2017 Wednesday Night Class Races, Fall Series

Western Lake Superior

 

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFFall Race Series #1Fall Race Series #3Fall Race Series #4Fall Race Series #6TotalNett
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 3.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 4.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 2.0 6.0 SCP 2.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
4 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 1.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
6 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 8.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 6.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
8 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 29.0
9 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 32.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFFall Race Series #1Fall Race Series #3Fall Race Series #4Fall Race Series #6TotalNett
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
2 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 7.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 2.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
6 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 23.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 7.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 7.0 26.0 26.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFFall Race Series #1Fall Race Series #3Fall Race Series #4Fall Race Series #6TotalNett
1 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
3 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 10.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 6.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
5 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 2.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 24.0
6 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 4.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 26.0 26.0
7 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
8 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 5.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 33.0 33.0
9 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 8.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 34.0
10 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 11.0 7.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
11 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 9.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
12 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 12.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 42.0 42.0
13 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
14 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
14 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFFall Race Series #1Fall Race Series #3Fall Race Series #4Fall Race Series #6TotalNett
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
4 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 2.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
5 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

Fall Race Series #1 - A Fleet - 8/09/17 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Distance: 2.84, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 Knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 0:33:45 0:29:46 0:00:00 5.049 kn 1.0
2 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:33:46 0:31:21 0:01:35 5.046 kn 2.0
3 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:33:07 0:31:59 0:02:12 5.145 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:36:13 0:32:49 0:03:02 4.705 kn 4.0
5 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:36:37 0:34:04 0:04:17 4.654 kn 5.0
6 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 0:37:18 0:34:19 0:04:33 4.568 kn 6.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 0:38:29 0:34:22 0:04:35 4.428 kn 7.0
8 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:37:55 0:34:31 0:04:44 4.494 kn 8.0
9 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC       9.0

Fall Race Series #3 - A Fleet - 8/23/17 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 4.8, Course: 4, Ave wind: 5 knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:54:45 0:52:50 0:00:00 5.26 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:06:15 1:00:29 0:07:40 4.347 kn 2.0
3 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:05:15 1:00:56 0:08:06 4.414 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:08:34 1:02:48 0:09:59 4.2 kn 5.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 SCP 1:01:04 0:08:14 4.421 kn 6.0
5 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 1:10:04 1:03:21 0:10:31 4.11 kn 6.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 1:15:03 1:08:05 0:15:16 3.837 kn 7.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:30:03 1:25:01 0:32:11 3.198 kn 8.0
9 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC       9.0

Fall Race Series #4 - A Fleet - 8/30/17 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:13, Distance: 5, Course: 4, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 20 knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:53:47 0:47:47 0:00:00 5.578 kn 1.0
2 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:54:47 0:50:32 0:02:45 5.476 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:56:45 0:50:45 0:02:58 5.286 kn 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 0:56:05 0:50:50 0:03:03 5.349 kn 4.0
5 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 1:00:00 0:55:30 0:07:43 5 kn 5.0
6 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 1:03:21 0:56:21 0:08:34 4.736 kn 6.0
7 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:59:50 0:57:50 0:10:03 5.014 kn 7.0
8 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC       9.0
8 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 DNC       9.0

Fall Race Series #6 - A Fleet - 9/13/17 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 1.75, Course: 6, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:33:33 0:32:51 0:00:00 3.13 kn 1.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 0:35:16 0:33:42 0:00:50 2.977 kn 2.0
3 Farr 30 Torgerson/Dudderar A Sixx 54 0:37:18 0:35:44 0:02:52 2.815 kn 3.0
4 J-33 Chris Baumgarten A Zenith 84 0:38:59 0:36:32 0:03:41 2.693 kn 4.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:40:00 0:38:31 0:05:40 2.625 kn 5.0
6 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:41:41 0:39:35 0:06:44 2.519 kn 6.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:42:10 0:40:04 0:07:13 2.49 kn 7.0
8 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 0:42:34 0:40:44 0:07:53 2.467 kn 8.0
9 J/36 Ed Alspach  A Radio Flyer 87 0:45:51 0:43:19 0:10:28 2.29 kn 9.0

