 - Jib & Main Fleet - 08/29/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 4.0, Course: 9, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:27:46 1:16:10 0:00:00 2.735 kn 1.0
2 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 1:35:42 1:24:30 0:08:20 2.508 kn 2.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 DNC       3.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       3.0

DYC Fall Series Race #5 - Jib & Main Fleet - 09/5/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.60, Course: 9, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:00:00 0:49:34 0:00:00 3.6 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 58:51 0:50:34 0:01:01 3.67 kn 2.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 1:09:19 0:57:48 0:08:14 3.116 kn 3.0
4 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 1:11:27 1:01:22 0:11:49 3.023 kn 4.0

DYC Fall Series Race #6 - Jib & Main Fleet - 09/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 2.8, Course: 9, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 43:55 0:35:48 0:00:00 3.825 kn 1.0
2 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 45:12 0:36:14 0:00:27 3.717 kn 2.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 43:24 0:36:58 0:01:10 3.871 kn 3.0
4 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 49:18 0:41:28 0:05:40 3.408 kn 4.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.