2018 Wednesday Night Class Races, Summer Series

Western Lake Superior

 

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Summer Series Race #1TotalNett
1 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 8.0 8.0 8.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Summer Series Race #1TotalNett
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Summer Series Race #1TotalNett
1 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 J/24 Zervas Bros C Kraken 168 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 8.0 8.0 8.0
9 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 9.0 9.0 9.0
10 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
10 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
10 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
10 J/24   C Blondie 168 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
10 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Utter Chaos 189 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
10 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
10 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Summer Series Race #1TotalNett
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Catalina 27 Nathan LaCoursiere Jib & Main Carrie On 207 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

DYC Summer Series Race #1 - A Fleet - 07/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.10, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 32:31 0:28:48 0:00:00 5.72 kn 1.0
2 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 30:41 0:29:27 0:00:39 6.062 kn 2.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 32:39 0:29:52 0:01:04 5.697 kn 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 33:14 0:29:59 0:01:11 5.597 kn 4.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 33:38 0:31:00 0:02:12 5.53 kn 5.0
6 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 34:56 0:31:13 0:02:25 5.324 kn 6.0
7 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 34:11 0:31:24 0:02:36 5.441 kn 7.0
8 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 33:22 0:31:30 0:02:43 5.574 kn 8.0

DYC Summer Series Race #1 - B Fleet - 07/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.1, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 35:14 0:28:16 0:00:00 5.279 kn 1.0
2 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 37:15 0:31:22 0:03:06 4.993 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 37:30 0:31:37 0:03:21 4.96 kn 3.0
4 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 36:01 0:31:41 0:03:25 5.164 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 38:49 0:32:18 0:04:03 4.792 kn 5.0
6 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 37:48 0:32:32 0:04:16 4.921 kn 6.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 DNC       7.0

DYC Summer Series Race #1 - C Fleet - 07/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.1, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 38:12 0:28:54 0:00:00 4.869 kn 1.0
2 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 38:26 0:29:08 0:00:14 4.84 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 40:07 0:31:26 0:02:32 4.636 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Zervas Bros C Kraken 168 40:43 0:32:02 0:03:08 4.568 kn 4.0
5 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 41:31 0:32:32 0:03:38 4.48 kn 5.0
6 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 42:13 0:33:32 0:04:38 4.406 kn 6.0
7 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 45:49 0:34:30 0:05:36 4.06 kn 7.0
8 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 44:14 0:35:05 0:06:11 4.205 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 45:03 0:36:22 0:07:28 4.129 kn 9.0
10 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 DNC       10.0
10 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       10.0
10 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 DNC       10.0
10 J/24   C Blondie 168 DNC       10.0
10 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Utter Chaos 189 DNC       10.0
10 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 DNC       10.0
10 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 RET       10.0

DYC Summer Series Race #1 - Jib & Main Fleet - 07/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.1, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 40:53 0:31:54 0:00:00 4.55 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 39:31 0:32:23 0:00:30 4.707 kn 2.0
3 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 45:29 0:36:48 0:04:55 4.089 kn 3.0
4 Catalina 27 Nathan LaCoursiere Jib & Main Carrie On 207 DNC       4.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       4.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com