2018 Wednesday Night Class Races, Spring Series

 

Western Lake Superior

  

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Spring Series Race #2DYC Spring Series Race #4DYC Spring Series Race #4.5Spring Series Race #5Spring Series #7TotalNett
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 ETL 13.0 13.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 ETL 18.0 18.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 RET 21.0 21.0
6 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 33.0
8 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 9.0 RAF 9.0 RAF 9.0 RAF 9.0 RAF 9.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Spring Series Race #2DYC Spring Series Race #4DYC Spring Series Race #4.5Spring Series Race #5Spring Series #7TotalNett
1 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
3 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
4 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 4.0 ETL 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
5 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 4.0 ETL 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 4.0 ETL 5.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 4.0 ETL 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 31.0 31.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Spring Series Race #2DYC Spring Series Race #4DYC Spring Series Race #4.5Spring Series Race #5Spring Series #7TotalNett
1 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 3.0 ETL 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 3.0 ETL 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
4 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 1.0 11.0 6.0 RDG 5.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
5 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 3.0 ETL 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
6 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 3.0 ETL 6.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 29.0 29.0
7 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 3.0 ETL 7.0 6.0 RDG 8.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
8 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 34.0 34.0
9 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 3.0 ETL 9.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 ETL 36.0 36.0
10 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 3.0 ETL 12.0 9.0 RDG 12.0 9.0 RET 45.0 45.0
11 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 13.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 RET 46.0 46.0
12 J/24   C Blondie 168 13.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 RET 51.0 51.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Spring Series Race #2DYC Spring Series Race #4Spring Series Race #5Spring Series #7TotalNett
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 2.0 ETL 1.0 1.0 2.0 ETL 6.0 6.0
3 Catalina 27 Nathan LaCoursiere Jib & Main Carrie On 207 6.0 DNC 3.0 ETL 4.0 2.0 ETL 15.0 15.0
4 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Toska 174 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 ETL 17.0 17.0
5 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 RET 20.0 20.0

DYC Spring Series Race #2 - A Fleet - 05/23/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 2.8, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:00.56 0:59:49 0:00:00 2.757 kn 1.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:24.25 1:21:54 0:22:05 1.99 kn 2.0
3 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:28.57 1:26:26 0:26:37 1.889 kn 3.0
4 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:32.25 1:30:02 0:30:13 1.818 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:34.36 1:31:14 0:31:26 1.776 kn 5.0
6 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:35.07 1:32:11 0:32:22 1.766 kn 6.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:41.34 1:38:12 0:38:24 1.654 kn 7.0
8 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 RAF       9.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4 - A Fleet - 6/6/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.92, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 54:49 0:48:55 0:00:00 5.385 kn 1.0
2 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 53:08 0:48:57 0:00:02 5.556 kn 2.0
3 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 51:31 0:49:33 0:00:38 5.73 kn 3.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 54:09 0:49:43 0:00:49 5.452 kn 4.0
5 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 55:32 0:50:22 0:01:27 5.316 kn 5.0
6 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 56:40 0:52:14 0:03:20 5.209 kn 6.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:00:41 0:54:47 0:05:52 4.865 kn 7.0
8 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 RAF       9.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4.5 - A Fleet - 06/6/2018 at 1925

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1925, Distance: 2.46, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 26:37 0:23:40 0:00:00 5.545 kn 1.0
2 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 26:21 0:25:22 0:01:42 5.602 kn 2.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 28:27 0:26:14 0:02:34 5.188 kn 3.0
4 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 30:15 0:28:10 0:04:30 4.879 kn 4.0
5 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 31:14 0:28:39 0:04:59 4.726 kn 5.0
6 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 31:10 0:28:57 0:05:17 4.736 kn 6.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 37:09 0:34:12 0:10:32 3.973 kn 7.0
8 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 RAF       9.0

Spring Series Race #5 - A Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 4.40, Course: 10, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:59:46 0:54:29 0:00:00 4.417 kn 1.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 0:58:50 0:54:52 0:00:23 4.487 kn 2.0
3 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:58:29 0:56:43 0:02:14 4.514 kn 3.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:01:41 0:57:43 0:03:14 4.28 kn 4.0
5 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:02:38 0:58:01 0:03:32 4.215 kn 5.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:02:18 0:58:34 0:04:04 4.238 kn 6.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 DNC       9.0
7 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 RAF       9.0

