2017 Duluth Yacht Club Offshore Races

Western Lake Superior

 

Duluth Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFDuluth to BayfieldTotalNett
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Islander 36 David Herring A Galatea 150 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield A Venus 132 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 Pearson 30 Art Johnson B Copasetic 186 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
4 Catalina 25 Ron Simons B Taku 249 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Catalina 250 WK James Donovan B JJ Adelaide 228 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson B Windwalker 174 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 J/24 ScottTompkins B 151 168 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 C&C 33 Mk II Jeremy Laundergan B Vivace 138 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Beneteau 423 SD Jim Welinski  B Makena 153 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham B Stellar Jay 180 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 J/22 David Turnham  B Whiskey Jack 180 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  B Neverland 195 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 J/24 Steve Henry B Hundo 168 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 J/24 Jay Erickson B Danger Zone 168 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen B I.B. Juju 195 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed B Impetuous 192 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose B You Sassy B! 147 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers B Running With Scissors 147 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil B Scoundrel 219 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  A Mayhem 102 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  A Polar Bear 102 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  A Tweety 102 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
4 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
4 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  A Captain Cool 114 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall A Indigo 126 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  B Moon Shadow 210 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  B Skeptikatt 2 138 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  B Satori 174 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 J/24 Zervas Bros.  B Kraken 168 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  B Key of Sea 168 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

Duluth to Bayfield - 6/29/2017 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 66.1, Course: Duluth to BayField
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 16:42:00 16:15:34 0:00:00 3.958 kn 1.0
2 Islander 36 David Herring A Galatea 150 21:35:44 18:50:29 2:34:55 3.061 kn 2.0
3 Pretorien 35 Tom Chrisfield A Venus 132 22:46:10 20:20:45 4:05:11 2.903 kn 3.0
4 Pearson 30 Art Johnson B Copasetic 186 DNF       8.0
4 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  A Tweety 102 DNF       8.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 DNF       8.0
4 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 DNF       8.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com