Fall Race Series #1 - B Fleet - 8/09/17 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 2.84, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 Knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:43:01 0:36:38 0:00:00 3.961 kn 1.0
2 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 0:46:06 0:40:42 0:04:05 3.696 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 0:46:32 0:41:08 0:04:31 3.662 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 DNC       7.0
4 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 DNC       7.0
4 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 DNC       7.0
4 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 DNC       7.0

Fall Race Series #3 - B Fleet - 8/23/17 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 4.8, Course: 4, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5 knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:11:18 1:00:30 0:00:00 4.039 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 1:11:40 1:03:30 0:03:00 4.019 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:15:45 1:06:38 0:06:08 3.802 kn 3.0
4 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 1:17:35 1:09:25 0:08:55 3.712 kn 4.0
5 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:17:53 1:09:43 0:09:13 3.698 kn 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:27:10 1:17:05 0:16:35 3.304 kn 6.0
7 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:33:15 1:24:08 0:23:38 3.088 kn 7.0

Fall Race Series #4 - B Fleet - 8/30/17 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:18, Distance: 5, Course: 4, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 20 knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:56:39 0:48:09 0:00:00 5.296 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:01:51 0:50:36 0:02:27 4.85 kn 2.0
3 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:01:26 0:52:56 0:04:47 4.883 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:04:13 0:54:43 0:06:34 4.672 kn 4.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:04:40 0:55:10 0:07:01 4.639 kn 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:06:03 0:55:33 0:07:24 4.542 kn 6.0
7 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 DNC       7.0

Fall Race Series #6 - B Fleet - 9/13/17 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 1.75, Course: 6, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Eric Thomas  B Polar Bear 102 0:38:12 0:35:14 0:00:00 2.749 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:39:43 0:36:45 0:01:31 2.644 kn 2.0
3 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:42:55 0:38:59 0:03:45 2.447 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 0:43:26 0:40:07 0:04:53 2.417 kn 4.0
5 Olson 30 Nicholas Rorem  B Mayhem 102 0:46:09 0:43:11 0:07:57 2.275 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 0:46:48 0:43:29 0:08:15 2.244 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 0:48:51 0:45:11 0:09:57 2.149 kn 7.0

Fall Race Series #1 - C Fleet - 8/09/17 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05, Distance: 2.84, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 Knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 0:43:33 0:36:36 0:00:00 3.913 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:45:54 0:37:57 0:01:21 3.712 kn 2.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:47:42 0:39:11 0:02:35 3.572 kn 3.0
4 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:47:15 0:39:18 0:02:42 3.606 kn 4.0
5 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 0:47:20 0:39:23 0:02:47 3.6 kn 5.0
6 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:48:19 0:40:05 0:03:29 3.527 kn 6.0
7 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:48:27 0:40:30 0:03:54 3.517 kn 7.0
8 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:48:51 0:40:37 0:04:01 3.488 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 0:48:38 0:40:41 0:04:05 3.504 kn 9.0
10 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:50:18 0:41:47 0:05:11 3.388 kn 10.0
11 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 0:52:29 0:44:06 0:07:31 3.247 kn 11.0
12 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:55:27 0:47:30 0:10:54 3.073 kn 12.0
13 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       15.0
13 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 DNC       15.0
13 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 DNC       15.0

Fall Race Series #3 - C Fleet - 8/23/17 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.04, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5 knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 1:14:56 1:05:02 0:00:00 3.235 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:21:07 1:09:00 0:03:58 2.988 kn 2.0
3 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:23:18 1:11:35 0:06:33 2.91 kn 3.0
4 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:23:53 1:11:46 0:06:44 2.89 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 1:24:29 1:13:10 0:08:08 2.869 kn 5.0
6 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 1:26:15 1:14:56 0:09:54 2.81 kn 6.0
7 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:28:20 1:16:25 0:11:23 2.744 kn 7.0
8 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 1:29:22 1:18:03 0:13:01 2.712 kn 8.0
9 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:29:52 1:18:09 0:13:07 2.697 kn 9.0
10 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 1:33:51 1:22:32 0:17:30 2.583 kn 10.0
11 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 1:33:59 1:22:40 0:17:38 2.579 kn 11.0
12 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 1:34:27 1:23:08 0:18:06 2.566 kn 12.0
13 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNF       13.0
14 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 DNC       15.0
14 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 DNC       15.0