Spring Series #7 - A Fleet - 06/27/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1823, Distance: 3.84, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:52:44 1:51:12 0:00:00 2.044 kn 1.0
2 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 2:08:38 2:05:11 0:13:59 1.791 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 2:20:18 2:15:42 0:24:30 1.642 kn 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 2:22:09 2:18:07 0:26:55 1.621 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 ETL       5.0
5 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 ETL       5.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 RET       5.0
8 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 DNC       9.0

DYC Spring Series Race #2 - B Fleet - 05/23/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 2.8, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:36.40 1:30:22 0:00:00 1.738 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:35.22 1:30:36 0:00:14 1.762 kn 2.0
3 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:47.39 1:43:44 0:13:22 1.561 kn 3.0
4 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 ETL       4.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 ETL       4.0
4 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 ETL       4.0
4 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 ETL       4.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4 - B Fleet - 6/6/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.92, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 59:00 0:50:38 0:00:00 5.003 kn 1.0
2 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 57:48 0:50:55 0:00:17 5.107 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:00:28 0:51:07 0:00:29 4.882 kn 3.0
4 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 58:20 0:51:12 0:00:34 5.061 kn 4.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:02:34 0:53:13 0:02:35 4.718 kn 5.0
6 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:05:55 0:54:51 0:04:13 4.478 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:06:28 0:56:08 0:05:30 4.441 kn 7.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4.5 - B Fleet - 06/6/2018 at 1925

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1930, Distance: 2.46, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 31:25 0:25:53 0:00:00 4.698 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 30:44 0:26:33 0:00:40 4.803 kn 2.0
3 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 30:27 0:26:53 0:01:00 4.847 kn 3.0
4 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 30:46 0:27:19 0:01:26 4.797 kn 4.0
5 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 33:56 0:29:16 0:03:23 4.35 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 34:23 0:29:43 0:03:50 4.293 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 35:10 0:30:00 0:04:07 4.197 kn 7.0

Spring Series Race #5 - B Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 4.40, Course: 10, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:07:02 0:57:08 0:00:00 3.938 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:06:38 0:59:09 0:02:01 3.962 kn 2.0
3 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:11:22 1:03:00 0:05:52 3.699 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:11:43 1:03:21 0:06:13 3.681 kn 4.0
5 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:09:41 1:03:31 0:06:23 3.789 kn 5.0
6 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 1:11:18 1:04:55 0:07:47 3.703 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:16:37 1:07:23 0:10:15 3.446 kn 7.0

Spring Series #7 - B Fleet - 06/27/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1836, Distance: 1.92, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:51:29 0:48:13 0:00:00 2.238 kn 1.0
2 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 0:52:12 0:49:25 0:01:12 2.207 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 0:53:59 0:50:20 0:02:07 2.134 kn 3.0
4 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 0:54:49 0:52:08 0:03:55 2.102 kn 4.0
5 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:56:36 0:52:17 0:04:04 2.035 kn 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:03:24 0:59:22 0:11:09 1.817 kn 6.0
7 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:05:57 1:02:18 0:14:05 1.747 kn 7.0

DYC Spring Series Race #2 - C Fleet - 05/23/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 2.8, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 1:37.26 1:29:36 0:00:00 1.724 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:46.27 1:38:03 0:08:27 1.578 kn 2.0
3 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 ETL       3.0
3 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 ETL       3.0
3 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 ETL       3.0
3 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 ETL       3.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 ETL       3.0
3 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 ETL       3.0
3 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 ETL       3.0
10 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 DNC       13.0
10 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 DNC       13.0
10 J/24   C Blondie 168 DNC       13.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4 - C Fleet - 6/6/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 4.04, Course: 9, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 53:52 0:41:45 0:00:00 4.5 kn 1.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 55:44 0:44:01 0:02:16 4.349 kn 2.0
3 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 56:10 0:44:03 0:02:18 4.316 kn 3.0
4 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 56:49 0:45:30 0:03:45 4.266 kn 4.0
5 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 57:15 0:45:56 0:04:11 4.234 kn 5.0
6 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:00:13 0:48:30 0:06:45 4.025 kn 6.0
7 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 1:00:10 0:48:51 0:07:06 4.029 kn 7.0
8 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:02:01 0:50:06 0:08:21 3.909 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 1:05:31 0:54:12 0:12:27 3.7 kn 9.0
10 J/24   C Blondie 168 1:07:14 0:55:55 0:14:10 3.605 kn 10.0
11 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 1:07:58 0:56:39 0:14:54 3.566 kn 11.0
12 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 1:19:28 1:06:20 0:24:35 3.05 kn 12.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4.5 - C Fleet - 06/6/2018 at 1925

