2017 Wednesday Night Class Races, Summer Series

Western Lake Superior

 

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSummer Series Race #2Summer Series Race #3Summer Series Race Number 4Summer Series Race #1 - RescheduledTotalNett
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 4.0 9.0 SCP 2.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
5 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 8.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
6 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 3.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
7 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 9.0 9.0 6.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
9 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSummer Series Race #2Summer Series Race #3Summer Series Race Number 4Summer Series Race #1 - RescheduledTotalNett
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.5 12.5 12.5
4 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 2.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.5 23.5 23.5
7 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSummer Series Race #2Summer Series Race #3Summer Series Race Number 4Summer Series Race #1 - RescheduledTotalNett
1 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 7.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 5.0 9.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
5 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 2.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 22.0 22.0
6 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 10.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
7 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 1.0 6.0 10.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
8 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
9 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 6.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 34.0 34.0
10 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 11.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 35.0 35.0
11 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 8.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
12 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
12 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSummer Series Race #2Summer Series Race #3Summer Series Race Number 4Summer Series Race #1 - RescheduledTotalNett
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen Jib & Main I.B. Juju 195 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
5 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Summer Series Race #2 - A Fleet - 7/19/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:58:18 0:56:32 0:00:00 4.528 kn 1.0
2 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:01:05 0:57:07 0:00:35 4.322 kn 2.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:04:25 1:00:27 0:03:55 4.098 kn 3.0
4 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:07:05 1:03:21 0:06:48 3.935 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:08:39 1:03:22 0:06:50 3.846 kn 5.0
6 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:08:44 1:04:07 0:07:34 3.841 kn 6.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:10:48 1:05:31 0:08:59 3.729 kn 7.0
8 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 1:14:14 1:07:51 0:11:19 3.556 kn 8.0
9 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 1:26:40 1:20:30 0:23:58 3.046 kn 9.0

Summer Series Race #3 - A Fleet - 7/26/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 5, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:08:36 1:04:06 0:00:00 4.373 kn 1.0
2 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:07:33 1:05:33 0:01:27 4.441 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:12:07 1:06:07 0:02:01 4.16 kn 3.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:10:59 1:06:29 0:02:23 4.226 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:13:57 1:07:57 0:03:51 4.057 kn 5.0
6 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 1:15:31 1:08:16 0:04:10 3.973 kn 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:16:02 1:10:47 0:06:41 3.946 kn 8.0
8 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 SCP 1:10:08 0:06:02 4.033 kn 9.0
8 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 1:21:53 1:14:53 0:10:47 3.664 kn 9.0

Summer Series Race Number 4 - A Fleet - 8/2/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 2.12, Course: 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:23:51 0:23:00 0:00:00 5.333 kn 1.0
2 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:25:47 0:23:59 0:00:59 4.933 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:27:00 0:24:27 0:01:27 4.711 kn 3.0
4 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 0:27:59 0:24:55 0:01:54 4.546 kn 4.0
5 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:27:32 0:25:38 0:02:37 4.62 kn 5.0
6 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 0:29:36 0:26:38 0:03:38 4.297 kn 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 0:29:51 0:27:37 0:04:37 4.261 kn 7.0

Summer Series Race #1 - Rescheduled - A Fleet - 8/2/2017 at 1915

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1920, Distance: 2.12, Course: 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:24:01 0:23:10 0:00:00 5.296 kn 1.0
2 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 0:27:55 0:24:57 0:01:47 4.556 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:27:38 0:25:05 0:01:55 4.603 kn 3.0
4 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 0:28:12 0:25:08 0:01:57 4.511 kn 4.0
5 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:27:24 0:25:30 0:02:19 4.642 kn 5.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:27:46 0:25:58 0:02:48 4.581 kn 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 0:29:08 0:26:54 0:03:44 4.366 kn 7.0

Summer Series Race #2 - B Fleet - 7/19/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1:10:01 1:02:32 0:00:00 3.771 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:12:08 1:04:39 0:02:07 3.66 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:13:21 1:04:59 0:02:27 3.599 kn 3.0
4 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:14:14 1:05:52 0:03:20 3.556 kn 4.0
5 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:14:09 1:06:40 0:04:08 3.56 kn 5.0
6 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:17:46 1:07:52 0:05:20 3.395 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:27:00 1:17:46 0:15:13 3.034 kn 7.0

Summer Series Race #3 - B Fleet - 7/26/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 5, Course: 4, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:12:49 1:03:19 0:00:00 4.12 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1:16:07 1:07:37 0:04:18 3.941 kn 2.0
3 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:19:51 1:08:36 0:05:17 3.757 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:17:12 1:08:42 0:05:23 3.886 kn 4.0
5 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:17:23 1:08:53 0:05:34 3.877 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:21:54 1:12:24 0:09:05 3.663 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:30:00 1:19:30 0:16:11 3.333 kn 7.0

Summer Series Race Number 4 - B Fleet - 8/2/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 2.12, Course: 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:27:43 0:24:07 0:00:00 4.589 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:29:27 0:24:41 0:00:34 4.319 kn 2.0
3 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 0:31:12 0:27:10 0:03:04 4.077 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 0:31:21 0:27:19 0:03:13 4.057 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 0:33:22 0:28:55 0:04:48 3.812 kn 5.0