Fall Race Series #4 - C Fleet - 8/30/17 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:23, Distance: 4.1, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 20 knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:56:01 0:43:43 0:00:00 4.392 kn 1.0
2 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:56:35 0:44:42 0:00:59 4.348 kn 2.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:58:09 0:45:51 0:02:08 4.23 kn 3.0
4 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 0:58:02 0:45:56 0:02:13 4.239 kn 4.0
5 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 0:57:31 0:47:28 0:03:45 4.277 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 1:00:49 0:49:20 0:05:37 4.045 kn 6.0
7 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 1:00:51 0:49:22 0:05:39 4.043 kn 7.0
8 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 1:01:34 0:50:05 0:06:22 3.996 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 1:02:15 0:50:46 0:07:03 3.952 kn 9.0
10 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 1:05:05 0:53:36 0:09:53 3.78 kn 10.0
11 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 DNC       15.0
11 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 DNC       15.0
11 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       15.0
11 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 DNC       15.0
11 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 DNC       15.0

Fall Race Series #6 - C Fleet - 9/13/17 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 1.75, Course: 6, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:41:13 0:35:58 0:00:00 2.548 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Steve Henry C Hundo 168 0:42:43 0:37:49 0:01:51 2.458 kn 2.0
3 Ulitimate 20 Mike Meyers C Running With Scissors 147 0:43:01 0:38:44 0:02:46 2.441 kn 3.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:43:55 0:38:51 0:02:52 2.391 kn 4.0
5 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:44:55 0:39:40 0:03:42 2.338 kn 5.0
6 Erickson 32-2 TM Larry Mariette  C Key of Sea 168 0:45:54 0:41:00 0:05:02 2.288 kn 6.0
7 J/24 Zervas Bros.  C Kraken 168 0:46:07 0:41:13 0:05:15 2.277 kn 7.0
8 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:47:19 0:42:15 0:06:16 2.219 kn 8.0
9 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:49:10 0:44:16 0:08:18 2.136 kn 9.0
10 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 0:50:19 0:45:25 0:09:27 2.087 kn 10.0
11 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 0:50:23 0:45:29 0:09:31 2.084 kn 11.0
12 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 DNC       15.0
12 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       15.0
12 Ulitimate 20 Steve Rose C You Sassy B! 147 DNC       15.0
12 San Jaun 24 Criag McNeil C Scoundrel 219 DNC       15.0

Fall Race Series #1 - Jib & Main Fleet - 8/09/17 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 1.86, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 Knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:36:17 0:30:53 0:00:00 3.076 kn 1.0
2 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 0:41:59 0:35:28 0:04:35 2.658 kn 2.0
3 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 DNC       5.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       5.0
3 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       5.0

Fall Race Series #3 - Jib & Main Fleet - 8/23/17 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20, Distance: 3.28, Ave wind: 5 Knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 1:15:11 1:07:38 0:00:00 2.618 kn 1.0
2 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 1:25:49 1:15:19 0:07:41 2.293 kn 2.0
3 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:25:38 1:16:07 0:08:29 2.298 kn 3.0
4 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 1:30:26 1:18:57 0:11:19 2.176 kn 4.0
5 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       5.0

Fall Race Series #4 - Jib & Main Fleet - 8/30/17 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:28, Distance: 2.4, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 20 Knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 0:48:16 0:42:45 0:00:00 2.983 kn 1.0
2 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:51:42 0:44:44 0:02:00 2.785 kn 2.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       5.0
3 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 DNC       5.0
3 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       5.0

Fall Race Series #6 - Jib & Main Fleet - 9/13/17 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:10, Distance: 1.75, Course: 6, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5 Knots
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDKC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:48:49 0:43:45 0:00:00 2.151 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 0:47:57 0:43:56 0:00:11 2.19 kn 2.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 0:50:20 0:44:44 0:00:59 2.086 kn 3.0
4 S2 9.1 SD Jim Welinski  Jib & Main Moon Shadow 210 0:59:20 0:53:13 0:09:28 1.77 kn 4.0
5 C&C 30 MK1 David Wakefield  Jib & Main Neverland 195 DNC       5.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com