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1935, Distance: 2.02, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 25:29 0:19:38 0:00:00 4.756 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 28:09 0:22:05 0:02:28 4.306 kn 2.0
3 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 28:15 0:22:11 0:02:34 4.29 kn 3.0
4 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 29:20 0:23:41 0:04:03 4.132 kn 4.0
5 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 32:40 0:26:42 0:07:05 3.71 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 RDG       6.0
6 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 RDG       6.0
6 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 32:26 0:26:47 0:07:09 3.737 kn 6.0
9 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 34:57 0:29:18 0:09:40 3.468 kn 7.0
10 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 35:17 0:29:26 0:09:48 3.435 kn 8.0
11 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 RDG       9.0
11 J/24   C Blondie 168 36:00 0:30:21 0:10:43 3.367 kn 9.0

Spring Series Race #5 - C Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.36, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:53:22 0:43:37 0:00:00 3.778 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:53:59 0:43:54 0:00:17 3.734 kn 2.0
3 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:54:37 0:44:32 0:00:55 3.691 kn 3.0
4 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:55:02 0:45:17 0:01:40 3.663 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 0:55:27 0:46:03 0:02:25 3.636 kn 5.0
6 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 0:57:18 0:47:54 0:04:16 3.518 kn 6.0
7 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:57:49 0:48:25 0:04:47 3.487 kn 7.0
8 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:57:57 0:48:33 0:04:55 3.479 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 1:00:57 0:51:33 0:07:55 3.308 kn 9.0
10 J/24   C Blondie 168 1:03:06 0:53:42 0:10:04 3.195 kn 10.0
11 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:05:55 0:56:00 0:12:23 3.058 kn 11.0
12 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 1:27:58 1:17:03 0:33:25 2.292 kn 12.0

Spring Series #7 - C Fleet - 06/27/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1818, Distance: 2.84, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:53:55 1:45:24 0:00:00 1.496 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 2:01:15 1:52:44 0:07:20 1.405 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 2:08:43 2:00:46 0:15:22 1.324 kn 3.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 2:10:57 2:02:43 0:17:19 1.301 kn 4.0
5 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 2:20:32 2:12:35 0:27:11 1.213 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 2:20:33 2:12:36 0:27:12 1.212 kn 6.0
7 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 2:22:15 2:14:18 0:28:54 1.198 kn 7.0
8 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 2:23:16 2:15:02 0:29:38 1.189 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 ETL       9.0
9 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 RET       9.0
9 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 RET       9.0
9 J/24   C Blondie 168 RET       9.0

DYC Spring Series Race #2 - Jib & Main Fleet - 05/23/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 2.2, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 3-4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1:59.13 1:54:09 0:00:00 1.107 kn 1.0
2 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 ETL       2.0
3 Catalina 27 Nathan LaCoursiere Jib & Main Carrie On 207 DNC       6.0
3 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Toska 174 DNC       6.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       6.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4 - Jib & Main Fleet - 6/6/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 4.04, Course: 9, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 55:58 0:44:15 0:00:00 4.331 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 55:31 0:46:13 0:01:58 4.366 kn 2.0
3 Catalina 27 Nathan LaCoursiere Jib & Main Carrie On 207 ETL       3.0
4 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Toska 174 DNC       6.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       6.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4.5 - Jib & Main Fleet - 06/6/2018 at 1925

RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
  Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138    
  Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174    
  Catalina 27 Nathan LaCoursiere Jib & Main Carrie On 207    
  Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Toska 174    
  Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192    

Spring Series Race #5 - Jib & Main Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.36, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:00:02 0:50:17 0:00:00 3.358 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1:01:06 0:53:22 0:03:05 3.3 kn 2.0
3 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Toska 174 1:07:56 0:58:11 0:07:54 2.968 kn 3.0
4 Catalina 27 Nathan LaCoursiere Jib & Main Carrie On 207 1:24:59 1:13:23 0:23:06 2.372 kn 4.0
5 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       6.0

Spring Series #7 - Jib & Main Fleet - 06/27/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1813, Distance: 2.84, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1:26:54 1:20:22 0:00:00 1.961 kn 1.0
2 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 ETL       2.0
2 Catalina 27 Nathan LaCoursiere Jib & Main Carrie On 207 ETL       2.0
2 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Toska 174 ETL       2.0
2 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 RET       2.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.