Summer Series Race #1 - Rescheduled - B Fleet - 8/2/2017 at 1915

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1920, Distance: 2.12, Course: 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:29:16 0:24:30 0:00:00 4.346 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:30:04 0:26:28 0:01:58 4.231 kn 2.0
3 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 0:30:56 0:26:54 0:02:25 4.112 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 0:31:05 0:27:03 0:02:34 4.092 kn 4.5
4 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 0:31:30 0:27:03 0:02:33 4.038 kn 4.5

Summer Series Race #2 - C Fleet - 7/19/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.92, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 1:08:11 0:58:35 0:00:00 3.45 kn 1.0
2 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:12:25 1:01:03 0:02:28 3.248 kn 2.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:14:48 1:03:02 0:04:28 3.144 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 1:15:35 1:04:36 0:06:02 3.112 kn 4.0
5 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:16:35 1:04:49 0:06:15 3.071 kn 5.0
6 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:17:02 1:05:28 0:06:53 3.053 kn 6.0
7 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:16:53 1:05:31 0:06:56 3.059 kn 7.0
8 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 1:16:46 1:07:10 0:08:35 3.064 kn 8.0
9 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 1:27:32 1:16:33 0:17:59 2.687 kn 9.0
10 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 1:29:06 1:18:07 0:19:33 2.64 kn 10.0
11 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 1:36:52 1:25:53 0:27:19 2.428 kn 11.0

Summer Series Race #3 - C Fleet - 7/26/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 4.26, Course: 5, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 1:07:37 0:55:41 0:00:00 3.78 kn 1.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:08:31 0:56:10 0:00:28 3.73 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 1:09:40 0:57:44 0:02:03 3.669 kn 3.0
4 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:13:50 1:01:03 0:05:22 3.462 kn 4.0
5 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:14:57 1:02:36 0:06:54 3.41 kn 5.0
6 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 1:14:03 1:03:37 0:07:55 3.452 kn 6.0
7 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 1:15:59 1:04:03 0:08:22 3.364 kn 7.0
8 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 1:15:00 1:04:34 0:08:52 3.408 kn 8.0
9 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:20:19 1:07:32 0:11:51 3.182 kn 9.0
10 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 1:20:04 1:08:08 0:12:27 3.192 kn 10.0
11 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:22:37 1:10:03 0:14:22 3.094 kn 11.0

Summer Series Race Number 4 - C Fleet - 8/2/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 2.12, Course: 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:25:09 0:19:00 0:00:00 5.058 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:25:52 0:19:30 0:00:30 4.918 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:25:34 0:19:38 0:00:38 4.975 kn 3.0
4 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:26:19 0:19:57 0:00:57 4.833 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:26:10 0:20:14 0:01:14 4.861 kn 5.0
6 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:27:26 0:21:17 0:02:17 4.637 kn 6.0
7 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 0:27:58 0:21:43 0:02:43 4.548 kn 7.0
8 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:27:42 0:21:46 0:02:46 4.592 kn 8.0
9 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 0:28:23 0:22:27 0:03:27 4.482 kn 9.0
10 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 0:27:40 0:22:28 0:03:28 4.598 kn 10.0

Summer Series Race #1 - Rescheduled - C Fleet - 8/2/2017 at 1915

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1925, Distance: 2.12, Course: 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:24:57 0:18:35 0:00:00 5.098 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:25:22 0:19:26 0:00:50 5.014 kn 2.0
3 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:25:50 0:19:41 0:01:06 4.924 kn 3.0
4 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:26:21 0:19:59 0:01:24 4.827 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:27:15 0:21:19 0:02:43 4.668 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:27:21 0:21:25 0:02:49 4.651 kn 6.0
7 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 0:27:33 0:21:37 0:03:01 4.617 kn 7.0
8 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 0:28:25 0:23:13 0:04:38 4.476 kn 8.0
9 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:29:50 0:23:41 0:05:06 4.264 kn 9.0
10 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 0:31:19 0:25:04 0:06:28 4.062 kn 10.0

Summer Series Race #2 - Jib & Main Fleet - 7/19/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.4, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1:11:08 1:03:19 0:00:00 2.868 kn 1.0
2 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 1:23:25 1:11:31 0:08:12 2.446 kn 2.0

Summer Series Race #3 - Jib & Main Fleet - 7/26/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.52, Course: 2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 8
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1:01:44 0:53:38 0:00:00 3.421 kn 1.0
2 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 1:08:27 0:57:11 0:03:33 3.085 kn 2.0
3 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 1:11:55 0:59:36 0:05:58 2.937 kn 3.0

Summer Series Race Number 4 - Jib & Main Fleet - 8/2/2017 at 1805

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 2.12, Course: 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:34:16 0:28:07 0:00:00 3.712 kn 1.0
2 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 0:37:37 0:30:12 0:02:05 3.381 kn 2.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 0:35:26 0:30:33 0:02:26 3.59 kn 3.0

Summer Series Race #1 - Rescheduled - Jib & Main Fleet - 8/2/2017 at 1915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1915, Distance: 2.12, Course: 8, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:34:47 0:28:38 0:00:00 3.657 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 0:35:42 0:30:49 0:02:11 3.563 kn 2.0
3 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 0:40:36 0:33:11 0:04:33 3.133 kn 3.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com