2017 Wednesday Night Class Races, Spring Series

Western Lake Superior

Link to RaceQs Replays:  http://raceqs.com/regattas/59018

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #2Spring Series Race #3Spring Series Race #4Spring Series Race #6TotalNett
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 4.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
7 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 33.0 33.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 10.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
9 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 36.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #2Spring Series Race #3Spring Series Race #4Spring Series Race #6TotalNett
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 5.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #2Spring Series Race #3Spring Series Race #4Spring Series Race #6TotalNett
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 2.5 2.0 3.0 3.0 10.5 10.5
4 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 2.5 5.0 9.0 5.0 21.5 21.5
5 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 8.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
6 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 7.0 13.0 DSQ 2.0 4.0 26.0 26.0
7 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
8 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 6.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
9 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 37.0 37.0
10 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 9.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 39.0 39.0
11 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 14.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
12 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 11.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
13 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFSpring Series Race #2Spring Series Race #3Spring Series Race #4Spring Series Race #6TotalNett
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 4.0 DSQ 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen Jib & Main I.B. Juju 195 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
5 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
6 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Spring Series Race #2 - A Fleet - 05/24/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.64, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:40:09 0:35:47 0:00:00 5.44 kn 1.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 0:41:02 0:37:45 0:01:59 5.323 kn 2.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:41:52 0:38:46 0:02:59 5.217 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:44:18 0:39:56 0:04:09 4.93 kn 4.0
5 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:42:27 0:41:00 0:05:13 5.145 kn 5.0
6 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:44:38 0:41:21 0:05:35 4.893 kn 6.0
7 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 DNC       10.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 DNC       10.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 DNC       10.0

Spring Series Race #3 - A Fleet - 05/31/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.88, Course: 10, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:52:21 0:50:24 0:00:00 5.593 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:56:54 0:51:03 0:00:39 5.146 kn 2.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:57:07 0:52:58 0:02:34 5.126 kn 3.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:57:37 0:53:13 0:02:50 5.082 kn 4.0
5 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 0:59:19 0:54:55 0:04:32 4.936 kn 5.0
6 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:01:07 0:55:16 0:04:52 4.791 kn 6.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 1:02:27 0:55:22 0:04:59 4.689 kn 7.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:07:07 1:02:00 0:11:36 4.363 kn 8.0
9 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 DNC       10.0

Spring Series Race #4 - A Fleet - 07/06/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:56:57 0:55:11 0:00:00 4.636 kn 1.0
2 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:04:49 1:00:51 0:05:40 4.073 kn 2.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:05:28 1:01:30 0:06:19 4.033 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:09:09 1:03:52 0:08:41 3.818 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:09:29 1:04:12 0:09:01 3.799 kn 5.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:09:42 1:05:58 0:10:46 3.788 kn 6.0
7 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 1:13:43 1:07:33 0:12:22 3.581 kn 7.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:14:25 1:09:48 0:14:36 3.548 kn 8.0
9 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 DNC       10.0

Spring Series Race #6 - A Fleet - 06/21/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 5.6, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:18:44 1:16:30 0:00:00 4.268 kn 1.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:23:47 1:18:45 0:02:15 4.01 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:25:35 1:18:52 0:02:22 3.926 kn 3.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:25:30 1:20:28 0:03:58 3.93 kn 4.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:26:18 1:21:32 0:05:03 3.893 kn 5.0
6 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 1:29:23 1:21:33 0:05:03 3.759 kn 6.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:29:24 1:22:41 0:06:11 3.758 kn 7.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:30:35 1:24:42 0:08:13 3.709 kn 8.0
9 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 1:36:41 1:28:34 0:12:04 3.475 kn 9.0

Spring Series Race #2 - B Fleet - 05/24/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.64, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:42:08 0:35:57 0:00:00 5.184 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:44:54 0:36:43 0:00:46 4.864 kn 2.0
3 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 0:45:59 0:39:48 0:03:51 4.75 kn 3.0
4 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 0:47:07 0:40:12 0:04:15 4.635 kn 4.0
5 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:48:15 0:42:04 0:06:07 4.526 kn 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 0:50:12 0:42:33 0:06:37 4.351 kn 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC       8.0

Spring Series Race #3 - B Fleet - 05/31/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.88, Course: 10, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 00:55:46 0:47:28 0:00:00 5.25 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:00:58 0:49:59 0:02:31 4.803 kn 2.0
3 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:01:20 0:52:04 0:04:35 4.774 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:03:04 0:54:46 0:07:18 4.643 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:06:04 0:55:49 0:08:21 4.432 kn 5.0
6 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:08:34 1:00:16 0:12:48 4.27 kn 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC       8.0

Spring Series Race #4 - B Fleet - 07/06/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:09:23 1:01:54 0:00:00 3.805 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:14:15 1:04:21 0:02:27 3.556 kn 2.0
3 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1:13:56 1:06:27 0:04:33 3.571 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:16:59 1:09:30 0:07:36 3.429 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:21:15 1:12:01 0:10:06 3.249 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:20:24 1:12:02 0:10:08 3.284 kn 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC       8.0

Spring Series Race #6 - B Fleet - 06/21/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 5.6, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:26:49 1:14:13 0:00:00 3.87 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1:25:32 1:16:01 0:01:48 3.928 kn 2.0
3 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:26:44 1:17:13 0:03:00 3.874 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:30:07 1:20:36 0:06:23 3.729 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:36:15 1:24:29 0:10:16 3.491 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:39:17 1:28:39 0:14:26 3.384 kn 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC       8.0

