2017 Wednesday Night Class Races, Spring Series

Western Lake Superior

 

Duluth Keel Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #2TotalNett
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
7 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 10.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #2TotalNett
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  B Tweety 102 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #2TotalNett
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 2.5 2.5 2.5
2 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 2.5 2.5 2.5
4 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 6.0 6.0 6.0
7 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 8.0 8.0 8.0
9 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 180 9.0 9.0 9.0
10 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 10.0 10.0 10.0
11 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 11.0 11.0 11.0
12 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 231 13.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #2TotalNett
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen Jib & Main I.B. Juju 195 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 153 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Makena 153 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  Jib & Main Impetuous 192 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

Spring Series Race #2 - A Fleet - 05/24/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.64, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:40:09 0:35:47 0:00:00 5.44 kn 1.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 0:41:02 0:37:45 0:01:59 5.323 kn 2.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:41:52 0:38:46 0:02:59 5.217 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:44:18 0:39:56 0:04:09 4.93 kn 4.0
5 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:42:27 0:41:00 0:05:13 5.145 kn 5.0
6 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:44:38 0:41:21 0:05:35 4.893 kn 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 DNC       10.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 DNC       10.0
7 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 DNC       10.0

Spring Series Race #2 - B Fleet - 05/24/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.64, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:42:08 0:35:57 0:00:00 5.184 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:44:54 0:36:43 0:00:46 4.864 kn 2.0
3 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 0:45:59 0:39:48 0:03:51 4.75 kn 3.0
4 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 0:47:07 0:40:12 0:04:15 4.635 kn 4.0
5 Olson 30 Mark Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:48:15 0:42:04 0:06:07 4.526 kn 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 0:50:12 0:42:33 0:06:37 4.351 kn 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC       8.0

Spring Series Race #2 - C Fleet - 05/24/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 2.12, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:28:11 0:21:49 0:00:00 4.513 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:29:21 0:22:59 0:01:10 4.334 kn 2.5
2 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:29:08 0:22:59 0:01:10 4.366 kn 2.5
4 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:30:43 0:24:47 0:02:57 4.141 kn 4.0
5 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:31:16 0:25:07 0:03:18 4.068 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:32:20 0:26:24 0:04:34 3.934 kn 6.0
7 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 0:32:11 0:26:59 0:05:10 3.952 kn 7.0
8 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:33:23 0:27:27 0:05:37 3.81 kn 8.0
9 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 180 0:33:54 0:27:32 0:05:43 3.752 kn 9.0
10 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:36:18 0:30:22 0:08:32 3.504 kn 10.0
11 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 0:36:27 0:31:15 0:09:26 3.49 kn 11.0
12 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 231 DNC       13.0

Spring Series Race #2 - Jib & Main Fleet - 05/24/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 2.88, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:43:37 0:35:16 0:00:00 3.962 kn 1.0
2 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen Jib & Main I.B. Juju 195 46:50 0:37:28 0:02:13 3.69 kn 2.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 153 0:44:57 0:37:36 0:02:20 3.844 kn 3.0
4 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Makena 153 DNC       8.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       8.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed  Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       8.0
4 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       8.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com