Spring Series Race #2 - C Fleet - 05/24/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 2.12, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:28:11 0:21:49 0:00:00 4.513 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:29:21 0:22:59 0:01:10 4.334 kn 2.5
2 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:29:08 0:22:59 0:01:10 4.366 kn 2.5
4 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:30:43 0:24:47 0:02:57 4.141 kn 4.0
5 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:31:16 0:25:07 0:03:18 4.068 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:32:20 0:26:24 0:04:34 3.934 kn 6.0
7 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 0:32:11 0:26:59 0:05:10 3.952 kn 7.0
8 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:33:23 0:27:27 0:05:37 3.81 kn 8.0
9 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 0:33:54 0:27:39 0:05:49 3.752 kn 9.0
10 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:36:18 0:30:22 0:08:32 3.504 kn 10.0
11 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 0:36:27 0:31:15 0:09:26 3.49 kn 11.0
12 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 DNC       14.0
12 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 DNC       14.0

Spring Series Race #3 - C Fleet - 05/31/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.52, Course: 2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:45:44 0:35:53 0:00:00 4.618 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:46:43 0:36:09 0:00:17 4.521 kn 2.0
3 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:48:11 0:37:37 0:01:45 4.383 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:48:43 0:38:52 0:02:59 4.335 kn 4.0
5 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:49:07 0:38:55 0:03:02 4.3 kn 5.0
6 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:49:43 0:39:31 0:03:38 4.248 kn 6.0
7 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 0:50:17 0:40:26 0:04:33 4.2 kn 7.0
8 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 0:51:21 0:40:58 0:05:05 4.113 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:52:04 0:42:13 0:06:20 4.056 kn 9.0
10 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:53:26 0:43:35 0:07:42 3.953 kn 10.0
11 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 0:53:36 0:44:59 0:09:06 3.94 kn 11.0
12 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 DSQ       13.0
13 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 DNC       14.0

Spring Series Race #4 - C Fleet - 07/06/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:54:24 0:44:48 0:00:00 3.529 kn 1.0
2 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 0:52:41 0:44:51 0:00:03 3.644 kn 2.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:54:41 0:45:05 0:00:17 3.511 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:54:18 0:45:20 0:00:32 3.536 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:54:40 0:45:42 0:00:54 3.512 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:57:06 0:48:08 0:03:20 3.363 kn 6.0
7 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:57:26 0:48:09 0:03:21 3.343 kn 7.0
8 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:57:17 0:48:19 0:03:31 3.352 kn 8.0
9 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:58:42 0:49:25 0:04:37 3.271 kn 9.0
10 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 1:00:05 0:51:07 0:06:19 3.196 kn 10.0
11 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 1:00:19 0:52:29 0:07:41 3.183 kn 11.0
12 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:04:16 0:54:50 0:10:02 2.988 kn 12.0
13 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 DNC       14.0

Spring Series Race #6 - C Fleet - 06/21/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.8, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 1:27:54 1:14:28 0:00:00 3.276 kn 1.0
2 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:30:16 1:15:52 0:01:24 3.191 kn 2.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:30:25 1:16:01 0:01:33 3.185 kn 3.0
4 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 1:28:52 1:17:06 0:02:39 3.241 kn 4.0
5 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:35:39 1:21:44 0:07:16 3.011 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 1:39:23 1:25:57 0:11:29 2.898 kn 6.0
7 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 1:39:52 1:26:26 0:11:58 2.884 kn 7.0
8 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:40:42 1:26:47 0:12:19 2.86 kn 8.0
9 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 1:41:03 1:27:37 0:13:09 2.85 kn 9.0
10 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:42:29 1:28:19 0:13:52 2.81 kn 10.0
11 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 DNC       14.0
11 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 DNC       14.0
11 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 DNC       14.0

Spring Series Race #2 - Jib & Main Fleet - 05/24/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 2.88, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:43:37 0:35:16 0:00:00 3.962 kn 1.0
2 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen Jib & Main I.B. Juju 195 46:50 0:37:28 0:02:13 3.69 kn 2.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 DSQ       4.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       7.0
4 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 DNC       7.0
4 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       7.0

Spring Series Race #3 - Jib & Main Fleet - 05/31/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.52, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:50:17 0:40:05 0:00:00 4.2 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 0:53:55 0:45:49 0:05:45 3.917 kn 2.0
3 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen Jib & Main I.B. Juju 195 0:58:08 0:46:42 0:06:37 3.633 kn 3.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       7.0
4 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 DNC       7.0
4 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       7.0

Spring Series Race #4 - Jib & Main Fleet - 07/06/2017 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.2, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 0:58:34 0:51:12 0:00:00 3.278 kn 1.0
2 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:01:10 0:51:53 0:00:41 3.139 kn 2.0
3 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 1:04:51 0:53:39 0:02:27 2.961 kn 3.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 1:07:01 0:56:47 0:05:34 2.865 kn 4.0
5 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen Jib & Main I.B. Juju 195 1:25:52 1:15:28 0:24:16 2.236 kn 5.0
6 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       7.0

Spring Series Race #6 - Jib & Main Fleet - 06/21/2017 at 1800

Start: Start1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 4, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1:36:19 1:27:07 0:00:00 2.492 kn 1.0
2 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 1:42:27 1:29:39 0:02:32 2.343 kn 2.0
3 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:42:04 1:30:28 0:03:21 2.351 kn 3.0
4 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen Jib & Main I.B. Juju 195 1:48:13 1:35:13 0:08:06 2.218 kn 4.0
5 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 2:01:15 1:47:15 0:20:08 1.979 kn 5.0
6 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       7.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com